11

New Construction Homes in Salvisa, KY

Section Image
  • /4

    $59,000 Custom Home

    12 Station Dr Unit 12, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Build your dream home on Lot 12 Station Drive in Harrodsburg! Located in a desirable and well-established subdivision, this beautiful vacant lot offers flat, build-ready land perfect for your custom home. Enjoy the convenience of neighborhood living with plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, a garage, garden, or play area — all without HOA fees. Utilities are available nearby, and the

    Julie Phillips WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    12 Station Dr Unit 12, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /30

    $224,900 Lot/Land

    15 0 Unit 1TBD Short Rd., Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 15.01 Acres
    • $14,983 per Acre

    15 scenic acres featuring mostly open pasture with a small wooded area for privacy and wildlife. Enjoy stunning high-bank views of the Kentucky River. Peaceful rural setting just 4.5 miles from Hwy 127 and 6 miles from the Bluegrass Parkway, offering both seclusion and convenient access. Ideal for building, farming, or recreation.Land This beautiful 15-acre property offers a

    Silas Sparrow Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    15 0 Unit 1TBD Short Rd., Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /8

    $55,000 Lot/Land

    53 Bondville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $68,750 per Acre

    Excellent location for a new home or investment property. Site can handle four bedrooms based on soil test. Located just off US 127 in Salvisa, in north Mercer County, about 4 miles from BG Pkwy, this .80 acre lot was created by merger of a number of smaller lots. Parcel is zone A-3 (small rural community) and is unrestricted. It is suitable for a single family home or duplex with 4 bedrooms

    Mike Inman Coldwell Banker McMahan

    53 Bondville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /6

    $225,400 Lot/Land

    9999 Alford Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 11.27 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9999 Alford Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #4 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

    Offering (7) (1 +/- Acre) Building Lots in Desirable Salvisa (Northern Mercer County). Build you Dream Home on this Quite Northern Mercer County Land. Only (5) Miles From Bluegrass Parkway. Call today for more information.

    Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #4 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #1 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #1 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #6 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #6 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #7 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #7 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #5 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #5 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /12

    $105,000 Lot/Land

    5400 Louisville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 2.54 Acres
    • $41,339 per Acre

    Please be aware of the dropped area at the back edge of the property. Trees and bushes are present. Bluegrass Energy is the provider and North Mercer water is available. Neither are currently active on the property.

    Lisa Mattingly RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    5400 Louisville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /30

    $224,900 Lot/Land

    15.01TBD Short Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    • 15.01 Acres
    • $14,983 per Acre

    15 scenic acres featuring mostly open pasture with a small wooded area for privacy and wildlife. Enjoy stunning high-bank views of the Kentucky River. Peaceful rural setting just 4.5 miles from Hwy 127 and 6 miles from the Bluegrass Parkway, offering both seclusion and convenient access. Ideal for building, farming, or recreation.This beautiful 15-acre property offers a perfect blend of open

    Silas Sparrow Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    15.01TBD Short Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home