215

Recently Sold New London, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 113 Niles Hill Rd Unit F, New London, CT 06320

    $127,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    113 Niles Hill Rd Unit F, New London, CT 06320

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,425

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    113 Niles Hill Rd Unit F, New London, CT 06320
  • 82 Sunset St Unit 71, Waterford, CT 06385

    $175,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    82 Sunset St Unit 71, Waterford, CT 06385

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,657

    Last Listing Agent Christy Huffer Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Sunset St Unit 71, Waterford, CT 06385
  • 20 Channing St, New London, CT 06320

    $510,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20 Channing St, New London, CT 06320

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,454

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Clark KEY Real Estate Services LLC

    20 Channing St, New London, CT 06320
  • 835 Bank St, New London, CT 06320

    $333,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    835 Bank St, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,799

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Brennan Sound Real Estate Services, LLC

    835 Bank St, New London, CT 06320
  • 330 Crystal Ave Unit 20, New London, CT 06320

    $329,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    330 Crystal Ave Unit 20, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,144

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pendergast William Raveis Real Estate

    330 Crystal Ave Unit 20, New London, CT 06320
  • 27 Blackhall Ct, New London, CT 06320

    $152,800 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    27 Blackhall Ct, New London, CT 06320

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,358

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Muscara RE/MAX One

    27 Blackhall Ct, New London, CT 06320
  • 72 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $305,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    72 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,207

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Moya William Raveis Real Estate

    72 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 919 Pequot Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    919 Pequot Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,915

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ballirano William Raveis Real Estate

    919 Pequot Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 43 Gorton St, New London, CT 06320

    $295,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    43 Gorton St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,268

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brody CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    43 Gorton St, New London, CT 06320
  • 69 Rosemary St, New London, CT 06320

    $735,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    69 Rosemary St, New London, CT 06320

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Pereira RE/MAX Right Choice

    69 Rosemary St, New London, CT 06320
  • 171 Norwood Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $215,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    171 Norwood Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,679

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carpenter RE/MAX on the Bay

    171 Norwood Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 11 Colman St, New London, CT 06320

    $259,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11 Colman St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,550

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    11 Colman St, New London, CT 06320
  • 156 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $330,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    156 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,378

    Last Listing Agent Kiki Sydnor Choice Realty

    156 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 28 W High St, New London, CT 06320

    $299,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    28 W High St, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,300

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Tinnerello William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    28 W High St, New London, CT 06320
  • 36 Westridge Rd, New London, CT 06320

    $405,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    36 Westridge Rd, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,709

    Last Listing Agent Janise Gabco Our Home Realty Advisors

    36 Westridge Rd, New London, CT 06320
  • 20 Lincoln Ct, New London, CT 06320

    $380,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 Lincoln Ct, New London, CT 06320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,364

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Lincoln Ct, New London, CT 06320
  • 720 Williams St, New London, CT 06320

    $515,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    720 Williams St, New London, CT 06320

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,461

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pollard Compass Connecticut, LLC

    720 Williams St, New London, CT 06320
  • 15 Cedar Grove Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $290,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    15 Cedar Grove Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,732

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Hart William Raveis Real Estate

    15 Cedar Grove Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 7 Admiral Dr, New London, CT 06320

    $525,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 Admiral Dr, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,009

    Last Listing Agent Susan Russ CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails

    7 Admiral Dr, New London, CT 06320
  • 140 Norwood Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $255,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    140 Norwood Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,128

    Last Listing Agent David Viera Choice Realty

    140 Norwood Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 245 Ledyard St, New London, CT 06320

    $305,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    245 Ledyard St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,287

    Last Listing Agent Anaika Ocasio Dow Della Valle

    245 Ledyard St, New London, CT 06320
  • 14 Rosemary St, New London, CT 06320

    $445,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    14 Rosemary St, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,374

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX Legends

    14 Rosemary St, New London, CT 06320
  • 281 Gardner Ave Unit G5, New London, CT 06320

    $161,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    281 Gardner Ave Unit G5, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,163

    Last Listing Agent Mary Poola William Raveis Real Estate

    281 Gardner Ave Unit G5, New London, CT 06320
  • 546 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $485,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    546 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,855

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Schreiner William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    546 Ocean Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 62 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $315,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    62 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,353

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

    62 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 26 Linden St, New London, CT 06320

    $320,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    26 Linden St, New London, CT 06320

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,134

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Lamb Sold by Michaela

    26 Linden St, New London, CT 06320
  • 41 Niles Hill Rd, New London, CT 06320

    $275,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    41 Niles Hill Rd, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,004

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Cass eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    41 Niles Hill Rd, New London, CT 06320
  • 42 Spring St, New London, CT 06320

    $220,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    42 Spring St, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,830

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wesa William Raveis Real Estate

    42 Spring St, New London, CT 06320
  • 188 Shaw St, New London, CT 06320

    $300,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    188 Shaw St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,092

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lorenzetti Premier Re Group LLC

    188 Shaw St, New London, CT 06320
  • 57 Farmington Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $385,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    57 Farmington Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,299

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Lusher RE/MAX Legends

    57 Farmington Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 77 Colman St, New London, CT 06320

    $320,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    77 Colman St, New London, CT 06320

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,333

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    77 Colman St, New London, CT 06320
  • 327 Bayonet St, New London, CT 06320

    $258,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    327 Bayonet St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,295

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rubin William Raveis Real Estate

    327 Bayonet St, New London, CT 06320
  • 107 Niles Hill Rd Unit A, New London, CT 06320

    $115,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    107 Niles Hill Rd Unit A, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,747

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Fratus RE/MAX on the Bay

    107 Niles Hill Rd Unit A, New London, CT 06320
  • 165 Plant St, New London, CT 06320

    $575,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    165 Plant St, New London, CT 06320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,373

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fountain William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    165 Plant St, New London, CT 06320
  • 674 Williams St, New London, CT 06320

    $458,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    674 Williams St, New London, CT 06320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,354

    Last Listing Agent Auralee Wells William Raveis Real Estate

    674 Williams St, New London, CT 06320
  • 2 Faye St, New London, CT 06320

    $350,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2 Faye St, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,298

    Last Listing Agent Amy Visciglia Beacon Realty Group LLC

    2 Faye St, New London, CT 06320
  • 47 Phillips St, New London, CT 06320

    $300,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    47 Phillips St, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,340

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pellerin Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Phillips St, New London, CT 06320
  • 109 Montauk Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $282,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    109 Montauk Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,078

    Last Listing Agent Tina Luft Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    109 Montauk Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 312 Crystal Ave, New London, CT 06320

    $310,200 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    312 Crystal Ave, New London, CT 06320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,559

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Vallejo Golden Ribbon Realty

    312 Crystal Ave, New London, CT 06320
  • 28 Grand St, New London, CT 06320

    $300,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    28 Grand St, New London, CT 06320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,813

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Watson Stokland List N Show LLC

    28 Grand St, New London, CT 06320

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in New London, CT?
Homes for sale in New London, CT have an average home price of $382,729.
What is the average time to sell a house in New London, CT?
The houses for sale in New London, CT spend an average of 51 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in New London, CT?
There are 20 active homes for sale in New London, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in New London, CT?
141 homes have sold in New London, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in New London, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$325,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$190,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$192,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$128,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$238
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
141
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$319,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home