16

New Construction Homes in Pine Level, NC

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    Pinecrest Community

    $281,805 - $340,990

    Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 1,494+ Sq Ft

    Pinecrest is a community offering new and spacious single-family homes for sale at an incredible value in Pine Level, NC. Perfect for those looking to enjoy both modern comforts and outdoor adventures, this community is less than four minutes to US-70 and I-95 for effortless travels into major metropolitan areas. Nearby is Carolina Premium Outlets and revitalized downtown Pine Level for shopping

    Lennar Builder
    Pinecrest
  • /18

    Emily Gardens Community

    $314,500 - $349,900

    Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 1,784+ Sq Ft

    Conveniently located just minutes from I-95 and the future I-42 (Hwy 70), Emily Gardens offers easy access to everything Johnston County and beyond has to offer. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while being a short drive from urban excitement—Raleigh is only about 30-40 minutes away for work, dining, or entertainment. Residents of Emily Gardens enjoy a delightful array of nearby attractions

    Caviness & Cates Communities Builder
    Emily Gardens
  • /6

    $277,900 Custom Home

    88 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    Live the good life in Longleaf Village! This beautiful new ranch home on a large cul-de-sac lot offers an exceptional lifestyle. Enjoy an open, bright living layout with plenty of natural light, showcasing granite kitchen counters, an island, and a cozy fireplace. The main suite features a large walk in closet, dual sink vanity and 5ft shower. (Photos are of similar homes for representation only,

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    88 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /22

    $304,900 Custom Home

    110 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    Fantastic ranch plan in new Scottie's Ridge subdivision! Your new home features a sep dining room or office. Eat in kitchen with granite, tile backsplash, SS appliances and FRIDGE. Cozy family room with fireplace. Owner's' suite with tray ceiling, WIC, dual vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. Good sized secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom. Covered patio in back is great for entertaining

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    110 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /17

    $304,900 Custom Home

    103 Heatherglenn Cir, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    OUTSTANDING NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME. Your buyers will love this plan!! 3 bedrooms and 2 bath ranch home. Granite countertop in kitchen & tile backsplash. SS appliances including refrigerator! Fireplace in family room. 2 car garage! 2-10 year warranty. Listing broker has ownership interest.

    Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    103 Heatherglenn Cir, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /7

    $284,900 Custom Home

    60 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    Fall in love with this beautiful new ranch home in downtown Pine Level's desirable Longleaf Village community! This home features a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light and timeless design touches. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and an oversized island, a cozy living room with fireplace and built in bookshelves, and a back patio/deck perfect for relaxing or

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    60 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /17

    $309,900 Custom Home

    92 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    OUTSTANDING NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME. Your buyers will love this plan!! 3 bedrooms and 2 bath open ranch home. Granite countertop in kitchen & tile backsplash. SS appliances including refrigerator! Fireplace in family room. 3 car garage! 2-10 year warranty. Listing broker has ownership interest.

    Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    92 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /10

    $289,900 Custom Home

    61 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    You will love this beautiful new construction home, just minutes from downtown Pine Level! The open floor plan features a spacious dining room that flows seamlessly into a lovely kitchen with a large bar island and a living room with cozy fireplace. The primary suite exudes relaxation with a 5-ft shower and dual-sink vanity. This home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a loft, providing

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    61 W Coulter Ct, Selma, NC 27576
  • /17

    $294,900 Custom Home

    91 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    Beautiful ranch plan in new Scotties Ridge Subdivision! Spacious family room with cozy fireplace is open to the island kitchen that offers SS appliances, granite, tile backsplash, eating nook and FRIDGE! Owner's suite with WIC and a private bath that features a dual vanity, separate shower and garden tub. Two good sized secondary bedrooms share a full bathroom. Patio in back is great for

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    91 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /24

    $299,900 Custom Home

    103 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    Beautiful open ranch plan in new Scotties Ridge subdivision! This plan features a cozy family room with fireplace. Spacious kitchen that features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, eating nook and FRIDGE. Owner's suite with trey ceiling, dual vanity, soaking tub, sep shower and WIC. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Covered patio in back! See agent remarks

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    103 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /20

    $294,900 Custom Home

    64 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    64 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /19

    $299,900 Custom Home

    124 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    Beautiful open ranch plan in new Scotties Ridge subdivision! This plan features a cozy family room with fireplace. Spacious island kitchen that features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, eating nook, large walk-in pantry and FRIDGE. Owner's suite with trey ceiling, dual vanity, soaking tub, sep shower and WIC. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Covered

    Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    124 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /12

    $299,900 Custom Home

    78 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    78 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /22

    $304,900 Custom Home

    79 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

Ron Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    79 Flatland Dr, Princeton, NC 27569
  • /9

    $695,000 Lot/Land

    0 Us Highway 70 A Unit 100543081, Pine Level, NC 27568

    • 24.8 Acres
    • $28,024 per Acre

    DON'T MISS THIS INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY IN ONE OF THE FASTEST-GROWING AREAS OF JOHNSTON COUNTY in the City of Pine Level NC! This 24.80-ACRE PARCEL sits in a PRIME LOCATION beside the Town Market and Dollar General- and offers a MIXED-USE ZONING for RESIDENTIAL OR COMMERCIAL possibilities. The land is steps away from ESTABLISHED LOCAL BUSINESSES and just minutes from Selma's newest EASTFIELD

    Beth Hines RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    0 Us Highway 70 A Unit 100543081, Pine Level, NC 27568
  • /9

    $695,000 Lot/Land

    0 Us Highway 70 A, Pine Level, NC 27568

    • 24.8 Acres
    • $28,024 per Acre

Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    0 Us Highway 70 A, Pine Level, NC 27568

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Pine Level, NC usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Pine Level, NC hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Pine Level, NC. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Pine Level, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$293,490
Median Single Family Sale Price
$297,495
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$167
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
6.90
Median List Price
$294,990
Median Change From 1st List Price