Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • /7

    $145,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Forrest Rd, Bridport, VT 05734

    • 2.97 Acres
    • $48,822 per Acre

    Tuck your new home into this beautiful meadow with a backdrop of trees as you look to the mountain views in the west! A State wastewater permit for a three bedroom home is in place. Defined by a stone wall along the road, a new home would look beautiful - and infrastructure costs very reasonable- sitting on this level portion of the lot, with potential for great views if you decide to sit further

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Peluso

    IPJ Real Estate

    (802) 849-4297

    TBD Forrest Rd, Bridport, VT 05734

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Weybridge, VT usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Weybridge, VT hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Weybridge, VT. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Weybridge, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$716,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$885,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$465
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price