4

New Construction Homes in Oronoco, MN

Section Image
  • /5

    $220,500 Lot/Land

    TBD 1st St NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

    • 2.64 Acres
    • $83,523 per Acre

    Create the home you’ve been envisioning on this scenic 2.5+ acre lot in Oronoco. This property offers space, natural beauty, and everyday convenience. Mature trees provide a picturesque setting often enjoyed by local wildlife, while blacktop streets and access to city sewer and water, natural gas, and high-speed fiber optic support today’s building needs. Located within both the Rochester and

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    TBD 1st St NW, Oronoco, MN 55960
  • /2

    $119,900 Lot/Land

    1320 Riverwood Ct SW, Oronoco, MN 55960

    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $285,476 per Acre

    Beautiful level lot, ready to build. Part of River Bend Estates subdivision. Part of the lot included the large outlot that adjoins the Zumbro river for walking and enjoying some peaceful days. Just outside of Rochester with easy access.

    Paul Meier Meier Realty

    1320 Riverwood Ct SW, Oronoco, MN 55960
  • /2

    $3,500,000 Lot/Land

    xxx 100th St NW, Oronoco, MN

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $7,000,000 per Acre

    Future Commercial building sites---Hwy 52 Frontage, easy on/off. Traffic count is 200,004 per week. 2+ acres minimum. (Additional 45 Acres are also available. Additional acres PID: 842014079443) Sewer and Water available. The price will depend on infrastructure, location of subject lot, number of acres over 2 min, etc. Taxes TBD. Call today for information about this fantastic opportunity.

    Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    xxx 100th St NW, Oronoco, MN