49

New Construction Homes for Sale in 39111, MS

Section Image
  • /27

    $299,900 Custom Home

    213 Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    RED TAG SAVINGS!!!RED TAG EVENT. This home is one of only 3 homes across this builder's entire Central Mississippi inventory included in this limited-time sales event. The goal is simple... get this home SOLD and help YOU make it your own. This home features a Red Tag with up $17,994 for you to use your way, whether that is buying down your interest rate to lower your monthly payment, covering

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 589-9655

    213 Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111
  • /30

    $269,900 Custom Home

    207 NW Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    RED TAG SAVINGS!!!RED TAG EVENT. This home is one of only 3 homes across this builder's entire Central Mississippi inventory included in this limited-time sales event. The goal is simple... get this home SOLD and help YOU make it your own. This home features a Red Tag with up $16,194 for you to use your way, whether that is buying down your interest rate to lower your monthly payment, covering

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 476-5102

    207 NW Dolly Ln, Magee, MS 39111
  • /27

    $244,900 Custom Home

    302 Courtney Ln, Magee, MS 39111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    Check out this new construction in the highly sought after Cypress Pointe Estates, near the heart of Magee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious split floor plan with a warm, welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen and living area flow together seamlessly, creating a great space for cooking, gathering, and everyday living, all filled with natural light. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 589-4615

    302 Courtney Ln, Magee, MS 39111
  • /17

    $279,900 Custom Home

    300 Courtney Ln, Magee, MS 39111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    Modern new construction in the highly sought after Cypress Pointe Estates, just near the heart of Magee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open layout with a warm and welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen and living area flow together seamlessly, creating a great space for cooking, gathering, entertaining, and everyday living, all with plenty of natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 222-3831

    300 Courtney Ln, Magee, MS 39111
  • /30

    $264,900 Custom Home

    107 NE Adams Ave, Magee, MS 39111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    RED TAG SAVINGS!!!RED TAG EVENT. This home is one of only 3 homes across this builder's entire Central Mississippi inventory included in this limited-time sales event. The goal is simple... get this home SOLD and help YOU make it your own. This home features a Red Tag with up $15,000 for you to use your way, whether that is buying down your interest rate to lower your monthly payment, covering

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group, LLC

    (601) 308-8222

    107 NE Adams Ave, Magee, MS 39111
  • /8

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    0 Us 49 Unit 4120889, Magee, MS 39111

    • 7.7 Acres
    • $12,857 per Acre

    This 7.7 +/- acres of land is located right off highway 49 with a traffic count exceeding 36,000 vehicles per day. This property is certain to entertain many possible uses with 975 +/- ft of rd frontage on highway 49. This property is zoned C-3 commercial and Residential R-1, with possibilities to be rezoned all commercial. There is 2 +/- acres on the south side of Pinewood dr SE and 5.7 +/-

    Agent Photo

    Noah Bridges

    Turn Key Properties, LLC

    (601) 258-7421

    0 Us 49 Unit 4120889, Magee, MS 39111
  • /15

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hosey Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    • 21.86 Acres
    • $4,346 per Acre

    Check out this gorgeous 21.86 acre tract of land! Located near HWY 540 and only 15 minutes from HWY 49, this property would make the perfect place to call home! This property offers multiple locations that would make great homesites! Opportunities to own a nice tract of land, in a quiet country setting are hard to find! So don't delay, call for more information today!

    Agent Photo

    Hartley Havard

    Havard Real Estate Group

    (601) 751-8787

    0 Hosey Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /22

    $449,000 Lot/Land

    00 U S 49, Magee, MS 39119

    • 7.5 Acres
    • $59,867 per Acre

    Prime commercial development opportunity! This 7.5 acre tract offers exceptional visibility and accessibility along highly traveled US Highway 49, making it an ideal site for a wide range of commercial developments. Boasting approximately 800 feet of road frontage, this property provides outstanding exposure for retail, restaurant, service, or mixed-use projects. The land has been cleared and

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Walker

    E Speed Realty

    (601) 756-7265

    00 U S 49, Magee, MS 39119
  • /15

    $22,000 Lot/Land

    1063 Dry Creek Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114

    • 2.55 Acres
    • $8,627 per Acre

    Now 2.55 acres from 2 different tax parcels. Waste water approval is in documents.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Deweese

    Real Broker

    (601) 643-9618

    1063 Dry Creek Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114
  • /16

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    000 Colonial Dr, Magee, MS 39111

    • 19.7 Acres
    • $4,822 per Acre

    This is 19.7 acre tract consist of 2 tax parcels. Land has Electric Water and Sewer running across it. Part of property is in a FEMA zone A and AE. The property touches a public road in 4 access points 3 on Colonial Dr. 1 on 5th Ave NE. This property joins the city of Magee's cemetary to the west. Investors bring your offers!

    Agent Photo

    Jim Deweese

    Real Broker

    (601) 568-6358

    000 Colonial Dr, Magee, MS 39111
  • /39

    $741,000 Lot/Land

    0 Airport Rd Unit 23277891, Magee, MS 39111

    • 190 Acres
    • $3,900 per Acre

    The Magee 190 is a perfect blend of timber investment with potential residential development opportunities. Property boasts roughly .6 miles of road frontage on Airport road. High end lots are currently being developed across the street. The 190 acres consists of miles and miles of internal roads that are well maintained. Several established food plots are scattered throughout. From a Timber

    Jeanne Crowder Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0 Airport Rd Unit 23277891, Magee, MS 39111
  • /22

    $119,000 Lot/Land

    + - 23 Acres Simpson County Unit Mississippi, Magee, MS 39111

    • 22 Acres
    • $5,409 per Acre

    +/- 23 acres situated just outside of Magee in southern Simpson County, Mississippi. Located along McNair Springs Rd, this property consists of a mix of hardwood and pine. Two access points lead from the road to a newly developed internal trail system. One food plot established. Rolling topography with a suitable cabin or homesite area in the southwest corner. If you are looking for a timber

    Backwoods Company Backwoods Land Company, LLC

  • /26

    $181,000 Lot/Land

    200 Hawpond Church Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    • 71 Acres
    • $2,549 per Acre

    71± Acres in the Heart of Simpson CountyA Perfect Blend of Natural Beauty and OpportunityDiscover the peace and potential of this 71± acre tract nestled in the heart of Simpson County. The landscape offers gently rolling hills, a healthy mix of hardwoods and pines, and a scenic pond tucked toward the back of the property.Whether you're an investor, developer, or outdoor

    Pursuit Properties Pursuit Properties

    200 Hawpond Church Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /8

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    No Warren Cook Road Lot: 1, Mendenhall, MS 39114

    • 7.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Approximately 7.5 acres located on the corner of Cole Road South and Warren Cook Road-an ideal setting for quiet, rural country living. This is a unique & beautiful lot with many mature hardwood trees that offers an excellent homesite perfectly positioned for privacy and peaceful surroundings. Enjoy the charm of a true country community while still being conveniently located: just 15 miles

    Keith Polk Landmax Properties

    No Warren Cook Road Lot: 1, Mendenhall, MS 39114
  • /26

    $149,000 Lot/Land

    Unit Simpson County Missi, Magee, MS 39111

    • 29 Acres
    • $5,138 per Acre

    +/- 30 acres situated just outside of Magee in southern Simpson County, Mississippi. Located along McNair Springs Rd, this property consists of a mix of hardwood and pine. Several access points lead from the road to a newly developed internal trail system. One food plot established. Rolling topography offers several suitable cabin or homesite options. If you are looking for a timber investment,

    Backwoods Company Backwoods Land Company, LLC

    Unit Simpson County Missi, Magee, MS 39111
  • /13

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    + - 7 Acres Simpson County Unit Mississippi, Magee, MS 39111

    • 6 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Looking for a potential home site property in Simpson County? +/- 7 acres situated just outside of Magee in southern Simpson County, Mississippi. Located along McNair Springs Rd, this property consists of a mix of hardwood and pine. Rolling topography with a suitable homesite area. No restrictions. If you are looking for a place to build or place a mobile home, check this one out!

    Backwoods Company Backwoods Land Company, LLC

  • /12

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    2 McNair Springs Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    • 7 Acres
    • $6,429 per Acre

Dillon Walker Backwoods Land Company, LLC

    2 McNair Springs Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /6

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    100 Bryant Ln, Magee, MS 39111

    • 19 Acres
    • $7,895 per Acre

    HUNTER'S PARADISE! This densely wooded 19.85 acres is conveniently located in the Mize, MS, school district and has easy road frontage access with trails throughout the property for easy travel. This property can be sold alone or included with up to 43 adjoining acres.

    Joshua Bowen Luxury Southern Realty

    100 Bryant Ln, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $239,000 Lot/Land

    0 Highway 49 Unit 4147041, Magee, MS 39111

    • 8.2 Acres
    • $29,146 per Acre

    This is an incredible opportunity for commerical property at a great price. With over 600 feet of frontage on Hwy 49 and an average of 24,000 daily vehicles passing by, this area every day this property has incredible visibility. Schedule a showing with your favorite Realtor today!

    Rich Price Keller Williams

    0 Highway 49 Unit 4147041, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $170,000 Lot/Land

    0 Highway 28 Hwy Unit 1287717, Magee, MS 39111

    • 10.9 Acres
    • $15,596 per Acre

    10.9+/- acres with 709' of Hwy frontage...great building site

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 Highway 28 Hwy Unit 1287717, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $19,000 Lot/Land

    0000 j Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 3 Acres
    • $6,333 per Acre

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    0000 j Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /2

    $11,200 Lot/Land

    000 Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 1 Acre
    • $11,200 per Acre

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    000 Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /2

    $19,000 Lot/Land

    00000-v Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    00000-v Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /15

    $169,500 Lot/Land

    8284 Mississippi 28, Mize, MS 39111

    • 90.5 Acres
    • $1,873 per Acre

    Discover your private retreat just outside of Mize, MS. This expansive 90.5-acre property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility. Featuring a diverse landscape of mixed hardwood and pine timber, the land is bisected by a flowing creek, creating a natural haven for local wildlife. Whether you are looking for a premier hunting tract or a timber investment, this Smith County gem is

    Jamie Chandler Woodland Realty, Inc.

    8284 Mississippi 28, Mize, MS 39111
  • /2

    $19,000 Lot/Land

    000-j Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 3 Acres
    • $6,333 per Acre

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    000-j Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /8

    $171,500 Lot/Land

    Unlisted Address

    • 26.4 Acres
    • $6,496 per Acre

    Discover an exceptional opportunity in a rapidly growing area--26.4 acres of prime land with outstanding potential. This beautiful property offers privacy, space, and flexibility for a variety of possibilities. There are also two additional parcels available, bringing the total acreage for sale to 89.35 - acres. Parcels may be purchased individually or together, creating an incredible opportunity

    Amanda Allen Expect Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $11,200 Lot/Land

    0000 j Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 1.6 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Mary Frelix Mary E Frelix Realty

    0000 j Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /6

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    000 Highway 149, Mendenhall, MS 39114

    • 3.7 Acres
    • $3,243 per Acre

    A great opportunity in Mendenhall, MS. 3.7+/- acres with great potential to be used as a commercial or residential property. Road frontage on MS-149 and Railroad Ave. Power available on 149 side.

    Clif Cannon Southern Acres Hunting and Real Estate Properties

    000 Highway 149, Mendenhall, MS 39114
  • /4

    $185,000 Lot/Land

    0 S U Highway 49 Unit 1330578, Magee, MS 39111

    • 3.5 Acres
    • $52,857 per Acre

    If you are looking to locate your business on the highway for thousands to see everyday this is the location for you. This affordable 3.5 acres mol allows you to move to the highway without breaking the bank!

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 S U Highway 49 Unit 1330578, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $11,200 Lot/Land

    00000-vo Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    00000-vo Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /2

    $19,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 3.79 Acres
    • $5,013 per Acre

    Mary Frelix Mary E Frelix Realty

    0000 Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /2

    $11,200 Lot/Land

    0000. J-a Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 1 Acre
    • $11,200 per Acre

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    0000. J-a Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /26

    $149,000 Lot/Land

    0 McNair Springs Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    • 30.3 Acres
    • $4,917 per Acre

Dillon Walker Backwoods Land Company, LLC

    0 McNair Springs Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $277,500 Lot/Land

    0 Eighth Ave Unit 1261667, Magee, MS 39111

    • 3.7 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Commercial property located only one block from Hwy 49, 3.7 acres, perfect location for an office complex or clinic. This property is devisable at $75,000 per acre

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 Eighth Ave Unit 1261667, Magee, MS 39111
  • /21

    $119,000 Lot/Land

    1 McNair Springs Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    • 23 Acres
    • $5,174 per Acre

Dillon Walker Backwoods Land Company, LLC

    1 McNair Springs Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /5

    $385,000 Lot/Land

    00 U S 49, Magee, MS 39119

    • 13 Acres
    • $29,615 per Acre

    COMMERCIAL PROPERTY 13.3 Ac more/less waiting to be developed. Located on Hwy 49 South across from the Shell station on Hwy 49 North. Property would be a great location for retail, a restaurant, a grocery store, a car/tractor/mower dealership, or a convenience store/gas station. If you are ready to build your dream business, here is the property. Come view today and start the process to make this

    Roma Windham All Pro Realty, LLC

    00 U S 49, Magee, MS 39119
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    0 8th Ave Unit 4132915, Magee, MS 39111

    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Commercial C-2 Lot located only two blocks off Hwy 49 next to the Entrgy building in Magee. Great opportunity

    Chris Curlee Main Street Realty LLC

    0 8th Ave Unit 4132915, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $19,000 Lot/Land

    0-b Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 3 Acres
    • $6,333 per Acre

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    0-b Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111
  • /22

    $181,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hawpond Church Rd, Magee, MS 39111

    • 71 Acres
    • $2,549 per Acre

    71± Acres in the Heart of Simpson CountyA Perfect Blend of Natural Beauty and Opportunity Discover the peace and potential of this 71± acre tract nestled in the heart of Simpson County. The landscape offers gently rolling hills, a healthy mix of hardwoods and pines, and a scenic pond tucked toward the back of the property. Whether you're an investor, developer, or outdoor enthusiast, this

    John Cartwright Pursuit Properties, LLC

    0 Hawpond Church Rd, Magee, MS 39111
  • /2

    $11,200 Lot/Land

    0000J Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

    • 1 Acre
    • $11,200 per Acre

    Discover the essence of nature with this 1.60-acre parcel of woody land on Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS. With 150 feet of road frontage, this serene property offers a unique opportunity to immerse yourself in the tranquility of a small-town setting. The land is a haven for deer and other wildlife, providing a perfect backdrop for those who appreciate the outdoors.

    Mary Frelix Mary Frelix Realty

    0000J Hammond Rd, Oak Vale, MS 39111

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home