3

New Construction Homes in Pickford, MI

Section Image
  • /31

    $217,339 Lot/Land

    160 Trophy Ridge, Pickford, MI 49774

    • 160 Acres
    • $1,358 per Acre

    Turn-Key hunting camp known as ''Trophy ridge'' offering 160 acres of prime Northern Michigan hunting land. The property features a diverse mix of high and low ground, well established and maintained trail system and multiple comfortable blinds, including elevated and ground blinds with cleared shooting lanes. The southern portion offers a scenic ridge with views over a valley and abundant

    John Griffin COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT - CEDARVILLE

    160 Trophy Ridge, Pickford, MI 49774
  • /5

    $58,000 Lot/Land

    000 S Clegg Rd, Pickford, MI 49774

    • 20 Acres
    • $2,900 per Acre

    This expansive 20-acre property in Pickford offers level, build-ready topography and excellent frontage on a county-maintained paved road, ensuring effortless year-round access to your future home or retreat. For the outdoor enthusiast, the location is unbeatable. You are positioned perfectly near the region's renowned ORV trails, allowing for endless exploration right from your doorstep. The

    Amber Hokse Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt ART Office

    000 S Clegg Rd, Pickford, MI 49774
  • /22

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    0 Michigan 48, Pickford, MI 49774

    • 79.1 Acres
    • $1,580 per Acre

    Located just south of Pickford, Michigan, along rural M-48 E is this 1/4 mile wide by nearly 1/2 mile north on Hewer Rd hunting parcel where many 6 and 8-point bucks have been harvested, Sharp-tail grouse, rabbits and other wildlife. There are two clearings; one with a raised hunting blind, and another where an old homestead once stood, a culvert and dirt drive off M48. A woven wire fence is just

    John Anderson Real Estate One Northern Properties

    0 Michigan 48, Pickford, MI 49774
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home