16

New Construction Homes in Van Cleave, MS

Section Image
  • /46

    $128,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 18 Morningside Dr, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 4.93 Acres
    • $25,963 per Acre

    🌿 5 Acres of endless opportunities in an upscale neighborhood so close to everything! Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this beautiful 5-acre property. Ready to build on with plenty of space for a home, stables ,shop, garden, or more--the possibilities are endless! Enjoy the tranquility of country living while still having room to grow, expand, and create your ideal

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Stone

    Keller Williams

    (228) 707-7693

    Lot 18 Morningside Dr, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /2

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    0 River Bluffs Lot 33 Dr, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 3.31 Acres
    • $21,148 per Acre

    Discover 3.31 acres in the highly sought-after area of River Bluffs Road in Vancleave. This beautiful property offers the perfect canvas to design and build the home you've always envisioned. With ample space and a desirable location, it's an ideal setting for those looking for privacy, comfort, and the freedom to create a dream residence. Opportunities like this in such a well-desired area don't

    Agent Photo

    Benji McLain

    Expect Realty

    (228) 256-4612

    0 River Bluffs Lot 33 Dr, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /2

    $1,068,440 Lot/Land

    0 Summerlin Bayou Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 194.22 Acres
    • $5,501 per Acre

    194.22 +/- acres of BEAUTIFUL land in Vancleave , MS., with 1400 +/- front feet on Summerlin Bayou Rd. (Many big beautiful homes on this road) / NOTE: 50 FOOT RD. EASEMENT to be given through this land to provide access to 153.38 +/- acres adjacent on east side . 153.38 acres is also for sale. ** GREAT OPPORTUNITY for Developer to build a subdivision or estate homes !

    Caryn Hanson Caryn Hanson Realty

    0 Summerlin Bayou Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /13

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    0 River Walk Dr, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 5 Acres
    • $19,800 per Acre

    5-acre waterfront property located in the desirable River Bluffs subdivision, featuring approximately 140 feet of frontage on the scenic Pascagoula River. This undeveloped tract offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream house while enjoying privacy and nature. A cleared area is already in place, providing an ideal homesite surrounded by mature trees and peaceful surroundings. With plenty

    Sherri Hodges-Thornton Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

    0 River Walk Dr, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /2

    $49,500 Lot/Land

    Lot 111 River Place, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 2.14 Acres
    • $23,131 per Acre

    Acreage! Over two acres of wooded land waiting for you to build your dream home. Located in a mature development.

    Chuck Wood Amy Wood Properties

    Lot 111 River Place, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Lot/Land

    0 Seaman Rd Unit 4138033, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 33.16 Acres
    • $36,188 per Acre

    Large high and dry 33-acre commercial property in prime coveted location just feet and seconds from I-10! Also a convenient quick drive to Promenade shopping, groceries, restaurants and downtown Ocean Springs. Ideal parcel for endless possible businesses and other opportunities!

    Shawn Pedersen Wise Realty, LLC

    0 Seaman Rd Unit 4138033, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /14

    $147,000 Lot/Land

    0 Kenneth Cole Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 11.28 Acres
    • $13,032 per Acre

    Just over 11 acres of land undeveloped. This parcel of property features Mounger Creek running through the tract. It feeds into Bluff Creek and offers access to the Pascagoula River--perfect for boating, fishing, and waterfront recreation. Quiet wooded building sites, abundant privacy, and scenic creek frontage make this an ideal retreat for the water lover looking to build a peaceful country

    Courtney Cotton eAgent Gulf Coast

    0 Kenneth Cole Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /22

    $1,100,000 Lot/Land

    0 Ms 57 Unit 4122608, Ocean Springs, MS 39565

    • 1.37 Acres
    • $802,920 per Acre

    ***Restaurant SIte*** OVERVIEW Shopping: Legacy Park will feature a variety of national brands and local businesses, providing a unique shopping experience for all visitors. Dining: The lifestyle center will offer diverse dining options, from breakfast to dinner options will be available for a variety of tastes. Community Atmosphere: Legacy Park aims to create a vibrant community atmosphere that

    John Carter Century 21 J. Carter & Company

    0 Ms 57 Unit 4122608, Ocean Springs, MS 39565
  • /9

    $64,410 Lot/Land

    0 Rouses Marina, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 6.78 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Bayou Waterfront 6.78 Acres in Vancleave . What a Find! There is some high land in front corner, but also can build a home on piers. Great opportunity here to have it all Acers/Country Living /Waterfront.

    Suzanne Martin Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier

    0 Rouses Marina, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /2

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    0 Dr Unit 4052148, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 9.2 Acres
    • $8,152 per Acre

    Beautiful 9 acre lot, wooded, with frontage on the Pascagoula River. Great neighborhood with very nice homes, perfect setting to build and enjoy this high elevation and access to water.

    Ken Austin Mississippi Coast Realty, LLC

    0 Dr Unit 4052148, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /2

    $621,000 Lot/Land

    0 Summerlin Bayou Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 153.38 Acres
    • $4,049 per Acre

    BEAUTIFUL 153.38 +/- acres with a few hundred feet of river frontage. Located in Vancleave MS on Summerlin Bayou Rd.** EXCELLENT site for a subdivision, or private estates, or fishing camps along the river** Access to this land is to be given as a 50' wide road easement across adjacent property . Adjacent 194.22 acres is also for sale. r

    Caryn Hanson Caryn Hanson Realty

    0 Summerlin Bayou Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /12

    $349,999 Lot/Land

    0 Ashmore Ridge Dr Unit 2019001027, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 32.5 Acres
    • $10,769 per Acre

    32.5 Acres next to Moungers Creek. Amazing potential for anyone looking for some peace a quite. Easily access by well kept road.

    Daniel Geter Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier

    0 Ashmore Ridge Dr Unit 2019001027, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /11

    $188,615 Lot/Land

    0 Paige Bayou Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 22.19 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Rolling 22.19 Acers in Vancleave. Property like this in the middle of Vancleave come on market not very often do not let is pass you up. 2 Small creek/bayou run thru this beautiful homestead land that are spring feed, nice large area in rear that is high and dry for homestead. Lots of trees and good timber. Make a great homestead or recreational slice of Heaven on earth for a new owner.

    Suzanne Martin Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier

    0 Paige Bayou Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Lot/Land

    None Mississippi 57, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 113.65 Acres
    • $10,559 per Acre

    113.65 acres ( 3 parcels) with approximately 440 feet fronting HWY 57. Located a short distance north of I-10 across the street from the Reserve Golf Course and just north of Quave Rd. ** MDOT is spending 212 M to widen HWY 57 by this land.** An adjacent 10 acres is also available to purchase.

    Caryn Hanson Caryn Hanson Realty

    None Mississippi 57, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /27

    $1,750,000 Lot/Land

    10305 Highway 57, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 3.5 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Prime Commercial potential Opportunity in Vancleave! Unlock the potential of this exceptional property located in one of the fastest-growing areas of Vancleave. Nestled between the existing Highway 57 and the upcoming Highway 57, set to be completed in 2027, this site is perfectly positioned for commercial development. Vancleve is poised to become the next up-and-coming city on the Mississippi

    Kaylee Dwyer Strategic Wealth Realty, Inc.

    10305 Highway 57, Vancleave, MS 39565
  • /7

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    0 River Place Unit 4143478, Vancleave, MS 39565

    • 25.24 Acres
    • $9,905 per Acre

    Didn't you hear?! Previously built homes are sooo 2025! We're buying DIRT honey! 🌲 25.24 acres in the desirable River Bluffs community in Vancleave, MS! This beautiful wooded property features rolling terrain, offering both privacy and multiple potential homesites. Selectively clear to create your ideal setting while maintaining the natural landscape and mature trees. Located within a

    Angelique Anthony eAgent Gulf Coast

    0 River Place Unit 4143478, Vancleave, MS 39565
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home