3

New Construction Homes in Westgate, FL

Section Image
  • /2

    $429,999 Custom Home

    3731 Saginaw Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    This New Construction. Located in the heart of West Palm Beach. Close to I-95, Airport, Downtown, Shopping Center, parks, Beaches and public transportation. Strom protected windows and door. Easy to manage front and backyard. Perfect for investors or owner occupants. fa

    Swahee Haye Partnership Realty Inc.

    3731 Saginaw Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /7

    $599,000 Lot/Land

    2944 Westgate Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $748,750 per Acre

    Two contiguous lots 2944 & 2952 Mixed-use commercial cleared lots in a great location on Westgate Ave, in the heart of Palm Beach County. High and dry with city water and sewer available in the area. Located in the Westgate CRA area, which has invested over $11M and continues to improve the community. Excellent investment with endless opportunities for development. Attached building layout is not

    Luban Quiceno Treasure Property Group LLC

    2944 Westgate Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • /8

    $6,000,000 Lot/Land

    1865 Donnell Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    • 1.98 Acres
    • $3,030,303 per Acre

    Development Opportunity West Palm Beach Westgate CRA District Two folios 1853 and 1865 Donnell Rd West Palm Beach FL 33409 being sold together totaling almost two acres in the rapidly revitalizing Westgate CRA District This prime location is just minutes from Palm Beach International Airport downtown West Palm Beach shopping dining and beaches The Westgate Community Redevelopment Agency CRA has

    Lonna Spitaleri Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.

    1865 Donnell Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Westgate, FL usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Westgate, FL hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Westgate, FL. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home