476

Recently Sold New Lenox, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $355,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1802 Foxwood Dr Unit 64B, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,233

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Bruns RE/MAX 10

    1802 Foxwood Dr Unit 64B, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /21

    $539,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2281 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    2281 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /40

    $451,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    319 W Circle Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,075

    Last Listing Agent Marty Rinehart Real Broker LLC

    319 W Circle Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2690 Southwind Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,427

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moss RE/MAX 10

    2690 Southwind Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    225 E Francis Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,861

    Last Listing Agent Cara Dulaitis Re/Max 10

    225 E Francis Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2822 Rydal St, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,299

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Minnick Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2822 Rydal St, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1920 Tessington Ct, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $140,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,555

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Nosal Coldwell Banker Realty

    1920 Tessington Ct, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /48

    $540,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1502 London Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,698

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Colanto Dunn & Niemann Real Estate

    1502 London Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2016 Digby Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,541

    Last Listing Agent Randi Quigley eXp Realty

    2016 Digby Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /52

    $1,060,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    242 Hampshire Ct, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,849

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kroll 808 Realty

    242 Hampshire Ct, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /39

    $503,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2807 Southwind Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,341

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hoffman Hoffman Realtors LLC

    2807 Southwind Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    629 S Cooper Rd Unit 6, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,528

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hazdra Town Center Realty LLC

    629 S Cooper Rd Unit 6, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /21

    $499,999 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2331 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    2331 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /21

    $388,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    300 W Woodlawn Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,650

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bugos-Komperda eXp Realty

    300 W Woodlawn Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /31

    $449,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3409 Norwood Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,842

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kroll 808 Realty

    3409 Norwood Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    906 Blandford Ave Unit 2, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,275

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cardilli Redfin Corporation

    906 Blandford Ave Unit 2, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /29

    $500,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1019 James Pass, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,135

    Last Listing Agent Michele Beckers Village Realty, Inc.

    1019 James Pass, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    998 Schoolgate Rd Unit 3, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,996

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mullner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    998 Schoolgate Rd Unit 3, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /17

    $340,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    745 Longlane Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,967

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hendrick Real People Realty

    745 Longlane Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /26

    $410,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    671 Princeton Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,887

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gallichio HomeSmart Realty Group

    671 Princeton Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /18

    $318,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    112 E 2nd Ave, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,285

    Last Listing Agent Steve Budzik ICandy Realty LLC

    112 E 2nd Ave, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2763 Foxwood Dr Unit 2763, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,004

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Mooney Village Realty, Inc.

    2763 Foxwood Dr Unit 2763, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /47

    $861,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    22545 S Spencer Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,155

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kroll 808 Realty

    22545 S Spencer Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /2

    $412,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1583 Glenbrooke Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda DiBenardo RE/MAX IMPACT

    1583 Glenbrooke Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /52

    $590,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1085 Sweetwater Trail, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,427

    Last Listing Agent Dave Faxel NextHome Select Realty

    1085 Sweetwater Trail, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /14

    $499,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2261 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davies Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    2261 Stone Creek Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /23

    $399,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    305 Poplar Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,351

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Veihman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    305 Poplar Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    137 Kimber Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,017

    Last Listing Agent Christina Murawski Scanlan Realty LLC

    137 Kimber Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /15

    $256,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1067 Southgate Rd Unit 34, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,408

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zlogar-Blair Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1067 Southgate Rd Unit 34, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /45

    $724,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1051 Kinley Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Faxel NextHome Select Realty

    1051 Kinley Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /6

    $486,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2758 Bluestone Bay Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,519

    Last Listing Agent Steven Goodman Keller Williams Thrive

    2758 Bluestone Bay Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    134 Roberts Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,014

    Last Listing Agent Caprice Sanfratello Sun Realty Group, LLC

    134 Roberts Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    336 Sunset Trail, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,039

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Koscielniak Baird & Warner

    336 Sunset Trail, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2319 Jackson Branch Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,949

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Ryan Village Realty, Inc.

    2319 Jackson Branch Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /13

    $415,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2305 Kerry Winde Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,740

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cunningham Village Realty, Inc.

    2305 Kerry Winde Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /29

    $538,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    983 Penrith Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    983 Penrith Ln, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /15

    $340,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    810 N Cedar Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,684

    Last Listing Agent Mike Berg Berg Properties

    810 N Cedar Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    927 E Joliet Hwy, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $315/SF

    Current Estimated Value $408,598

    Last Listing Agent David Cobb RE/MAX 10

    927 E Joliet Hwy, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    30 Victorian Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $427,490

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dugan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    30 Victorian Dr, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5 Nelson Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,256

    Last Listing Agent John Stalzer Home Sellers Realty Inc

    5 Nelson Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home