Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • /32

    $429,000 Custom Home

    0 Ln, Canaan, NH 03741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    Custom new cape nestled in on 2.44 ac+/- is in the process of being constructed. Expected completion date is July 2026. Located on a dead end road with privacy. Nature and beauty surround this new 2026 expandable cape with open area kitchen, dining and living room, 2 bedrooms, and 1 full bath completed on the first floor. Finished staircase to the unfinished storage area or expandable insulated

    Doreen Wyman Granite Northland Associates

    0 Ln, Canaan, NH 03741
  • /13

    $169,900 Lot/Land

    00 Orange Rd Unit 16, Bristol, NH 03222

    • 39 Acres
    • $4,356 per Acre

    An exceptional and expansive 39 acre parcel awaits in the highly sought-after Hills of Alexandria, offering the definitive private retreat. Accessed via a Class VI road, this property is perfectly tailored for the discerning individual seeking a simplified, self-sufficient lifestyle, as it remains entirely off-grid for ultimate seclusion. The rolling landscape is ideal for establishing a private

    David Lovlien Lovlien Realty Group LLC

    00 Orange Rd Unit 16, Bristol, NH 03222
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home