2

New Construction Homes for Sale in West Line, MO

Section Image
  • /5

    $219,950 Lot/Land

    0 S Prospect Ave Unit HMS2616074, West Line, MO 64734

    • 9.68 Acres
    • $22,722 per Acre

    10 acre M/L lot to bring your own builder or build it yourself! No HOA or deed restrictions. Bring your horses or build your dream outbuilding! This lot has great views and a nice slope falling to the east that could make for highly desirable daylight or walk out lot with rear of (potential) house facing the shaded east in the summer afternoons. This acreage lot backs to a nice greenbelt of trees

    Chris Guerrero Platinum Realty LLC

    0 S Prospect Ave Unit HMS2616074, West Line, MO 64734
  • /2

    $299,000 Lot/Land

    0 Nelson Rd, West Line, MO 64734

    • 16.91 Acres
    • $17,682 per Acre

    Let this acreage be your canvas to build your dream home. Country living enjoying peace and tranquility. Only 40 m/l miles to Kansas City, and conveniently located within minutes of Highway 69 or 150. Utilities are available, however no meters have been set on the property. (Buyer's Agent and/or Buyers to verify utilities).

    J.C. Claypool Claypool Realty, LLC

    0 Nelson Rd, West Line, MO 64734
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home