3

New Construction Homes in Madison, MN

Section Image
  • /31

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    Tbd County Highway 14, Madison, MN 56256

    • 145.1 Acres
    • $1,551 per Acre

    Heres an opportunity for those interested in having their own hunting land in the wildlife-rich western region of the state. The property is located approximately two miles south of Madison. It lies in the middle of the extensive tributary creek corridor that ultimately feeds into the West Branch Lac qui Parle River.This is "Prairie Country," and when it comes to whitetail habitat, large,

    Greg Graczyk Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd County Highway 14, Madison, MN 56256
  • /2

    $13,500 Lot/Land

    310 E 4th St, Madison, MN 56256

    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $84,375 per Acre

    VACANT LOT WITH A STORAGE SHED. NICE CORNER LOT, PERFECT PLACE TO BUILD A POLE SHED. OR MOVE A HOUSE IN.

    Dawn Peterson Peterson Team Realty

    310 E 4th St, Madison, MN 56256
  • /31

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    TBD County Highway 14, Madison, MN 56256

    • 145.06 Acres
    • $1,551 per Acre

    Here’s an opportunity for those interested in having their own hunting land in the wildlife-rich western region of the state. The property is located approximately two miles south of Madison. It lies in the middle of the extensive tributary creek corridor that ultimately feeds into the West Branch Lac qui Parle River. This is "Prairie Country," and when it comes to whitetail habitat, large,

    Greg Graczyk Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD County Highway 14, Madison, MN 56256
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home