4

New Construction Homes in Rio, WV

Section Image
  • /13

    $52,900 Lot/Land

    0 0 Lower Arkansas Rd, Baker, WV 26801

    • 5 Acres
    • $10,580 per Acre

    5 ACRES UNRESTRICTED!! ONLY MINUTES FROM CORRIDOR H (RT 48). NEWLY CONSTRUCTED ENTRANCE ROAD AND BUILDING PAD. FULLY WOODED (CHESTNUT, RED OAK, WHITE OAK) MARKETABLE TIMBER ABOUND! PUBLIC HUNTING. 2 MILE DRIVE TO PUBLIC HUNTING (OVER 6,000 ACS). PERFECT SITE TO BUILD YOUR WEEKEND GETAWAY OR RETIREMENT HOME. ELECTRIC AT SITE. LONG ROAD FRONTAGE! WILDLIFE HOTEL! (ADDITIONAL $9,000 SELLER WILL

    Agent Photo

    Chad Haywood

    The Mike Haywood Group

    (304) 689-5458

    0 0 Lower Arkansas Rd, Baker, WV 26801
  • /4

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 65 High Mountain View Rd, Three Chrs, WV 26757

    • 2.08 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    A great opportunity to purchase a little over 2 acres in Nathaniel Mountain Heights. You will feel like you are driving to the top of the world, but it is just a little over half of a mile from the main road. The lot makes for a great build site for your forever home, weekend get-away or camp. You can set up camp and take advantage of the easy 1.1 mile commute to the Nathaniel Mountain Wildlife

    Aimee Graham Pioneer Ridge Realty

    Lot 65 High Mountain View Rd, Three Chrs, WV 26757
  • /26

    $29,900 Lot/Land

    LOT 1 Deep Run Hollow, Delray, WV 26801

    • 2.65 Acres
    • $11,283 per Acre

    Seller Financing Available – Your peaceful getaway is closer than you think with easy financing.Deep Run Hollow Road | Delray, WV | 2.65 AcresAn electric meter is already on-site and ready to go — a rare head start on this 2.65-acre wooded retreat in the quiet hills of Delray, West Virginia. A canopied gravel drive stretches approximately 1,167 feet along the road frontage, with a small

    MICHAEL VIANDS Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    LOT 1 Deep Run Hollow, Delray, WV 26801
  • /3

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 63 High Mountain View Rd, Three Chrs, WV 26757

    • 2.02 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre

Aimee Graham Pioneer Ridge Realty

    Lot 63 High Mountain View Rd, Three Chrs, WV 26757
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home