21

New Construction Homes in Robins, IA

Section Image
  • /28

    $399,000 Condo Unit

    325 Dutch Dr, Robins, IA 52328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    This beautifully finished new construction in Robins delivers over 1,700 square feet of zero-entry, single-level living with three bedrooms, two full baths, and quality details throughout. No steps, no stairs, and no compromises.The craftsman exterior features vinyl siding, stone accents, and a bold dark garage door that makes a strong first impression. Inside, the open great room centers on

    Jeremy Johannes Epique Realty

    325 Dutch Dr, Robins, IA 52328
  • /25

    $399,000 Condo Unit

    305 Dutch Dr, Robins, IA 52328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

Jeremy Johannes Epique Realty

    305 Dutch Dr, Robins, IA 52328
  • /9

    $402,000 Custom Home

    8932 Norway Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Buyers choose Knollwood Estates for the close proximity to major employers, schools, dining, and shopping. This is the last opportunity to move to the area with construction finally completed in the development. Enjoy the three stall garage, corner lot with extra space, and split bedroom layout. This home includes 9' ceilings throughout, upgraded cabinetry with soft close design, and quartz

    Jessie Arp SKOGMAN REALTY

    8932 Norway Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
  • /20

    $2,477,300 Lot/Land

    70.78 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Prime Development Ground. Water and sewer are available. 103.74 additional acres available. Contact Listing Agent for Details.

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    70.78 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /20

    $922,250 Lot/Land

    26.35 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Prime Development Land. Sewer and Water are available. 148.17 additional acres available. Contact Listing Agent for details.

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    26.35 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /20

    $1,389,150 Lot/Land

    39.69 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 39.69 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    39.69 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /21

    $1,005,200 Lot/Land

    0 28 72 Acres N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 28.72 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Prime Development Land. Water and Sewer are available.

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    0 28 72 Acres N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /20

    $2,477,300 Lot/Land

    70.78 Acres M/L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 70.78 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    70.78 Acres M/L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /21

    $1,005,200 Lot/Land

    28.72 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 28.72 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    28.72 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /3

    $350,000 Lot/Land

    3351 Eagle View Ct, Marion, IA 52302

    • 2.01 Acres
    • $174,129 per Acre

    Adam Gibbs GLD Commercial Real Estate Advisors

    3351 Eagle View Ct, Marion, IA 52302
  • /20

    $922,250 Lot/Land

    26.35 Acres M/L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 26.35 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    26.35 Acres M/L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /20

    $1,389,150 Lot/Land

    39.69 Acres M L Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Prime Development Ground. Water and sewer are available. 134.83 additional acres available. Contact Listing Agent for details.

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    39.69 Acres M L Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /22

    $314,300 Lot/Land

    8.98 Acres M L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 0 Sq Ft

Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    8.98 Acres M L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /20

    $5,900,000 Lot/Land

    3416 County Home Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411

    • 41.35 Acres
    • $142,684 per Acre

    Cory Rath Skogman Realty Co.

    3416 County Home Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
  • /22

    $314,300 Lot/Land

    0 8 98 Acres M L N Center Point Rd Unit 2507297, Robins, IA 52328

    • 8.98 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Prime Development Land. Water and Sewer available. 165.64 additional acres available. Contact Listing Agent for details.

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

  • /20

    $2,477,300 Lot/Land

    0 70 78 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 70.78 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    0 70 78 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /20

    $922,250 Lot/Land

    0 26 35 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 26.35 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    0 26 35 Acres M L Quass Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /22

    $395,000 Lot/Land

    3230 N Center Point Rd Unit Lot 3, Robins, IA 52328

    • 2.26 Acres
    • $174,779 per Acre

    Are you ready to bring new shops to Tradesman Square? This 2.26-acre lot is set up with TWO access points—ideal for businesses like subs, coffee, pizza, and more. Positioned on the high-traffic NW corner of N Center Point Rd and County Home Rd, all utilities are already in place. With steady growth from Cedar Rapids, Robins, Toddville, Hiawatha, and Marion, it’s a prime spot to build a thriving

    Christina Axvig Realty87

    3230 N Center Point Rd Unit Lot 3, Robins, IA 52328
  • /21

    $1,005,200 Lot/Land

    28.72 Acres N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Prime Development Land. Water and sewer are available.

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    28.72 Acres N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /22

    $314,300 Lot/Land

    8.98 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 8.98 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    8.98 Acres M/L N Center Point Rd, Robins, IA 52328
  • /20

    $1,389,150 Lot/Land

    0 Rd, Robins, IA 52328

    • 39.69 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

Gary Doerrfeld Realty87

    0 Rd, Robins, IA 52328

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Robins, IA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Robins, IA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Robins, IA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Robins, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$418,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$125,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$466,365
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$177
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
46
Months of Supply
10.40
Median List Price
$175,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home