2

New Construction Homes in Prim, AR

Section Image
  • /12

    $249,900 Lot/Land

    1200 Bear Mountain Rd, Prim, AR 72130

    • 5 Acres
    • $49,980 per Acre

    Escape to a truly remote lakeside hideaway spanning 5 acres and more than 250 feet of Greers Ferry Lake shoreline. Located directly across the Lake from Frontier Canyon lies Bear Mountain. The gentle terrain slopes gently to the water and is sheltered by a dense forest of tall mature trees for unmatched privacy. Electricity is already present, and a small cabin sits ready on site but is "AS IS"

    Carl Houvener McKenzie Realty Group

    1200 Bear Mountain Rd, Prim, AR 72130
  • /33

    $129,000 Lot/Land

    000 Bear Mountain Rd, Prim, AR 72130

    • 9.62 Acres
    • $13,410 per Acre

    Escape to the quiet beauty of the Ozarks with this 9.62-acre secluded retreat in Prim, Arkansas, located in scenic Cleburne County and just a short drive from Greers Ferry Lake. Tucked away among mature hardwood trees, this property offers the privacy and natural surroundings that outdoor enthusiasts and off-grid dreamers are looking for.nAccessed by easement, the land sits peacefully away from

    James Dillard United Country Real Estate Natural State Home & Land

    000 Bear Mountain Rd, Prim, AR 72130
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home