1

New Construction Homes in Seward, NY

Section Image
  • /12

    $73,000 Lot/Land

    463 Cemetery Rd, Seward, NY 12043

    • 11.7 Acres
    • $6,239 per Acre

    This 11.7-acre parcel offers a rare blend of flat and gently sloping terrain, creating a versatile canvas for whatever vision you have in mind. The land feels open and inviting, with enough elevation change to add character without complicating construction. Whether you’re dreaming of building a home, establishing a small retreat, or simply preserving the acreage as untouched natural space, the

    Nicholas Falcone Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    463 Cemetery Rd, Seward, NY 12043

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Seward, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Seward, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Seward, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Seward, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$75,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$74,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$223
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$90,000