8

New Construction Homes in Thompson, CT

Section Image
  • /7

    $325,000 Lot/Land

    0 New Rd Unit 24172039, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 17.62 Acres
    • $18,445 per Acre

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and opportunity with this expansive 17.62 acre parcel in Thompson, CT. Tucked away off a shared driveway, this beautiful property offers a peaceful, wooded setting with rolling terrain, ideal for your dream home, private estate, or future investment. Surrounded by scenic New England landscape, the land features mature trees and road frontage along a

    Agent Photo

    Carol Ryniewicz

    CR Premier Properties

    (860) 407-5210

    0 New Rd Unit 24172039, Thompson, CT 06277
  • /3

    $480,000 Custom Home

    10 Indian Run Dr, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    Brand new construction offering easy, modern living! This thoughtfully designed home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open floor plan perfect for today's lifestyle. The spacious kitchen showcases a center island, ideal for entertaining, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Enjoy an abundance of natural light from the many windows throughout. The primary

    Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    10 Indian Run Dr, Thompson, CT 06277
  • /2

    $400,000 Custom Home

    6 Indian Run Dr, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    Similar to be built. Charming Craftsman-style home offering efficient, low-maintenance living! This thoughtfully designed 644 sq. ft. home features 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom with a bright, open floor plan. Large windows fill the space with natural sunlight, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, perfect for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy

    Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    6 Indian Run Dr, Thompson, CT 06277
  • /3

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    0 W Thompson Rd Unit 24146108, Thompson, CT 06255

    • 22.8 Acres
    • $6,579 per Acre

    0 Thompson Road offers a picturesque 22.8 acre mixed-use commercial land opportunity located in the BDD (Business Development District) zone, allowing for energy storage, agricultural operations, multi-family housing (special permit), and light manufacturing, subject to Town Planning & Zoning approval. Gentle Slopping Bordered by the French River and North Grosvenordale Pond, the site includes

    Michael Collins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    0 W Thompson Rd Unit 24146108, Thompson, CT 06255
  • /3

    $325,000 Lot/Land

    25 Lakeview St, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    Rare opportunity to own an approved building lot on Schoolhouse Pond in Thompson, Connecticut, just minutes from the Massachusetts and Rhode Island border. This lakefront lot comes with an approved building and perc test lot for a three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home - making it ready to build your ultimate getaway or primary residence. Enjoy breathtaking water views with no motor boat

    David Carpenter Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    25 Lakeview St, Thompson, CT 06277
  • /2

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    0 Church St, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 13.3 Acres
    • $16,917 per Acre

    Picturesque lot with building site off the road. Ready to go with testing complete for a 5 bedroom home. Build your dream home!

    Amy Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

    0 Church St, Thompson, CT 06277
  • /9

    $155,000 Lot/Land

    16 Black Point Rd, Webster, MA 01570

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $911,765 per Acre

    UNBELIEVABLE PRICE ADJUSTMENT ON THIS RARE DIRECT WATERFRONT LOT on FULLY RECREATIONAL WEBSTER LAKE! Come take a look at this .17 acre lot & envision lake life! Public Water & Sewer at street. Well established neighborhood. Direct frontage plus additional access on Colonial Road, part of Colonial Park.

    Paul Clifford The Neighborhood Realty Group

    16 Black Point Rd, Webster, MA 01570
  • /13

    $144,000 Lot/Land

    597 E Thompson Rd Unit Lot 10C, Thompson, CT 06277

    • 2.97 Acres
    • $48,485 per Acre

    Come build your dream home! Prime 2.97-Acre Lot with underground utilities & approved plans in beautiful Thompson, CT. Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and readiness in the peaceful town of Thompson. This exceptional lot comes equipped with underground electric already in place, within an approved subdivision plan and engineered septic plans in hand-saving you time and money as

    The Schlesman Realty Group ERA Key Realty Services

    597 E Thompson Rd Unit Lot 10C, Thompson, CT 06277

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Thompson, CT usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Thompson, CT hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Thompson, CT. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Thompson, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$442,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$457,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$350,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$329
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales