10

New Construction Homes in Umatilla, OR

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    McClannahan Summit Community

    $317,000 - $549,997

    Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 1,249+ Sq Ft

    Nestled atop a scenic bluff, McClannahan Summit offers stunning Columbia River views, variety of homesite sizes, and premium lots with 180-degree vistas of the river. Designed for comfort and convenience, this community features benched and tiered lots for level yards and ample parking for RVs and boats.

    MonteVista Homes Builder
    McClannahan Summit
  • /21

    $370,000 Custom Home

    320 Riverwood Ct, McNary, OR 97882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Golf Course Living at Its Finest – Umatilla (McNary)3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,784 Sq. Ft. | $370,000Experience the perfect blend of privacy and open-air luxury in this stunning single-level home located in the highly coveted McNary area. Tucked away at the very back of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers the rare advantage of direct golf course frontage, giving you a sprawling "backyard" view

    Lacey Blackman eXp Realty, LLC

    320 Riverwood Ct, McNary, OR 97882
  • /11

    $240,000 Lot/Land

    000 7th St, Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $558,140 per Acre

    Prime Development Lot in Umatilla, Oregon.This 0.43-acre lot is located on 7th Street and spans to the corners of H and I Streets, and sits directly behind the new Umatilla Business Center currently under construction. With DR zoning, it's perfectly suited for multiple duplexes, fourplexes, townhomes, small apartment complexes, or a combination of residential and commercial space. It's an ideal

    Michael Boylan Boylan Realty LLC

    000 7th St, Umatilla, OR 97882
  • /2

    $160,000 Lot/Land

    Unlisted Address

    • 2.23 Acres
    • $71,749 per Acre

    Discover 2.23 acres of peaceful bare land with stunning river views. This beautiful property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home or manufactured home. Enjoy the natural surroundings, open space, and scenic water views, all while having plenty of room to create your vision.

    Heidi Carver Stellar Realty Northwest

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $73,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Roosevelt St Unit 7, Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $347,619 per Acre

    Last of the ready-to-build lots with roads, water, sewer and electrical already in. Lot 7 has expansive territorial views including views of the Columbia River. Easy drive into Tri-Cities, WA or to neighboring Hermiston. Check out what's happening in the City of Umatilla. This part of OR is growing fast with Amazon data centers on Powerline and a new middle school. Be part of this dynamic time in

    Michele Rennie eXp Realty, LLC

    0000 Roosevelt St Unit 7, Umatilla, OR 97882
  • /4

    $74,900 Lot/Land

    1605 Hayes St, Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $325,652 per Acre

    COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME on this beautiful corner lot with river view glimpses! Water, sewer and electricity are in for your convenience.

    Yesenia Leon-Tejeda Christianson Realty Group

    1605 Hayes St, Umatilla, OR 97882
  • /4

    $79,900 Lot/Land

    40 Mcfarland Ave, Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $420,526 per Acre

    COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME! offering river views on a corner lot!

    Yesenia Leon-Tejeda Christianson Realty Group

    40 Mcfarland Ave, Umatilla, OR 97882
  • /3

    $850,000 Lot/Land

    0 5n2820-00-02205 Unit 637599873, Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 7.8 Acres
    • $108,974 per Acre

    This property with 7.8 acres of raw land, zoned R2, is a great development opportunity.Buyer to complete all due diligence on property, utilities, uses, etc..Lot-PARCEL 2

    Carmen Mendoza Windermere Group One Columbia Basin

    0 5n2820-00-02205 Unit 637599873, Umatilla, OR 97882
  • /10

    $134,000 Lot/Land

    225 Truman Dr, Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $609,091 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 0.22-acre lot towards the end of a cul-de-sac on the south hill of Umatilla, Oregon. Positioned just above the irrigation canal, the property offers sweeping views of both the Columbia River and Umatilla River. With water, sewer, and power available, it’s ready for your vision. The setting is ideal for a daylight basement design, allowing you to fully capture the

    Michael Boylan Boylan Realty LLC

    225 Truman Dr, Umatilla, OR 97882
  • /7

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    0 Rilie Ln, Umatilla, OR 97882

    • 2.01 Acres
    • $74,627 per Acre

    Embrace tranquility with this 2-acre parcel, featuring a shared well and with some river views. Nestled in a quiet area, this lot is perfectly set back from teh road, ensuring peace and privacy. Ideal for building your dream home, you can enjoy the beauty of nature while being conveniently located. Don't miss this chance to create your personal retreat!

    Sierra Webb MORE Realty

    0 Rilie Ln, Umatilla, OR 97882

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Umatilla, OR usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Umatilla, OR hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Umatilla, OR. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Umatilla, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$338,590
Median Single Family Sale Price
$357,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$209,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$226
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
140
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$352,400
Median Change From 1st List Price