112

New Construction Homes in Summit, UT

Section Image
  • /22

    $5,702,000 Lot/Land

    4960 N Minersville Hwy Approx, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 28.51 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Nestled in the scenic landscapes of Enoch, Utah, this exceptional property offers an incredible opportunity for agricultural enthusiasts. Spanning a generous acreage, each acre comes with a full acre-foot of water rights, ensuring ample irrigation for your crops. Accessibility is a breeze with paved road access, and modern conveniences are within reach with electricity and natural gas readily

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    4960 N Minersville Hwy Approx, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /16

    $2,000,000 Lot/Land

    26.25 Acre E Midvalley Rd, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 26.25 Acres
    • $76,190 per Acre

    Mineral Heights Subdivision 26.25 Acres centrally located and ready for a developer! 1 Acre Foot of water per acre.

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    26.25 Acre E Midvalley Rd, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /12

    $918,000 Lot/Land

    4 59 Acres Stephens Canyon, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4.59 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Please see the Stephens Canyon Subdivision!! The Stephens Canyon Subdivision is a unique residential development located in Cedar City, Utah. It features the potential for prime single family dwelling lots adjacent to hole #2 of the Cedar Ridge Golf Course. This development is at the end of the only access road to this area of Cedar City, 900 North Street. This lends itself to a distinctive

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    4 59 Acres Stephens Canyon, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /10

    $11,000,000 Lot/Land

    0 279 54 Acres Development Unit 25-260246, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 279.54 Acres
    • $39,350 per Acre

    Great Development Opportunity. 279.54 acres currently zoned R-1 for .25 acre residential lots. Recently annexed into Enoch City limits. Properties could qualify for a Master Plan Community through Enoch City, allowing 700 plus homes to be spread out to have equestrian lots, .25 acre lots, high density or mixed use throughout the planned community. Potential to re-zone for commercial projects such

    Jared Zimmer Re/Max Properties

    0 279 54 Acres Development Unit 25-260246, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /12

    $350,000 Lot/Land

    Parcel 2 Summit Mountain Rd, Summit, UT 84772

    • 32 Acres
    • $10,938 per Acre

    Beautiful 32 acre parcel. Seller financing possible on approved credit and with full price offers only. Minor lot subdivision in process, parcels and acreage contingent on county approval of final subdivision plat.

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Comm Adv

    Parcel 2 Summit Mountain Rd, Summit, UT 84772
  • /3

    $2,150,000 Lot/Land

    13.18 Ac N Interchange, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 13.18 Acres
    • $163,126 per Acre

    Rick Lunt D & B REAL ESTATE*

    13.18 Ac N Interchange, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /15

    $329,000 Lot/Land

    1050 E Midvalley Rd Unit Approx., Enoch, UT 84721

    • 2 Acres
    • $164,500 per Acre

    Fantastic Commercial Opportunity in the heart of Enoch City. This lot is located directly across from the Enoch City Offices and the New Enoch City Police Department. There are so many options with this lot for many different business types with residential home growth all around the lot and in Enoch overall.

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    1050 E Midvalley Rd Unit Approx., Enoch, UT 84721
  • /24

    $450,000 Lot/Land

    Parcel 1 Summit Canyon Rd, Summit, UT 84772

    • 32 Acres
    • $14,062 per Acre

    Parcel includes a one room cabin with with a bathroom & loft on 32 beautiful acres. Heated by wood stove. Water must be hauled in. Wired for generator. Propane lantern fixtures. Seller Financing possible on approved credit and with full price offers only. Square footage is an estimate, Buyer to verify. Minor lot subdivision in process, parcels and acreage contingent on county approval of final

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Comm Adv

    Parcel 1 Summit Canyon Rd, Summit, UT 84772
  • /24

    $1,484,935 Lot/Land

    800 N Lund Hwy 14 89 Acres W Water, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 14.89 Acres
    • $99,727 per Acre

    Development opportunity! Should be able to fit up to 75 units which consists of 14.89 acres and is zoned RNZ (3500 sq ft single family home lots). This is the first zoning of its kind in Cedar City! Total water included is 10.53 Acre Feet and that has already been deeded to Cedar City. The parcel has paved road access, water, sewer, electric, and gas utilities stubbed to the parcel. Parcel

    Jesse Carter Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (South Branch)

    800 N Lund Hwy 14 89 Acres W Water, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /15

    $210,000 Lot/Land

    3106 Sunrise Dr Unit lot 19, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $396,226 per Acre

    This is Lot Number 19, a .53-acre homesite located in the highly sought-after Estates at South Mountain subdivision. Enjoy stunning views of Shurtz Canyon and the surrounding Southern Utah mountains. This growing community is positioned near planned future elementary, middle, and high schools, adding long-term value and convenience. Bring your own builder or choose to build with the South

    Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    3106 Sunrise Dr Unit lot 19, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /14

    $1,156,950 Lot/Land

    3.32 E Midvalley Rd, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 3.32 Acres
    • $348,479 per Acre

    3.32 Acres Commercial property with frontage to Midvalley Road, 1 acre foot of water per Acre included! Bring your business to this rapidly growing area!

    Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    3.32 E Midvalley Rd, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /22

    $319,000 Lot/Land

    0 Parcel 2 Virgin Vista Ent Subd Unit 114452, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 1.09 Acres
    • $292,661 per Acre

    LOCATIOIN! LOCATION! LOCATION! Adjacent to SR130-Minersville Hwy, 1 mile from I-15 exit, close to town. Zoned Enoch Community Commercial allowing most Commercial businesses or activities( Documents) with endless possibilities. Utilities stubbed into lot including water meter bases, electric transformers, natural gas, communication conduit. Properties sold with Road Maintenance Agreement and minor

    Dan Brummer Century 21 Everest (Iron)

  • /15

    $240,000 Lot/Land

    3155 Sunrise Dr Unit 17, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    This is Lot Number 17, a .68-acre homesite located in the highly sought-after Estates at South Mountain subdivision. Enjoy stunning views of Shurtz Canyon and the surrounding Southern Utah mountains. This growing community is positioned near planned future elementary, middle, and high schools, adding long-term value and convenience. Bring your own builder or choose to build with the South

    Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center Inc

    3155 Sunrise Dr Unit 17, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /9

    $91,000 Lot/Land

    2764 N Chelsey Pkwy, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    Lot 27, 0.35 acre lot within the Chelsey Subdivision, This is a master planned family community designed with growth, convenience, and lifestyle in mind. This neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere with future community amenities currently envisioned to enhance the area. Located in a fast-growing part of town, Chelsey provides close proximity to shopping, restaurants, schools, and everyday

    Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    2764 N Chelsey Pkwy, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /9

    $91,000 Lot/Land

    2590 N Chelsey Pkwy, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    Lot 37, 0.39 acre lot within the Chelsey Subdivision, This is a master planned family community designed with growth, convenience, and lifestyle in mind. This neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere with future community amenities currently envisioned to enhance the area. Located in a fast-growing part of town, Chelsey provides close proximity to shopping, restaurants, schools, and everyday

    Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    2590 N Chelsey Pkwy, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /16

    $89,000 Lot/Land

    0 Braffits Creek Lot 61&62 Unit 22-232683, Brian Head, UT 84719

    • 10 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    Beautiful 10 acres of mountain recreational property wooded with pine and oak trees. The property includes 2 neighboring building lots together. 1 lot has been leveled off and the other lot is sloped for the perfect view of the mountains and surrounding canyon. There is a water system in the subdivision where seasonal water can be obtained. Owners use solar or a generator to produce their own

    ALONZO ASHWORTH Coldwell Banker Majestic Mtn R

  • /15

    $314,400 Lot/Land

    1203 N Center St Unit 10, Summit, UT 84772

    • 10.48 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Opportunity knocks! I-15 land right off exit. Zoned commercial. Multiple parcels available with water. 1 acre foot will go with each parcel purchased. Unlimited potential. Seller financing available with 25% down. Call for details. Buyer to verify.

    Shayne Barney COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    1203 N Center St Unit 10, Summit, UT 84772
  • /88

    $1,999,999 Lot/Land

    131.07 Ac Working Farm +105 Ac Fort, Summit, UT 84772

    • 131.07 Acres
    • $15,259 per Acre

    Make this 131 acre working alfalfa farm and ranch yours today! Farm includes a 44 acre field with full pivot and another 21 acres of alfalfa on a half pivot. Property includes a 100x60ft shop, an 80x50' barn, a cattle manger that can feed up to 80 cows, a chicken house that can house up to 300 birds, a 30x100 hay barn, tack shed, and 6 horse corrals, There 3 large pastures with wheel line

    Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    131.07 Ac Working Farm +105 Ac Fort, Summit, UT 84772
  • /6

    $2,153,800 Lot/Land

    800 E 5200 N, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 20 Acres
    • $107,690 per Acre

    Prime 20-acre parcel in Enoch, zoned R-1-11 with excellent residential development potential. Sale includes 40 acre-feet of agricultural 1936 water rights, plus 39 additional acre-feet approved by Enoch City for 39 culinary and pressurized secondary water connections. Flat terrain, mountain views, city utilities nearby, and no HOA. Ideal for subdividing into -acre lots or building a private

    M. Scott Jolley Fathom Realty (Cedar City)

    800 E 5200 N, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /9

    $91,000 Lot/Land

    2470 N Locust St, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    Lot 47, 0.35 acre lot within the Chelsey Subdivision, This is a master planned family community designed with growth, convenience, and lifestyle in mind. This neighborhood offers a welcoming atmosphere with future community amenities currently envisioned to enhance the area. Located in a fast-growing part of town, Chelsey provides close proximity to shopping, restaurants, schools, and everyday

    Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center

    2470 N Locust St, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /15

    $199,100 Lot/Land

    0 S Center St, Summit, UT 84772

    • 7.24 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Opportunity knocks! I-15 land right off exit. Parcel 1 (7.24 acres) zoned residential. From 5 acres to 100 acres available with water. 1 Acre ft will go with each lot purchased. UNLIMITED POTENTIAL. Seller financing available with 25% down. Call for details. Buyer to verify.

    Shayne Barney COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    0 S Center St, Summit, UT 84772
  • /15

    $179,575 Lot/Land

    0 S Center St, Summit, UT 84772

    • 6.53 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Opportunity knocks! I-15 land right off exit. Zoned residential. Parcel 2 (6.53 acres). From 5-100 acres available with water. 1 acre foot will go with each parcel purchased. Unlimited potential. Seller financing available with 25% down. Call for details. Buyer to verify.

    Shayne Barney COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    0 S Center St, Summit, UT 84772
  • /3

    $2,150,000 Lot/Land

    13.18 Ac N Interchange Unit 417854, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 13.18 Acres
    • $163,126 per Acre

    Rick Lunt D&B Real Estate (Cedar City)

    13.18 Ac N Interchange Unit 417854, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /16

    $61,900 Lot/Land

    7254 N 3500 W Unit 17, 18, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 2.5 Acres
    • $24,760 per Acre

    Quiet country-like setting but still close to town on this great 2.50 acre lot in Cedar Valley Acres, beautiful views of the mountains and valley. No utilities to property. Buyer to verify all information.

    Matt Bagley ERA Realty Center Inc

    7254 N 3500 W Unit 17, 18, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /24

    $275,000 Lot/Land

    800 Lund Hwy 97 Acres Commercial, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $283,505 per Acre

    Development opportunity! Commercially zoned lot consisting of .97 acres. Parcel number to be given to the property prior to closing through a minor lot subdivision split. No water rights included. Water, sewer, electric & gas utilities to be stubbed to the property. In the photos, this listing is the parcel outlined in orange. Priced to sell, don't delay come see today!

    Jesse Carter Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (South Branch)

    800 Lund Hwy 97 Acres Commercial, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /13

    $144,000 Lot/Land

    5100 Katie Ct N, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $205,714 per Acre

    This property includes a Cherokee Timberwolf trailer and features convenient access from two separate roads, including one paved entrance and one gravel access point. Improvements on the lot include a covered structure tack shed, with water available on the property and additional utilities located nearby. Buyer to verify utility connection availability and associated fees.

    SHANNON CATES RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    5100 Katie Ct N, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /8

    $279,000 Lot/Land

    700 W 700 N, Summit, UT 84772

    • 10.18 Acres
    • $27,407 per Acre

    10.18 acres with water right off I-15 at Summit. Flat and useable. Endless potential. Possible seller financing.

    Shayne Barney COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY

    700 W 700 N, Summit, UT 84772
  • /4

    $179,900 Lot/Land

    5613 N Enoch Rd, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 1.08 Acres
    • $166,574 per Acre

    1.08 Acre Lot with 1 acre foot water right. Gas, water, sewer and electric available

    TRACY JARMAN In Depth Realty St George

    5613 N Enoch Rd, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /3

    $9,900 Lot/Land

    7.73 Af of 73-4505, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 7.73 Acres
    • $1,281 per Acre

    7.73 Ac Ft of water right 73-4505. Can be used in drainage 73 (Cedar City or Enoch). Priority 1963. Will sell individually or as a whole. $9900 per AF

    Amanda Ansley EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    7.73 Af of 73-4505, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /10

    $2,893,255 Lot/Land

    4.92 AC 3000 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4.93 Acres
    • $586,867 per Acre

    Great location just off North Interchange southbound off ramp. Great for a lot of uses and great visibility. Next to extremely busy Maverick Gas Station.

    Rick Lunt D&B Real Estate (Cedar City)

    4.92 AC 3000 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /92

    $1,999,999 Lot/Land

    131.07 Ac Working Farm +105 Ac Fort Unit Water, Summit, UT 84772

    • 131.07 Acres
    • $15,259 per Acre

    Make this 131 acre working alfalfa farm and ranch yours today! Farm includes a 44 acre field with full pivot and another 21 acres of alfalfa on a half pivot. Property includes a 100x60' shop, 80x50' barn, a cattle manger that can feed up to 80 cows, a chicken house that can house up to 300 birds, a 30x100 hay barn, tack shed, and 6 horse corrals. There are 3 large pastures with wheel line

    Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

  • /15

    $210,000 Lot/Land

    3106 Sunrise Dr, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $396,226 per Acre

    This is Lot Number 19, a 0.53-acre homesite located in the highly sought-after Estates at South Mountain subdivision. Enjoy stunning views of Shurtz Canyon and the surrounding Southern Utah mountains. This growing community is positioned near planned future elementary, middle, and high schools, adding long-term value and convenience. Bring your own builder or choose to build with the South

    Kole Halladay ERA Realty Center Inc

    3106 Sunrise Dr, Enoch, UT 84721

Showing Results 81 - 112, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home