4

New Construction Homes for Sale in Tensed, ID

Section Image
  • /13

    $320,000 Lot/Land

    Nna Moses Mountain Rd, Tensed, ID 83870

    • 21.21 Acres
    • $15,087 per Acre

    20+ acres with spring-fed pond and windmill aerator. Great views on usable land Power on property line. Good wells in area. Build your homestead. County maintained road.

    Bob Mattson Kelly Right Real Estate

    Nna Moses Mountain Rd, Tensed, ID 83870
  • /9

    $179,000 Lot/Land

    NKA Parcel 2 Dole Camp Rd, Tensed, ID 83870

    • 20 Acres
    • $8,950 per Acre

    20 acres ready for your forever home or get a way retreat!! Easy access from main road. Great location with southern exposure for a garden! Boarders Bennett & Stimson Land. Plenty of room for a shop & large home! Secluded acreage. No HOAs. No CC&Rs. No zoning.

    Alexis Cobb St Maries Realty

    NKA Parcel 2 Dole Camp Rd, Tensed, ID 83870
  • /9

    $900,000 Lot/Land

    NKA, Tensed, ID 83870

    • 150 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    150+acres in Tensed area, former farm land, has been in CRP for 20 years. Great potential, fronts county maintained road. Level, open and sloping. Property is 2 tax parcels.

    Joe Dobson Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    NKA, Tensed, ID 83870
  • /25

    $249,000 Lot/Land

    2915 Hangman Creek Rd Unit 83851, Tensed, ID 83870

    • 10 Acres
    • $24,900 per Acre

    RARE 10 acre IDAHO homesite with 360 panoramic views. No HOA or CCRs. Property has well, Clearwater Power line to old homesite, driveway, septic & shop. Power activation, connection & install at buyers expense. Situated to offer breathtaking views of the stunning Liberty Butte & McCroskey Park. This prime real estate is prepped and ready for your dream home. 36x60 dimension shop with concrete

    Joni Hay Keller Williams Spokane

    2915 Hangman Creek Rd Unit 83851, Tensed, ID 83870
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home