2

New Construction Homes for Sale in Mcintosh County, ND

Section Image
  • /29

    $800,000 Lot/Land

    5372 80th St SE, Lehr, ND 58460

    • 160 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    160+ private acres just outside Lehr, ND -- a true upland game haven or for grazing and hay. Mature, generous tree rows thread the property and hold thick pheasant cover and bedding for deer; a natural marsh on the parcel pulls migrating ducks and geese right onto your land. Well-placed field edges and brushy escape cover make this an ideal layout for driven hunts, walk-up pheasant days, or

    Maggie Newhouse CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    5372 80th St SE, Lehr, ND 58460
  • /12

    $82,000 Lot/Land

    9647 N Shore Dr, East McIntosh, ND 58413

    • 1.13 Acres
    • $72,566 per Acre

    Discover the ultimate lakefront lifestyle with this exceptional property in the heart of pheasant and duck hunting. Not only hunting, this is WALLEYE country! This beautiful spring fed lake is ready with Walleye, Yellow Perch and Northerns for all fishing enthusiasts! Nestled on the serene shores of Coldwater Lake, North Dakota,in McIntosh County, this offering includes a comfortable trailer,

    Maggie Newhouse CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    9647 N Shore Dr, East McIntosh, ND 58413
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home