7

New Construction Homes in Rodanthe, NC

Section Image
  • /21

    $575,000 Lot/Land

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 127678, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $845,588 per Acre

    Rare Soundside Opportunity in Rodanthe, NC! Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a 0.67-acre soundside lot in the heart of Rodanthe, North Carolina. This rare gem is fully cleared, bulkheaded, and completely prepared for the construction of your dream single-family home. With stunning soundside views and breathtaking sunsets, the property provides direct access to the natural beauty and

    Agent Photo

    Haley Winslow

    Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    (252) 542-2392

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 127678, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /19

    $329,000 Lot/Land

    23036 Cross of Honor Way Unit Lot 14, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Prime soundfront opportunity in the sought-after Miro Beach community. This vacant homesite offers expansive water views and access to both soundside and oceanside amenities, making it an ideal location for a high-demand vacation rental or private coastal retreat. Located in the heart of Rodanthe, a popular Outer Banks destination, the property benefits from strong rental potential, close

    Monique Mandvere Ford Luxury Properties, LLC

    23036 Cross of Honor Way Unit Lot 14, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /11

    $499,000 Lot/Land

    23875 Nc Highway 12 Unit Lot 0, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $693,056 per Acre

    Must see, Large parcel located on the Ocean Side of Rodanthe in the Shaded X Flood Zone! Offered at $499,000, this property allows for so many building options! Beautiful, lush woods, and very close proximity to the ocean access while also being Semi Soundfront! Deeded easement up to the bridge to Sea Haven Ln beach access. 31,500 approx sq ft of land, you should be able to subdivide the property

    Liz Midgett Midgett Realty - Avon

    23875 Nc Highway 12 Unit Lot 0, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /2

    $795,000 Lot/Land

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3.63 Acres
    • $219,008 per Acre

    Enormous Oceanfront Lot and Opportunity. Own 3.63 acres of oceanfront land, with approximately 2.28 upland acres offering options like a private retreat or subdivision. S-1 zoning permits multiple investment uses. Recent survey available; contact broker. Access via NC12 or Sea Haven Drive. Potential options include a three lot subdivision with access from Sea Haven Drive. Property extends from NC

    John Robbins Pirates Cove Realty

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /9

    $439,000 Lot/Land

    0 Sudie Payne Rd Unit Lot NA 129133, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 1.29 Acres
    • $340,310 per Acre

    Rare Opportunity: Oceanfront Acreage in Rodanthe Imagine your own private oceanfront retreat on Hatteras Island! This extraordinary 77,199 sq ft parcel offers 44,741 sq ft of uplands ready for you to bring your dream home to life. Tucked away for ultimate privacy, yet close to everything Rodanthe has to offer, this unique property promises the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Cast a

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Sudie Payne Rd Unit Lot NA 129133, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /8

    $399,000 Lot/Land

    26174 Vista Dr W Unit Lot 1, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 1.18 Acres
    • $338,136 per Acre

    Here it is. A great opportunity to secure this 1+ acre soundfront homesite, right on the famed "Slick". Kite boarders Paradise! 6 bedroom site plan and septic permit in file along w/dock permit.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    26174 Vista Dr W Unit Lot 1, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /13

    $400,000 Lot/Land

    24280 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot NA, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Opportunities like this don’t come along often. With exciting development potential, soundfront views, and access that truly set it apart, this property is ready for your vision. Plans for four thoughtfully designed townhomes are already in place, giving you a head start on creating something special. A site plan by WithersRavenel and building plans from Florez Design outline four 4-bedroom,

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24280 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot NA, Rodanthe, NC 27968

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Rodanthe, NC usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Rodanthe, NC hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Rodanthe, NC. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.