42

Recently Sold Rodanthe, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $674,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    23229 Surfside Dr Unit lot 27, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Bryant Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    23229 Surfside Dr Unit lot 27, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    24244 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 14, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,898

    Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    24244 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 14, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /29

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26213 Monitor Ln Unit Lot 54, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    26213 Monitor Ln Unit Lot 54, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /49

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23974 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 17, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23974 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 17, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /36

    $514,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    24280 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 3B, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24280 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 3B, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    27200 Sunset Ct Unit Lot 39, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    27200 Sunset Ct Unit Lot 39, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25200 Lela Ct Unit Lot 6, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    25200 Lela Ct Unit Lot 6, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    23211 Sea Oats Dr Unit 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,818

    Last Listing Agent Jay Bryant Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    23211 Sea Oats Dr Unit 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /2

    $821,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    23068 Cross of Honor Way Unit Lot 10, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,306

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Conley All at Sea Realty

    23068 Cross of Honor Way Unit Lot 10, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24238 Atlantic Dr Unit Lot 16, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

    24238 Atlantic Dr Unit Lot 16, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    23221 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit 20, Waves, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23221 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit 20, Waves, NC 27959
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    23221 E Point Dr Unit Lot 9, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,602

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23221 E Point Dr Unit Lot 9, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /40

    $386,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24217 N Holiday Blvd Unit Lot: 79, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,001

    Last Listing Agent Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    24217 N Holiday Blvd Unit Lot: 79, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    23166 Corbina Dr Unit Lot 39, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23166 Corbina Dr Unit Lot 39, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $382,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /36

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    25244 Island Pines Dr Unit Lot 8, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    25244 Island Pines Dr Unit Lot 8, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $1,775,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    24253 Caribbean Way Unit Lot 22R2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,853,235

    Last Listing Agent Abby Berquist Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    24253 Caribbean Way Unit Lot 22R2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26205 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot: 81, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 640 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Waddill Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    26205 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot: 81, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /8

    $103,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23171 Wimble Shoals Dr Unit Lot PT 13, Rodanthe, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23171 Wimble Shoals Dr Unit Lot PT 13, Rodanthe, NC 27959
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    23180 Wimble Shores Dr Unit Lot 8, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    23180 Wimble Shores Dr Unit Lot 8, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    24244 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 20A, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,781

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Scholten Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    24244 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 20A, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /31

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23193 Corbina Dr Unit Lot 24, Rodanthe, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23193 Corbina Dr Unit Lot 24, Rodanthe, NC 27959
  • /32

    $493,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    24280 Nc Highway 12 Unit 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24280 Nc Highway 12 Unit 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    23163 W Corbina Dr Unit 38, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,423

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23163 W Corbina Dr Unit 38, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /14

    $176,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    23175 Wimble Shoals Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,920

    Last Listing Agent Trinity French KEYS TO CAROLINA

    23175 Wimble Shoals Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    27250 Dory Rd Unit Lot 6, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Archbell BHHS RW Towne Realty - Moyock

    27250 Dory Rd Unit Lot 6, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    24231 Atlantic Dr Unit Lot 7,8,9, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $694,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24231 Atlantic Dr Unit Lot 7,8,9, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /41

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    24252 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 1C, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,767

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Scholten Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    24252 Resort Rodanthe Dr Unit 1C, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    23014 Cross of Honor Way Unit Lot 20, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,892

    Last Listing Agent Holly Britt and David Hoare Team SAGA Realty and Construction

    23014 Cross of Honor Way Unit Lot 20, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /37

    $505,600

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    26719 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 25, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lawrence SAGA Realty and Construction

    26719 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 25, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /27

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    23986 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 18, North Carolina, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /32

    $382,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    26551 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 58, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davenport Sun Realty - KDH

    26551 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot 58, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • 27250 Dory Rd, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    27250 Dory Rd, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Archbell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    27250 Dory Rd, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /23

    $433,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    26212 Skip Jack Ct Unit Lot 28, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    26212 Skip Jack Ct Unit Lot 28, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    27239 Ocean Spray Rd Unit Lot 24, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    27239 Ocean Spray Rd Unit Lot 24, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /34

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24257 Dean Ave Unit Lot 19, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,092

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24257 Dean Ave Unit Lot 19, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /49

    $1,715,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    27211 N Sunrise Ct Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    27211 N Sunrise Ct Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /48

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    23100 Joe Bell Ln Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,075

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23100 Joe Bell Ln Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /8

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 1 128283, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $360,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 1 128283, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /7

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    23073 Banzai Landing Unit Lot 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $448,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23073 Banzai Landing Unit Lot 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Rodanthe, NC?
Homes for sale in Rodanthe, NC have an average home price of $727,392.
What is the average time to sell a house in Rodanthe, NC?
The houses for sale in Rodanthe, NC spend an average of 121 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rodanthe, NC?
There are 44 active homes for sale in Rodanthe, NC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Rodanthe, NC?
37 homes have sold in Rodanthe, NC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Rodanthe, NC

Housing Trends