218

New Construction Homes for Sale in Sangamon County, IL

Section Image
  • /18

    $72,000 Lot/Land

    4618 Tess Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $248,276 per Acre

    This awesome duplex lot in the exciting Sloan Crossing is completely build-ready on the west side of Springfield! Located near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place, this growing community is in Pleasant Plains Schools & offers convenient, cost-effective Springfield utilities & amenities while maintaining a quiet, country-view setting on the outskirts of town. Zoned for attached single-family

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4618 Tess Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /10

    $275,000 Lot/Land

    2001 W Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62704

    • 1.1 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    1.10 Acre & (+)Lot (0.35 is easement) Great location, close to all west side amenities AND Illini Country Club and Golf Course! This beautiful 1+acre lot,is large enough to accommodate a wonderful single family home, plus have room for outdoor recreation areas and a great view overlooking Illini Gold Course. One of a kind lot in Prestigious Tara Hill! *****BRICK HOME SHOWN ON PLAT HAS BEEN

    Linda Green The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2001 W Laurel St, Springfield, IL 62704
  • /16

    $82,000 Lot/Land

    616 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $241,176 per Acre

    This build-ready single family lot backs to a mature tree line, offering added privacy & a natural backdrop for your future home. Sloan Crossing is a luxury-filled, newer subdivision on the west side of Springfield near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place. Nestled in the Pleasant Plains school district this future homesite offers convenient, cost effective Springfield utilities & amenities

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    616 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $4,000 Lot/Land

    1521 E Matheny Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 6,799 Sq Ft
    • $25,624 per Acre

    Build your future home or investment property on this 6,800 sq ft residential vacant lot located in Springfield, Illinois. This parcel is conveniently situated within city limits and is ideal for a single-family residence or long-term hold. Utilities are available nearby. Affordable land like this is becoming harder to find-especially at this price point. Whether you're a builder, investor, or

    Henry Torn List With Freedom.com

    1521 E Matheny Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 49 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Premier West Side Development. 7th Addition of Panther Creek West offering Chatham schools, quiet street, easy access to Panther Creek Country Club offering 18 hole golf course, clubhouse w/restaurant, fine dining, pool, tennis, private workout facility, and social opportunities. Easy Access to Route 4 and Springfield's West side and Interstate. CWLP water and electricity. Ameren gas, city sewer.

    Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    Lot 49 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /6

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    416 Manor Hill Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Buildable level lot in the desirable Manor Hill II subdivision located in the Chatham School District. Great opportunity otherwise build your dream home in an established neighborhood.

    Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    416 Manor Hill Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /2

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 60 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    Lot 60 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    2942 S 11th St, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 0 Sq Ft

    High Traffic Location! Lots of options for use! 4 vacant lots currently Class 30 Unimproved Residential Tax Code A02. Zoned B-2

    Curtis Tillett The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2942 S 11th St, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /18

    $72,000 Lot/Land

    4611 Tess Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    This awesome corner duplex lot in the exciting Sloan Crossing is completely build-ready on the west side of Springfield! Located near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place, this growing community is in Pleasant Plains Schools & offers convenient, cost-effective Springfield utilities & amenities while maintaining a quiet, country-view setting on the outskirts of town. Zoned for attached

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4611 Tess Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /7

    $64,500 Lot/Land

    6555 Coolidge Dr, Fancy Creek Township, IL 62625

    • 2.5 Acres
    • $25,800 per Acre

    Rare Opportunity to own a waterfront walkout lot in prestigious Presidential Lake Estates. This property proudly boasts +/- 2.5 acres of pristine sloping buildable ground. Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home!

    Andrew Kinney The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    6555 Coolidge Dr, Fancy Creek Township, IL 62625
  • /8

    $49,900 Lot/Land

    Lot 1 & 2 Bunn Dr, Springfield, IL 62703

    • 4.4 Acres
    • $11,341 per Acre

    Discover 4.4 scenic acres (two parcels sold together) ideally located in Woodside Township, across from Bunn Golf Course. Zoned Residential, this expansive site offers endless potential for anyone wanting good land. Bring your vision and make this property your own.

    Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    Lot 1 & 2 Bunn Dr, Springfield, IL 62703
  • /6

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    412 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 0 Sq Ft

Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    412 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /18

    $72,000 Lot/Land

    4614 Boone Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $248,276 per Acre

    Duplex

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4614 Boone Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    613 Rock River Rd, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot at the beginning of a cul-de-sac.

    Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    613 Rock River Rd, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $58,000 Lot/Land

    729 Nine Rock Rd, Sherman, IL 62684

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Ready to start building your dream home? Look no further than highly desirable Old Tipton Estates! This is the newest addition to this well planned subdivision, and this prime lot has no neighbors behind it

    KAREN HARRIS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    729 Nine Rock Rd, Sherman, IL 62684
  • /18

    $68,000 Lot/Land

    508 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $226,667 per Acre

    This build-ready single family lot backs to a mature tree line, offering added privacy & a natural backdrop for your future home. Sloan Crossing is a luxury-filled, newer subdivision on the west side of Springfield near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place. Nestled in the Pleasant Plains school district, this future homesite offers convenient, cost-effective Springfield utilities & amenities

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    508 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $85,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 74 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    Lot 74 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /17

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    704 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $241,463 per Acre

    This build-ready single family lot offers ideal potential for a walkout basement & backs to a mature tree line, creating a private, scenic setting with space to maximize square footage & natural light. Sloan Crossing is a luxury-filled, newer subdivision on the west side of Springfield near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place. Nestled in the Pleasant Plains school district this future homesite

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    704 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    314 Harbor Point Place, Springfield, IL 62712

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Discover the exceptional opportunity to secure desirable duplex lots in the Rochester School District at Harbor Pointe. Embrace a convenient lifestyle with pool and clubhouse access, all while enjoying hassle-free yard maintenance. Both lots, 312 and 314, are available for $150,000. These prime lots are adjacent to Central Park and offer full access to Lake Springfield and a short walk to Henson

    Jim Skeeters Keller Williams Capital

    314 Harbor Point Place, Springfield, IL 62712
  • /7

    $62,000 Lot/Land

    5416 Jade Ln Unit LOT29, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Embrace the opportunity to build your dream home in the serene Centennial Pointe subdivision, where every lot promises endless potential. Nestled in the reputable New Berlin School District, these west Springfield residential lots are a canvas for crafting a family legacy. Beyond the obviously desirable neighborhood, these lots are a stone's throw away from the newly established Centennial Dog

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5416 Jade Ln Unit LOT29, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    612 Rock River Rd, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Large lot on a cul-de-sac.

    Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    612 Rock River Rd, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /4

    $155,000 Lot/Land

    2025 Catalina Ln, Grandview, IL 62702

    • 5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home with 5 acres of beautiful timber in Springfield. This prime property offers convenient access to city water, natural gas, and city sewer right at the road, combining the tranquility of nature with modern essential utilities. This property was home to Catchpole Greenhouse. Embrace the space, privacy, and potential that this exceptional land

    Brad Graham Land & Home Real Estate

    2025 Catalina Ln, Grandview, IL 62702
  • /18

    $72,000 Lot/Land

    4622 Boone Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $248,276 per Acre

Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    4622 Boone Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /6

    $67,000 Lot/Land

    416 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 0 Sq Ft

Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    416 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /7

    $67,000 Lot/Land

    5212 Verdant Ln Unit LOT13, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5212 Verdant Ln Unit LOT13, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /17

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    620 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    This build-ready single family lot offers ideal potential for a walkout basement & backs to a mature tree line—creating a scenic, private setting with room to enjoy natural light & expanded backyard options. Sloan Crossing is a luxury-filled, newer subdivision on the west side of Springfield near Salem Estates & Olde Bradfordton Place. Nestled in the Pleasant Plains school district, this future

    Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    620 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $19,999 Lot/Land

    2102 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Great building lot on almost an acre of land offering several possibilities for development, including a single-family home or multi-family residence. Surrounded by gorgeous, mature trees, the property provides a serene, park-like setting while still being just minutes from shopping, schools, and everyday amenities. The seller has removed several trees to create space for building, making it

    JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2102 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702
  • /6

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    417 Manor Hill Dr, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 0 Sq Ft

Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    417 Manor Hill Dr, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /7

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    2862 Reseda Rd Unit LOT16, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2862 Reseda Rd Unit LOT16, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /6

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    413 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629

    • 0 Sq Ft

Krystal K Buscher The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    413 Sundown Ln, Chatham, IL 62629
  • /2

    $1,435,000 Lot/Land

    4685 Wabash Ave, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 40.78 Acres
    • $35,189 per Acre

    Prime development opportunity on Springfield's rapidly expanding West Side. This nearly 41-acre tract is currently in agricultural use and offers I-1 zoning, allowing for a wide range of commercial uses and potential mixed-use or subdivision development, subject to approvals. Utilities are available at the edge of the site, and the property is bordered along its Southern boundary by a truncated

    Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    4685 Wabash Ave, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 54 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 0 Sq Ft

Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    Lot 54 Panther Creek Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /18

    $68,000 Lot/Land

    504 Sloan Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $165,854 per Acre