254

Recently Sold Homes in 18938

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    47 Bowmans Dr Unit W, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,890,816

    Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca KW Empower

    47 Bowmans Dr Unit W, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $3,700,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    510 Waterview Place Unit 510, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,099,155

    Last Listing Agent Revi Haviv Compass RE

    510 Waterview Place Unit 510, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /45

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11 Eden Roc, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,325

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Pantano Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    11 Eden Roc, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /53

    $1,550,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6681 Greenhill Rd, Lumberville, PA 18933

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,873

    Last Listing Agent Art Mazzei Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    6681 Greenhill Rd, Lumberville, PA 18933
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    56 Hermitage Dr Unit P8, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,925

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Esser Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    56 Hermitage Dr Unit P8, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /71

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6420 Old Carversville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Revi Haviv Compass RE

    6420 Old Carversville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /26

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4482 Lower Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,629

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tuttle BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    4482 Lower Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /36

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4902 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,244

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie MacPherson Jay Spaziano Real Estate

    4902 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /70

    $2,945,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18 W Mechanic St Unit 4, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Reynolds SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    18 W Mechanic St Unit 4, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    57 N Main St, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF

    Current Estimated Value $960,733

57 N Main St, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /45

    $828,125

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1895 Aquetong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,503

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Goldberg BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    1895 Aquetong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7004 Upper York Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $826/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,879,881

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Shoemaker-Zerrer Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Lambertville

    7004 Upper York Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /29

    $824,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6321 Saw Mill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $296,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,377

    Last Listing Agent Bela Rossmann Marco Polo Real Estate

    6321 Saw Mill Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $467,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    125 Summerhill Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,348

125 Summerhill Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24 Tahoe, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,631

    Last Listing Agent Arnab Chatterjee River Valley Properties

    24 Tahoe, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /18

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    41 Hermitage Dr Unit T11, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,711

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Eastman BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    41 Hermitage Dr Unit T11, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /4

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    266 N Main St, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $938/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,759

266 N Main St, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6 Riverstone Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,401

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Dahlmark Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    6 Riverstone Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /33

    $1,085,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1684 Street Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,666

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Frushone Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1684 Street Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /73

    $1,040,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1103 Gallop Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,639

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Lahaska

    1103 Gallop Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    288 Deerfield Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,409

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Esser Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    288 Deerfield Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /58

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 Paddock Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,505

    Last Listing Agent Candace Brooks Compass RE

    10 Paddock Dr, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /66

    $1,890,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    216 S Sugan Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,556

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Bowman BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    216 S Sugan Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    214 Dove Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Beaver Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    214 Dove Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /23

    $397,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    74 Avon Ln Unit 7D, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,941

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Gaines Suburban City Realty, LLC

    74 Avon Ln Unit 7D, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /17

    $214,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    19 Lilac Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Adamek McKee Group Realty, LLC - North Wales

    19 Lilac Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2 Runnemede, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,394

    Last Listing Agent Liam Coonahan Real of Pennsylvania

    2 Runnemede, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /28

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2598 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,035

    Last Listing Agent Carle Robbins Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    2598 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /30

    $284,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    148 Raven Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Toothill Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    148 Raven Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $852,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6953 Ely Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,458

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Madaus Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    6953 Ely Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    404 Thrush Ct E, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sutton Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    404 Thrush Ct E, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /41

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    823 Yearling Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,768

    Last Listing Agent Revi Haviv Compass RE

    823 Yearling Dr, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /33

    $3,750,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6766 Laurel Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1775

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,687,164

    Last Listing Agent Chris Preston Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    6766 Laurel Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /34

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1878 Durham Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,132

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herrmann Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    1878 Durham Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2957 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,486

    Last Listing Agent Steve Darlington BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    2957 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /36

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1010 Canter Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,715

    Last Listing Agent Chad Blankenbiller Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    1010 Canter Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    585 Bent Pine Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ohm Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    585 Bent Pine Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1715 Holicong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,238

    Last Listing Agent Will Deschaine J. Carroll Molloy Realtor, LLC

    1715 Holicong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    92 Acorn Ct E, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Merkel Realty One Group Supreme

    92 Acorn Ct E, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /51

    $920,601

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1701 Holicong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,394

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Karner Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    1701 Holicong Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home