2

New Construction Homes in Ruhenstroth, NV

Section Image
  • /2

    $237,000 Lot/Land

    1847 Chestnut Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $230,097 per Acre

    Excellent mountain views from this Ruhenstroth parcel. Situated on a paved cul de sac, this is one of 5 lots available. Horses ok. Level building site is ready for your dream home or your spec endeavor. Located close to many outdoor activity trails such as riding horses, mountain biking, ATV access, hiking and more. Great access to Tahoe and Reno.

    Lori Raschilla RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1847 Chestnut Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410
  • /4

    $245,000 Lot/Land

    1842 Chestnut Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

    • 1.18 Acres
    • $207,627 per Acre

    One of 5 available lots located on this convenient cul-de sac with great mountain views. Build your dream home on this level home site located close to town in Ruhenstroth, which is close to riding trails, horse trails, off road access, hiking, etc. Just a short drive to Reno, Lake Tahoe and more.

    Lori Raschilla RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1842 Chestnut Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89410

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Ruhenstroth, NV usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Ruhenstroth, NV hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Ruhenstroth, NV. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home