2

New Construction Homes in Tyaskin, MD

Section Image
  • /18

    $139,000 Lot/Land

    0 Whitehaven Rd, Tyaskin, MD 21865

    • 10.76 Acres
    • $12,918 per Acre

    10.76+- acres located just outside the historic village of Whitehaven. The land is all tillable and features productive Othello, Mattapex, and Nassawango silt loam soilsideal for farming, investment, or planning a future home site. Enjoy a peaceful rural setting only 5 minutes from Pirate’s Wharf County Park and less than 15 minutes to Cedar Hill Marina and Nanticoke Harbor, with quick

    Doug Williams National Land Realty

    0 Whitehaven Rd, Tyaskin, MD 21865
  • /2

    $89,600 Lot/Land

    0 Nanticoke Rd Unit MDWC2021998, Tyaskin, MD 21865

    • 8.96 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    If you’ve been dreaming about a quiet place where the trees stretch tall and the world slows down a little, this nearly 9-acre wooded property near Quantico might be just what you’re looking for. Tucked away with plenty of privacy, it’s the kind of place where you can imagine early mornings in the woods, afternoons exploring the land, or even building a home that feels truly your own. Whether

    Evelyn Briele Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Nanticoke Rd Unit MDWC2021998, Tyaskin, MD 21865
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home