122

New Construction Homes in Satsuma, FL

Section Image
  • /20

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    124 Ambrose Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    High & dry 0.5 acre lot in the highlands of St Johns Riverside Estates (Satsuma). Located just an 8 minute drive to the Shell Harbour public boat ramp on the picturesque St. Johns River, this mobile/manufactured home friendly lot is on a dead end road, further ensuring your privacy and limited traffic for that peaceful rural Florida lifestyle. Zoned R-2 (residential two family). Enjoy peace,

    Sara Jackson CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY

    124 Ambrose Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    209 Highline Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1/4 acre in Putnam County. Mobile Homes permitted!!Owner Finance $1,500 down

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    209 Highline Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /10

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    108 Ridgeline Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    Wake up to the sound of water. This canal-front lot in St. Johns Riverside Estates puts you right on the doorstep of the St. Johns River -- one of Florida's most iconic waterways. The lot is raw, wooded, and completely untouched, shaded by towering live oaks draped in Spanish moss with a quiet, secluded feel that's genuinely rare anymore. Whether you're picturing a weekend getaway, a fishing

    Byron Garber MAXREV, LLC

    108 Ridgeline Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /3

    $170,000 Lot/Land

    782 U S 17, San Mateo, FL 32187

    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $220,779 per Acre

    US Hwy 17 Property adjacent to CITGO station. 100’ x 335’ with 2 street frontage, front and back. If side setbacks 15 ft, then net 70 ft building for 3 to 4 stores. It is ideal for strip center for stores such Pizza, Subway, and various retail stores/offices. On 4-landed divided US Hwy 17, with multi purpose trail. Also has rear street access thus saving driveways. High and dry level property.

    Flavio Melo BB GROUP REALTY CORP

    782 U S 17, San Mateo, FL 32187
  • /2

    $400,000 Lot/Land

    0 Dunns Creek Rd Unit 2124856, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 18.11 Acres
    • $22,087 per Acre

    Enjoy the natural beauty of Northeast Florida with this peaceful land opportunity at 0 Dunns Creek Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189, just minutes from the St. Johns River. This wooded parcel offers a quiet, rural setting ideal for a custom home, weekend retreat, or long-term investment. Surrounded by abundant wildlife and native Florida landscapes, the property is close to some of the area's best outdoor

    Christopher Snow LPT REALTY LLC

    0 Dunns Creek Rd Unit 2124856, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $13,000 Lot/Land

    608 Hickory Nut Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $54,167 per Acre

    Escape the restrictive rules and high fees! This prime .23-acre building lot offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with NO HOA and desirable R-2 Zoning, providing flexibility for your custom home vision (single-family or potential duplex, check local codes!).Enjoy the perfect blend of serenity near the beautiful St. Johns River and convenience for daily living. This is your chance to create a

    Kei Leong FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    608 Hickory Nut Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /3

    $18,000 Lot/Land

    120 New York Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Looking to invest in Land or Build a Home? Come take a look at this .40 acre lot. Located near main roads and highways.

    Melissa & Jon Lebron RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    120 New York Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /3

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    426 Madison St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $20,408 per Acre

    EXCELLENT HOME SITE. ALMOST AN ACRE OF LAND. VERY CLOSE TO THE CENTER OF TOWN FOR ALL SHOPPING AND RECREATIONAL NEEDS. GREAT FOR BUILDERS OR HOME BUYERS. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. 30% down, 30yr amortization, 8% interest, 5yr balloon payment.

    Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    426 Madison St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /8

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    201 Pineway West Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Nice high and dry .78 acres of a lot. Very close to Dunn Creek but not close enough to flood. 61ft of road frontage 75 ft across the backside 135ft deep on east-side and 145ft deep on west-side .Survey available. Well and septic needed. 7 min to Palatka, 45 min. to St Augustine or the beaches. Come build your dream home close to Dunns Creek and the St Johns river.

    Vicki Brown Century 21 St Augustine Properties

    201 Pineway West Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    104 Kerry, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Vacant lot over half an acre, zoned R-2 to build or put a mobile home. There is a boat launch in the back of the neighborhood for Dunn's Creek access. Buyer to do due diligence, only a survey can determine exact property lines.

    ASHLEY PITTS IHEART REALTY INC

    104 Kerry, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /6

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    XXX Kingston Blvd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 6.63 Acres
    • $9,804 per Acre

    Prime Opportunity – 6.63 Acres in Satsuma, FLExplore the potential of this spacious lot on Kingston Blvd, just minutes from Highway 17. Conveniently located near Palatka, St. Augustine, and Jacksonville, it offers peaceful privacy with easy access to city amenities. Only 1 mile from Dunns Creek—a scenic tributary to the St. Johns River- ideal for boating, fishing, and wildlife. The property

    ANNIE NAY WATSON REALTY CORP

    XXX Kingston Blvd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /4

    $5,000 Lot/Land

    416 Incline Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Build your future in growing Satsuma! This 0.23-acre undeveloped residential lot offers an excellent opportunity to own land in desirable Putnam County with great long-term potential. Conveniently located near Palatka and just a short drive to the beautiful St. Johns River, this property is ideal for a variety of uses. Zoned residential with no build time restrictions, you have the flexibility to

    Jesse Warmka YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL

    416 Incline Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /14

    $7,995 Lot/Land

    102 Bowfin Dr, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $33,312 per Acre

    Great lot in country setting just off paved street in growing area. Minutes from Palakta and the St. Johns River and less than an hour to area beaches for recreation. Seller will provide copy of recent survey. Suitable for site built or manufactured home. Within BMAP boundaries.

    VICTOR OWENS MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA

    102 Bowfin Dr, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    0 Coot Rd Unit F10521079, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    1/4 acre residential property, 2 adjacent properties available.Owner finance available $1,500 down

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 Coot Rd Unit F10521079, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $9,500 Lot/Land

    0 Edgehill Rd Unit 256335, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    Vacant Land Available in Satsuma! Looking for a location to build your dream home? This 0.23-acre lot is perfect for you! Contact us today to learn more about this exciting opportunity! Seller financing options available

    Taylor Hodges Beaches to River Real Estate

    0 Edgehill Rd Unit 256335, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    218 Summit Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $21,186 per Acre

    Peaceful Country Living Awaits! Discover the charm of Hoot Owl Ridge with this beautiful wooded lot—just over half an acre of serene natural beauty! Whether you're ready to build your dream home or place a mobile home, this spacious parcel offers the flexibility and freedom to create your perfect retreat. Conveniently located near Palatka, you'll enjoy the best of both worlds—quiet country living

    Wendy Brown Beaches to River Real Estate

    218 Summit Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /32

    $295,000 Lot/Land

    155 Fran Ln, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 3.25 Acres
    • $90,769 per Acre

    3.25± acres on Dunns Creek offering privacy and waterfront access in a peaceful natural setting. The property includes a dock renovated in 2022 with an electric boat lift and a small lockable storage room, along with two (2) 30-amp electric hookups and an artesian flowing well. Zoned R-2, which allows for conventional homes, modular homes, or mobile homes. Approximately 0.79± acres of uplands,

    Amanda Edwards GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY

    155 Fran Ln, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $8,800 Lot/Land

    110 Carr Place, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 1.37 Acres
    • $6,423 per Acre

    Vacant lot for sale, make it yours today!

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    110 Carr Place, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    121 Coot Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    Owner Financing Available with $1.5k downMobile Homes permitted on this affordable Putnam County, FL property with low real estate taxes!Adjacent properties available for purchase.

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    121 Coot Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    123 Coot Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1/4 lot with 2 adjacent properties potentially making this property almost 1 acre!Owner Financing Available with only $1,500 down

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    123 Coot Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $9,300 Lot/Land

    413 Pheasant Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $40,435 per Acre

    Great opportunity to own a wooded lot in the Hoot Owl Ridge community! Located in Satsuma on a quiet dirt road but just a short drive to the main road, this property offers a perfect mix of privacy and accessibility. Being sold individually, but part of three adjoining lots—buy one or secure all three for added space and potential. MLS# for other lots are 262231 and 262232 Seller financing

    B. Catherine Holeva Beaches to River Real Estate

    413 Pheasant Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /18

    $27,000 Lot/Land

    110 Leeward, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $72,973 per Acre

    Sellers are motivated; bring offers. Great opportunity to build your home on this corner lot located in the desirable St. Johns Riverside Estates Marina community. Just a few miles from the Shell Harbor Public Boat Ramp at 162 Shell Harbor Way, Satsuma, FL 32189?ideal for boating and outdoor enthusiasts. Zoned residential/vacant (see attached plat map). A lovely piece of property in a peaceful

    Veronica Figueroa EXP REALTY LLC

    110 Leeward, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /3

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    711 Hickory Nut Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    It's desirable location and natural beauty, this lot presents an excellent investment opportunity for those seeking to secure their future in Florida's thriving real estate market. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in Satsuma, Florida. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in your future, this lot has endless possibilities. Seize the opportunity today and start

    Sandy Lopez REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    711 Hickory Nut Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /6

    $8,200 Lot/Land

    505 Hickory Nut Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $32,800 per Acre

    Vacant lot on paved road close to power and ready for your dream home! R-2 Zoning. Located on quiet street.

    Andrea Ehmann SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    505 Hickory Nut Trail, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $14,900 Lot/Land

    00 Bream Dr, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,065 per Acre

    Come build your dream home, this property is the perfect mix of comfortable country living while minutes to Palatka.

    JAMES WALDRON IHEART REALTY INC

    00 Bream Dr, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $14,500 Lot/Land

    111 N Carolina Dr, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $63,043 per Acre

Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    111 N Carolina Dr, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /10

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    219 Kingston Blvd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Available for sale .23 acre on Kingston Blvd. No HOA, lot dimension 77'W x 135'L, a prime location for single-family home, future land use is vacant residential. Convenient to US Highway 17, local parks and the St. John’s River

    Shettle Huynh FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    219 Kingston Blvd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /3

    $9,000 Lot/Land

    109 Mourning Dove Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Beautiful wooded lot in the Hoot Owl Ridge community, ready for new owners to build their dream home. Seller is willing to bundle three available lots for a builder package, great opportunity for investors or developers. Don’t miss out on this vacant lot in the rapidly growing area of Putnam County. Conveniently located near the St. Johns River public boat ramp, Murphy Creek Conservation area,

    Marta Harris Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    109 Mourning Dove Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /14

    $99,500 Lot/Land

    114 Ridgeline Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $414,583 per Acre

    Create your dream home on this picturesque .24-acre lot (per public record) along the peaceful St. Johns River. With space to add your own private dock, you can fully embrace the river lifestyle, and with no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to design your perfect retreat. Conveniently located in Satsuma, it’s just a short drive to shopping and dining. Welcome to your future!

    Noah Bailey Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

    114 Ridgeline Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    213 Kansas St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Wooded building lot in St. Johns Riverside Estates. Only $1,500 down with owner financing

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    213 Kansas St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $9,300 Lot/Land

    415 Pheasant Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $40,435 per Acre

    Beautiful wooded lot located in the Hoot Owl Ridge community of Satsuma, ready for new owners to build their dream home. Situated on a quiet dirt road while still being conveniently close to the main road for easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This is one of three adjoining lots currently available—purchase individually or combine for additional space and

    B. Catherine Holeva Beaches to River Real Estate

    415 Pheasant Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $16,000 Lot/Land

    423 3rd St, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $15,534 per Acre

    Secluded acre. No access currently. Only a survey can show exact property lines.

    ASHLEY PITTS IHEART REALTY INC

    423 3rd St, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /3

    $15,000 Lot/Land

    123 Seminole Place, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 1.08 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Prime 1.08-acre lot in picturesque Putnam County! Perfect for building your dream home or investment property. Tranquil surroundings, convenient location. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Putnam County's charm

    Mark Naumovitz Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    123 Seminole Place, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /4

    $13,000 Lot/Land

    409 Edgehill Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $56,522 per Acre

    Beautiful Cleared LOT .23-acre. Perfectly suited for your dream home! Located in a peaceful residential area zoned R1A, this lot is ideal for single-family construction or Modular home, offering both privacy and a welcoming neighborhood feel. Owner Financing Available, with 20% down

    Christy Largacci IHEART REALTY INC

    409 Edgehill Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    145 Ridgeline Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $36,765 per Acre

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! If you've been waiting to buy an affordable vacant lot to build your home don't let this opportunity pass you by. There is a window of opportunity that won't last very long. Don't Miss out, Go Check it out Today!

    Jeynaude Avril EXP REALTY LLC

    145 Ridgeline Ave, Satsuma, FL 32189
  • /2

    $7,500 Lot/Land

    105 Nevada Dr, Satsuma, FL 32189

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $32,609 per Acre

    Charming vacant lot in the peaceful community of Satsuma, Fl. This property offers the perfect canvas to create your ideal home, garden or personal retreat. Enjoy small town living while staying close to local amenities. Boating and fishing enthusiasts bring your boats and enjoy popular nearby lakes known for great bass fishing.