16,171

Homes in ZIP Code 15068

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $108,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2108 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,329

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chirdon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2108 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /40

      Est $252,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      1562 Fairmont Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1562 Fairmont Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Blaine COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /16

    $110,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    501 Camp Ave, Arnold, PA 15068

    Charming 2-Story Home in a Quiet New Kensington Neighborhood! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the New Kensington-Arnold School District. This inviting two-story property offers a comfortable layout with plenty of potential for a new owner to make it their own. The main level features a spacious living area, dedicated dining space, and a functional kitchen with convenient

    Rachel VanNosdeln KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    501 Camp Ave, Arnold, PA 15068
  • /19

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1046 Elicker Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,336

    Last Listing Agent Philip Nardozzi PROGRESS REALTY PROS

    1046 Elicker Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /16

      Est $203,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Summit St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1959
      359 Summit St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Girty KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

  • /21

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    105 Woodstone Ln Unit 71, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Welcome to this desirable maintenance free end-unit home offering extra privacy, natural light, and generous living space throughout. This beautifully designed residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with well-proportioned rooms that create a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. This unit includes a large living room and dining room, perfect for everyday living and

    Linda Bell COLLODI REALTY

    105 Woodstone Ln Unit 71, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /45

    $723,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    38 Indian Fields Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,934

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    38 Indian Fields Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /50

      Est $217,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Dugan Way, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      551 Dugan Way, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Pettigrew EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $37,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    1341 Taylor Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    AUCTION-HOME CANNOT BE SHOWN - This Colonial style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1831 square feet of living space on a 0.11 acre lot. The foreclosure deed has been recorded, allowing for shorter closing timelines. There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase. No Buyer Premium on this property. The seller has closing

    Bradley D Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    1341 Taylor Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /21

    $52,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4111 Wildcat Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,144

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    4111 Wildcat Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /27

      Est $151,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 7th Street Extension, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1960
      418 7th Street Extension, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan McIlrath BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /9

    $401,870

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    233 Olivia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Downsize Your Space, Not Your Lifestyle Introducing The St. Ashley – Our Latest Ranch-Style Home The St. Ashley by Maronda Homes offers an innovative ranch-style design with up to 3 bedrooms, including a spacious first-floor owner’s suite featuring a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bath. Need flexibility? Convert the third bedroom into a versatile space with double French doors or a

    Maronda Homes Builder
    233 Olivia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /21

    $89,750

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    630 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,785

    Last Listing Agent Tina Musco ALBERT W. OTT AGENCY, INC.

    630 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /23

      Est $160,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 7th Street Extension, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      422 7th Street Extension, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Edwards CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • $47,755 per Acre

    1310 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Developers, investors, and dream-home builders—opportunity awaits! This vacant lot, along with several others we are offering, presents an incredible chance to bring your vision to life. Whether you are planning a personal residence, building a rental portfolio, or developing multiple homes, these properties provide endless potential. Each lot is situated in a convenient location with access to

    David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1310 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /31

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1719 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,351

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1719 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /28

      Est $125,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 7th Street Extension, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      176 7th Street Extension, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX

  • /9

    $500,000

    706 Craigdell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Positioned in a growing corridor of New Kensington, this expansive 21-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity for investors, developers, and end users alike. With full oil and gas rights included, the property presents both immediate and long-term income potential. The site provides a versatile landscape with potential for a wide range of uses—residential development, commercial expansion,

    Jennifer Clark INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    706 Craigdell Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /2

    $30,571

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2024 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,072

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Von Thun REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    2024 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /26

      Est $101,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Wills Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      152 Wills Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Trulik CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY

  • /37

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    1365 Orchard Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    1365 Orchard Ave has been beautifully updated and offers more space than it appears from the outside. An enclosed front porch welcomes you into a home featuring freshly painted walls and newer carpeting throughout. With two living room options, there’s flexibility to fit your lifestyle and needs. A full dining room just off the kitchen makes entertaining easy and convenient. The spacious kitchen

    Joe Weltner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1365 Orchard Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /46

    $212,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2082 Spooky Hollow Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,012

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shanty EXP REALTY LLC

    2082 Spooky Hollow Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /24

      Est $198,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Greenbriar Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1969
      533 Greenbriar Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /4

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $20,652 per Acre

    1461 Keibler Beach Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    1461 Keibler Beach Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /2

    $30,571

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1395 Leishman Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,997

1395 Leishman Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /31

      Est $190,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Longvue Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1955
      521 Longvue Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Molnar-Strejcek Howard Hanna

  • /17

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    1918 Alcoa Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Come and enjoy this move in condition, 3 bedroom brick home with lots of yard space! Enjoy a drink on either the front or rear sun-rooms. A nice full bath is located off the rear sun-room. There is also an oversized full bath upstairs, along with an adjoining laundry room which is a nice convenience. Others upgrades includes nature stone flooring throughout the lower level, and 7 ceiling fans

    Richard Rayburg CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    1918 Alcoa Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /42

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    773 Campbell Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,722

    Last Listing Agent Patty Libengood APRO Realty

    773 Campbell Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /14

      Est $196,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Greenridge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      501 Greenridge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Switala Agresti Real Estate

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • $65,963 per Acre

    1420 Orchard Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1420 Orchard Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1740 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,649

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1740 Freeport Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /24

      Est $159,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Greenridge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1955
      513 Greenridge Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,900
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $674,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    5149 Watters Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    Set on 3.5 picturesque acres surrounded by rolling farmland and natural beauty, this newly constructed custom residence offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and modern convenience. Thoughtfully designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the home features an open, light-filled floor plan highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings, expansive windows, and refined designer

    Austin Rusert COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5149 Watters Rd, Lower Burrell, PA 15068
  • /25

    $226,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    237 Connecticut Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,738

    Last Listing Agent Janet Ryan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    237 Connecticut Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /42

      Est $299,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Summit St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      432 Summit St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave McSwigan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /46

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    306 Home St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Beautifully appointed split-entry residence offering exceptional privacy with an additional side lot included. This home seamlessly blends comfort and style, beginning with a thoughtfully designed fully equipped kitchen featuring rich oak cabinetry, granite countertops, and ceramic tile flooring. The adjacent dining room showcases elegant wood flooring, creating the perfect setting for both

    Kim Reynolds CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    306 Home St, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /31

    $182,800

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2522 7th St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,312

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Bonadio REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    2522 7th St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /28

      Est $108,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 1/2 Summit St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      554 1/2 Summit St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Yoders COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /9

    $10,900

    $2K PRICE DROP

    800 E Hill Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Great corner Commercial lot with Frontage on E Hill Drive and 7th Street.

    Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    800 E Hill Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /21

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    121 Sylvan Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Painter-Benning HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    121 Sylvan Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home