5

New Construction Homes in Malvern, AL

Section Image
  • /18

    $85,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 3 County Road 49, Slocomb, AL 36375

    • 8.28 Acres
    • $10,266 per Acre

    Unrestricted 8.28 acre lot with public water available, located on County Rd. 49 in Geneva County Alabama. Located less than 10 miles South of Slocomb and less than 20 miles from the Ross Clark Circle in Dothan, this tract provides access to good schools and a convenient drive to town. Access has been mulched into the property from County Rd. 49, as well as beginning to open an area for a private

    Danny Bryant United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    Lot 3 County Road 49, Slocomb, AL 36375
  • /2

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    0 County Road 49, Slocomb, AL 36375

    • 5 Acres
    • $19,800 per Acre

    Beautiful 5 acre property ready for your dream home. This Property is in a prime location and very convenient to the amenities of Dothan and Ft novosel. This property is large enough for all your favorite outdoor activities. This property has utilities at road. This will sale quick, don't miss out.

    Jerry Baker Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    0 County Road 49, Slocomb, AL 36375
  • /2

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    17.6 ACRES E Malvern Hwy, Slocomb, AL 36375

    • 17.6 Acres
    • $5,625 per Acre

    17.6 acres located at the corner of Hwy 52 and S Main St in Malvern AL. Wooded lot. The front corner of the lot is high and dry. The back of the land has a wet weather creek running through it. Lots of potential for this corner tract...and lots of options.

    David Miller UNITED COUNTRY FULFORD REALTY

    17.6 ACRES E Malvern Hwy, Slocomb, AL 36375
  • /7

    $149,900 Lot/Land

    1041 & 0 County Road 73, Slocomb, AL 36375

    • 15 Acres
    • $9,993 per Acre

    Enjoy country living on this private 15 acre tract located in Slocomb! Long driveway to enter into this entirely fenced property. Power and water available. Wide open 15 acres waiting on your dream house!

    Cameron Ball Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    1041 & 0 County Road 73, Slocomb, AL 36375
  • /17

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    0 County Road 49, Slocomb, AL 36375

    • 7 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    This homesite offers county living at its finest. Located only 11 miles South of Slocomb and less than 20 miles from the Ross Clark Circle in Dothan, you can enjoy the seclusion that this tract offers, while still being close to the amenities of town. This is a mostly planted pine tract, surrounded by mature hardwood trees, and has around a .5 acre area on the backside that would make an

    Danny Bryant United Country Fulford Realty Dothan

    0 County Road 49, Slocomb, AL 36375
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home