10

New Construction Homes for Sale in Tipton County, IN

Section Image
  • /5

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lot 5 Unit 202423650, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    CONDO LOT THAT WILL ACCOMMODATE SIDE BY SIDE CONDOS OR A STAND ALONE CONDO. YOU CAN SELECT YOUR OWN BUILDER. HOA FEES DO APPLY.

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    0 Lot 5 Unit 202423650, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /2

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lot 6 Unit MBR21989222, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Condo lot that will accomodate 2 side by side condos or a stand alone condo. You can select your own builders. Area is subject to HOA.

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    0 Lot 6 Unit MBR21989222, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /5

    $1,018,500 Lot/Land

    0000 State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 20.37 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Rare opportunity in Tipton Co to purchase this 20+ ac with a newly installed 3ac pond (depth 12-27 ft) Property has been mounded, driveway installed, completely fenced & manicured. There is a wooded area to the east side. Great location for whatever you would like.

    Lisa Aerna F.C. Tucker Company

    0000 State Road 28, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /7

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    8762 W 400 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $41,176 per Acre

    Building lot in western Tipton County just a couple miles west of US31. There used to be a house on this site that is gone now. There is a well but it hasn't been used in several years. Irregular shape bordered by farm fields and a ditch/creek.

    Doug Heron eXp Realty LLC

    8762 W 400 S, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /6

    $54,000 Lot/Land

    4073 W 100 S, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 1 Acre
    • $54,000 per Acre

    Enjoy your slice of the country on this perfect, 1 Acre lot just west of the Quaint town of Tipton. Where a small town still exist! You can build that dream home that you have always wanted. Enjoy the peaceful evening night and gaze at the stars without the hustle and bustle of the city life. Easy Access to US 31 for travel. This is the one!!

    Matthew Jones The Modglin Group

    4073 W 100 S, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /2

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    0 S 500 W, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 3.65 Acres
    • $32,877 per Acre

    soil perc testing is complete and the area is staked out that is approved for presby septic system. Seller will remove all debris and level prior to closing. vacant land no showing approval needed.

    Courtney Jo Anderson Heartland Real Estate Brokers

    0 S 500 W, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /2

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lot 5 Unit MBR21989216, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 14,766 Sq Ft
    • $235,988 per Acre

    Condo lot that will accommodate 2 side by side condos or a stand alone condo. You can select your own builder. Area is subject to HOA.

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    0 Lot 5 Unit MBR21989216, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /5

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lot 6 Unit 202423648, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    CONDO LOT THAT WILL ACCOMMODATE 2 SIDE BY SIDE CONDOS OR A STAND ALONE CONDO. YOU CAN SELECT YOUR OWN BUILDER. AREA IS SUBJECT TO HOA.

    Cammy Burton RE/MAX Anew Realty

    0 Lot 6 Unit 202423648, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /2

    $450,000 Lot/Land

    1130 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 10 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Tipton is poised to grow due to the accessibility provided by US31. This land was recently annexed into the city so almost anything is possible. multi family, commercial, etc. Up to 10 acres can be purchased from multiple parcels but does not include the auto repair business located along the highway.

    Doug Heron eXp Realty LLC

    1130 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072
  • /2

    $450,000 Lot/Land

    1030 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072

    • 10 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

Doug Heron eXp Realty, LLC

    1030 E Jefferson St, Tipton, IN 46072
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home