111

New Construction Homes for Sale in Platte County, NE

Section Image
  • /34

    $339,000 Custom Home

    303 Cherry St, Creston, NE 68631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    Step into elevated small-town living with this beautifully crafted new construction home, offering the perfect blend of style and functionality. The main level features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile office that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom. An open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas — ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.

    SHELLY FRAUENDORFER CENTURY 21 Realty Team

    303 Cherry St, Creston, NE 68631
  • /2

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    4971 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large Lake lot on west side of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4971 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    30602 188th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    3 ACRE LOT 3 MILES NORTH OF COLUMBUS COVENANTS ALLOW A 7000 SQ FT SHOP. UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY. WIDE PRIVATE ROADS WILL HAVE CRUSHED CONCRETE BASE AND GRAVEL SURFACE. DEVELOPER ANTICIPATES SMALL HOA FEE FOR ROAD MAINTENANCE.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30602 188th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /6

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    8297 Elizabeth Plaza, Columbus, NE 68601

    Come and build your dream home! Located on the north west corner of Sunset Acres 2nd Subdivision, just off 48th Avenue north of Columbus. This lot is not assigned to a builder - so you can choose your own! Covenants permit an accessory building along with your picture perfect home, offering flexibility for additional storage or workspace. This is a great opportunity to create a home that fits

    Lisa Slusarski CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM

    8297 Elizabeth Plaza, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /6

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    LOT 7 Jenny Lake Unit 28834 415 AVENUE, Monroe, NE 68647

    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $103,175 per Acre

    Discover the exclusive New Lake Development on the pristine shores of Jenny Lake, just west of Monroe. This stunning new community offers a rare opportunity to own water front property in a non-flood zone, perfect for building your dream home. Enjoy incredible fishing, scenic views and a unique island featuring a charming shelter for gatherings accessible by the soon to be completed bridge. Be

    Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    LOT 7 Jenny Lake Unit 28834 415 AVENUE, Monroe, NE 68647
  • /2

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    see Legal Unit Lot 4 Blk 1 Arrowhea, Lindsay, NE 68644

    Joseph Korus Elite Realty

    see Legal Unit Lot 4 Blk 1 Arrowhea, Lindsay, NE 68644
  • /11

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    3752 56th Avenue Place, Columbus, NE 68601

    Here's your opportunity to build your dream home! Large residential lots, tucked back in peaceful Meadow Ridge subdivision. Lots are conveniently located on the West side of Columbus near schools and hospital. It feels like country living, but with the benefits of being in town! Lots are not builder-tied.

    3752 56th Avenue Place, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /22

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    23387 370th Ave, Monroe, NE 68647

    • 4.89 Acres
    • $51,125 per Acre

    Monroe acreage, 4.89 acres surrounded by trees, grassland, nature and wildlife, just off a hard surfaced road south of town. All one level south facing home with a 11 x 32 covered deck and a 24 x 24 attached garage. New living room carpet. 20 x 33 detached garage/shop. Three farm utility buildings; 32 x 60 with 20 x 32 lean-to; 14 x 20 and a 20 x 20. Two farm sheds 11 x 16 and 12 x 16. Flood

    23387 370th Ave, Monroe, NE 68647
  • /2

    $115,000 Lot/Land

    30355 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Acres
    • $38,333 per Acre

    3 ACRE LOT 3 MILES NORTH OF COLUMBUS. COVENANTS ALLOW A 7000 SQ FT SHOP. UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY. WIDE PRIVATE ROADS WILL HAVE CRUSHED CONCRETE BASE AND GRAVEL SURFACE. DEVELOPER ANTICIPATES SMALL HOA FEE FOR ROAD MAINTENANCE.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30355 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /8

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    355-357 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Affordable residential lot in popular Augustine Place subdivision! Located near Centennial School and Quail Run golf course! Lot is not builder tied. Lot is being sold with parcel # 710169368.

    355-357 7th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    5055 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large Lake lot on west side of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    5055 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $115,000 Lot/Land

    30555 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Acres
    • $38,333 per Acre

Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30555 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    4988 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large residential lot west of Country Club Shores

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4988 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /34

    $433,000 Lot/Land

    47004 250 Ave, Humphrey, NE 68642

    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $849,020 per Acre

    Charming 1/2-acre property located just outside the cozy small town of Humphrey, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. This beautifully updated ranch-style home sits on a spacious, usable lot with mature trees, open yard space, and plenty of room for gardening, pets, or outdoor entertaining. The home features an open and comfortable layout with some

    Jamie Sunderman Elite Realty

    47004 250 Ave, Humphrey, NE 68642
  • /2

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    4989 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large Lake lot on west side of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4989 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $365,904 Lot/Land

    1042 45th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 2.4 Acres
    • $152,460 per Acre

    PRIME COMMERCIAL LOT LOCATED ALONG LOST CREEK PARKWAY WITH B-2 ZONING.

    Chris Nelson C.S. NELSON CO.

    1042 45th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /7

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    14152 #19 South Rd, Columbus, NE 68601

    Welcome to Deer Lake where there are scenic views and clear water for recreation on this no wake lake. This lake is currently being enlarged to make one big lake out of the two. This is a deeded lot. Feel free to call for covenants and lake rules. There is a $200 HOA fee for this lake and you must build within two years of land purchase. Please call your favorite agent with any questions.

    Dennis Worden RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    14152 #19 South Rd, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $59,900 Lot/Land

    3367 45th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Choice building lot in NW Columbus. Corner Lot. Buyers Agents welcome.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    3367 45th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    30755 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3.56 Acres
    • $35,112 per Acre

    3.56 ACRE LOT 3 MILES NORTH OF COLUMBUS. COVENANTS ALLOW A 7000 SQ FT SHOP. UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY. WIDE PRIVATE ROADS WILL HAVE CRUSHED CONCRETE BASE AND GRAVEL SURFACE.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30755 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    4964 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large residential lot west of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4964 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    5063 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large Lake lot on west side of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    5063 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    2621 60th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 23,741 Sq Ft
    • $165,132 per Acre

    GREAT VIEWS OF COLUMBUS FROM HIGH ON A HILL NORTH OF TOWN. LARGE BUILDING LOT.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2621 60th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    4869 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large Lake lot on west side of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4869 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /6

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    28834 415 Ave Unit JENNY LAKE, Monroe, NE 68647

Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    28834 415 Ave Unit JENNY LAKE, Monroe, NE 68647
  • /2

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    4878 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large residential lot west of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4878 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    see Legal Unit Lot 2 Blk 2 Arrowhea, Lindsay, NE 68644

    Joseph Korus Elite Realty

    see Legal Unit Lot 2 Blk 2 Arrowhea, Lindsay, NE 68644
  • /2

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    2632 60th St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 25,699 Sq Ft
    • $152,545 per Acre

Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    2632 60th St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /6

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    LOT 2 Jenny Lake Unit 22834 415TH AVENUE, Monroe, NE 68647

Steven Jenny RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    LOT 2 Jenny Lake Unit 22834 415TH AVENUE, Monroe, NE 68647
  • /2

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    30754 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30754 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    5977 26th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 33,749 Sq Ft
    • $116,160 per Acre

Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    5977 26th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    30854 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Acres
    • $36,667 per Acre

Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30854 189th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /7

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    14152 #14 South Rd, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $118,182 per Acre

Dennis Worden RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    14152 #14 South Rd, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    7233 53rd St, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 33,748 Sq Ft
    • $83,898 per Acre

    ROOMY LOT CLOSE TO CITY! "SHOUSE" (COMBINATION SHOP/HOUSE) AND 5000 SQ FT OUT BUILDING ALLOWED. SEE COVENANTS IN THE ASSOCIATED DOCS.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    7233 53rd St, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    4862 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large residential lot west of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4862 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    4897 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large Lake lot on west side of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4897 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /3

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    301 Main St, Humphrey, NE 68642

    In a society where entrepreneurship is a big dream for a lot of minds, here is your chance to start out with a perfect piece of real estate in a booming small town. Imagine building your business from the ground up on a corner lot right on Main Street of Humphrey where all the traffic will see you. Will it be a floral shop, a cafe serving lunches to farmers and mechanics, a coffee shop where

    Jamie Sunderman Elite Realty

    301 Main St, Humphrey, NE 68642
  • /7

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    877 S River Birch Ln, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 1 Acre
    • $175,000 per Acre

    White Tail Lake is a modern sand pit lake development in the Platte River valley near Columbus. What a wonderful way to spend the summer on the lake with all types of boating, swimming, fishing and fun. White Tail Lake is a very popular waterfront community. Annual HOA dues of $ xxx and restrictive covenants apply.

    Chris Langemeier Land Mark Management & Realty

    877 S River Birch Ln, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    4972 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601

    Large residential lot west of Country Club Shores.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    4972 38th Ave, Columbus, NE 68601
  • /2

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    19011 302 St, Shell Creek, NE 68653

    • 3.25 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    3.25 ACRELOT 3 MILES NORTHOF COLUMBUS. COVENANTS ALLOW A 7000 SQ FT SHOP. UNDERGROUND ELECTRICITY. WIDE PRIVATE ROADS WILL HAVE CRUSHED CONCRETE BASE AND GRAVEL SURFACE. DEVELOPER ANTICIPATES SMALL HOA FEE FOR ROAD MAINTENANCE.

    Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    19011 302 St, Shell Creek, NE 68653
  • /2

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    30702 188th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

    • 3 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

Jerry Engdahl RE/MAX TOTAL REALTY

    30702 188th Dr, Columbus, NE 68601

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home