15,180

New Kensington, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $50,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    201 Locust St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Architecturally strong. Three bedroom house, wood floors, glass French doors, wood trim. Spacious rooms. Nice level back yard. House needs work including furnace and electric.

    Stefan Nitsch ARKHAM REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    201 Locust St, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1909 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,231

    Last Listing Agent Aimee O'Connor REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1909 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /47

      Est $147,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Martin Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1984
      1108 Martin Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Singer CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE

  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    306 Country View Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,381

    Last Listing Agent Laura Negley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    306 Country View Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /35

      Est $189,697 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Martin Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1095 Martin Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Chirdon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3103 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,333

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Buccilli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3103 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /37

      Est $102,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1077 Martin Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1077 Martin Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /36

    $107,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3115 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,372

    Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY CO LLC

    3115 Ben Davis Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /15

      Est $150,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2135 7th St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      2135 7th St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Grossman TOWNE & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE AND APPRAISALS, LLC

  • /30

    $159,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    619 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,109

    Last Listing Agent Michele Claassen WPML Inactive User File

    619 Ridge Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /46

      Est $141,000 Not Listed For Sale

      876 E Hill Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      876 E Hill Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Kerr COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /31

    $162,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    107 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,303

    Last Listing Agent Madalynn Bonadio REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    107 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /36

      Est $194,738 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Vogel Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      413 Vogel Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Susa REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /35

    $160,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2871 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,846

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sutter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2871 Hastings Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /32

      Est $237,785 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Frank Dr Unit 622, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1996
      622 Frank Dr Unit 622, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Haus BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    518 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,673

    Last Listing Agent Greg Micale REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    518 4th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /33

      Est $239,252 Not Listed For Sale

      637 Frank Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1989
      637 Frank Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Landis WPML Inactive User File

  • /16

    $109,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    153 Alder St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,486

    Last Listing Agent Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    153 Alder St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /42

      Est $222,086 Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Edgewood Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1061 Edgewood Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /48

    $370,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    638 Cleveland Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,650

    Last Listing Agent Nick Supik CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    638 Cleveland Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /33

      Est $226,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Edgewood Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1944
      1051 Edgewood Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Yarabinetz EXP REALTY LLC

  • /24

    $109,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1506 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,521

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Schramm RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1506 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /26

      Est $205,411 Not Listed For Sale

      2557 Virginia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      2557 Virginia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Parks Denardo DENARDO REALTY, INC.

  • /49

    $380,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    321 Dairy Farm Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,841

    Last Listing Agent Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    321 Dairy Farm Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /22

      Est $323,186 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Falcon Ridge Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1996
      268 Falcon Ridge Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lascher Mars Real Estate Service, Inc.

  • /9

    $53,750 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1735 Arnold St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,281

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Clinger COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1735 Arnold St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /30

      Est $254,625 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Virginia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2509 Virginia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Landis REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /40

    $124,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    193 Fairhaven Dr Unit 113, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Pettigrew EXP REALTY LLC

    193 Fairhaven Dr Unit 113, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /29

      Est $262,544 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Mary Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      247 Mary Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sowers REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /24

    $99,900 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1113 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,612

    Last Listing Agent Arabelle Pollick HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1113 Woodmont Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /30

      Est $241,838 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Laurel Place, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      128 Laurel Place, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /24

    $139,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1802 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,502

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1802 Kimball Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /33

      Est $213,017 Not Listed For Sale

      184 Glenview Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      184 Glenview Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /28

    $140,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    231 Coxcomb Hill Rd Unit 3, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,053

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    231 Coxcomb Hill Rd Unit 3, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /29

      Est $287,275 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Deerpath Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      249 Deerpath Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Bell COLLODI REALTY

  • /31

    $252,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    222 Rampart Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,653

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marsalko REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    222 Rampart Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /36

      Est $275,125 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Deerpath Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      285 Deerpath Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Jo Easterlin Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $170,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1521 Westview Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,601

    Last Listing Agent Francis Haus HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1521 Westview Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /22

      Est $281,923 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Elmtree Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      239 Elmtree Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quandra Nickols WPML Inactive User File

  • /22

    $149,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3009 Leechburg Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,334

3009 Leechburg Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home