4

New Construction Homes in Sardis, MS

Section Image
  • /66

    $2,250,000 Lot/Land

    200 Armory Rd, Sardis, MS 38666

    • 4.7 Acres
    • $478,723 per Acre

    Commercial Property in Sardis - 4.7 ACRESPanola County200 Msg William J. Ferrell Drive (also known as Armory Road)Located just off of I-55 in Sardis, Mississippi, this property has been home to the well respected boat dealer, Performance Marine, for the last 18 years. With high-visibility and quick access from the interstate, there's unlimited commercial potential. The building

    Molly Hawkins Landhawk Realty, LLC

    200 Armory Rd, Sardis, MS 38666
  • /14

    $69,900 Lot/Land

    000 Hwy 315, Sardis, MS 38666

    • 6.6 Acres
    • $10,591 per Acre

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Conveniently located approximately 3 miles from Sardis Lake and just over 1 mile from the interstate. Owner will split: 3.4 on the east side can be purchased for $ 47,500, or 3.4 on the west side can be purchased for $49,900. Land offers excellent accessibility while maintaining a peaceful countryside setting. Perfect for building your dream home with convenient

    Sherry Fischer RE/MAX Legacy (BOF)

    000 Hwy 315, Sardis, MS 38666
  • /14

    $38,900 Lot/Land

    9426 Mississippi 315, Sardis, MS 38666

    • 7.98 Acres
    • $4,875 per Acre

    Nearly 8 acres of wooded land with paved frontage on Highway 315. Unrestricted. Mobile homes allowed. A culvert is already in place at the entrance and power is available at the road. The property features beautiful mature hardwoods throughout, with rolling terrain, natural ravines, and a creek running through it. Multiple open clearings scattered through the timber make for natural stand

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC.

    9426 Mississippi 315, Sardis, MS 38666
  • /3

    $349,000 Lot/Land

    0 Mississippi 315, Sardis, MS 38666

    • 21.78 Acres
    • $16,024 per Acre

    Beautiful piece of property with plenty of road frontage. Quiet secluded area but minutes from town. 2400 sq ft house and additional 3.24 acres next door available for separate purchase. Land could possibly be divided. 5 minutes to Sardis Lake. Plenty of wildlife on property for hunting.Shown as TRACT 1 in photo.

    Kim Mahfouz Capstone Realty Services

    0 Mississippi 315, Sardis, MS 38666

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Sardis, MS usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Sardis, MS hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Sardis, MS. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Sardis, MS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$162,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$173,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$143
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$165,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home