3

New Construction Homes for Sale in Morris, PA

Section Image
  • /64

    $1,829,000 Lot/Land

    TRACT 1: 131.24+/- A Union Furnace Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686

    • 131.24 Acres
    • $13,936 per Acre

    AMAZING 131.24+/- ACRES IN TYRONE, PA! This incredible property features a unique mix of tillable land, wooded acreage w/ mature timber-especially walnut, and useful outbuildings including a large bank barn and equipment shed. Approximately 92 acres are tillable with productive soils, including Hagerstown Silt Loam, and the farmland lays nice and flat, making this an ideal working farm,

    Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    TRACT 1: 131.24+/- A Union Furnace Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686
  • /4

    $399,000 Lot/Land

    TRACT 2: 43.15+/- AC Union Furnace Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686

    • 43.15 Acres
    • $9,247 per Acre

    OUTSTANDING 43.15+/- WOODED ACRES IN TYRONE, PA! Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent hunting and abundant wildlife, including deer, turkey, and more. The wooded land includes mature timber- especially walnut. Also directly across the road from the Little Juniata River—a renowned wild trout stream and one of Pennsylvania’s most sought-after stretches of trout water. The river

    Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    TRACT 2: 43.15+/- AC Union Furnace Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686
  • /5

    $399,900 Lot/Land

    TRACT 4: 39.99+/- AC Union Furnace Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686

    • 39.99 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    EXCELLENT 39.99+/- ACRES FEATURING TILLABLE AND WOODED LAND! This property includes approximately 11 acres of tillable land with productive soils, including Hagerstown Silt Loam, with the balance in wooded acreage. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the excellent hunting and abundant wildlife, including deer, turkey, and more. The wooded land includes mature timber- especially walnut. Also

    Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    TRACT 4: 39.99+/- AC Union Furnace Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home