Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • /34

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    0 New York 30, Andes, NY 13731

    • 6 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    6 Acres Above the Pepacton Reservoir — Andes, NY · Route 30 · Delaware CountySix surveyed acres of Catskill Mountain terrain perched above the Pepacton Reservoir, surrounded on approximately 90% of its perimeter by NYC DEP land — permanently protected, forever wild, and private . Located on NYS Route 30 in the Town of Andes, roughly two hours from the George Washington Bridge. Access is via a

    Frank Lumia Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    0 New York 30, Andes, NY 13731
  • /16

    $64,900 Lot/Land

    2442 State Rt 8, Lake Pleasant, NY 12108

    • 3.26 Acres
    • $19,908 per Acre

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your own Adirondack retreat! This private parcel, tucked away in the heart of the mountains, already has a gated, 600' gravel driveway in place with proper drainage culverts, plus a snowplow or trailer pull-off for convenience. The gently sloping lot leads to a cleared building site at the top, offering both privacy and a natural Adirondack setting

    Lisa Swift Howard Hanna

    2442 State Rt 8, Lake Pleasant, NY 12108
  • /8

    $74,500 Lot/Land

    2551 New York 8, Lake Pleasant, NY 12108

    • 1.08 Acres
    • $68,981 per Acre

    Spectacular views from this lot as it overlooks the Lake Pleasant Golf Course and the back drop of mountains. This is the last lot left that backs right up to the 8th fairway. There is 122' of road frontage on Rte 8 and 262' deep and 266' on the back line. Build your dream home on 1.08 acre lot. The property has been surveyed and is ready to go.

    Deborah Abbott ALICIA C MILLER REAL ESTATE INC

    2551 New York 8, Lake Pleasant, NY 12108
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home