122

Recently Sold New Market, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $238,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2160 U S 25w, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $254,392

    2160 U S 25w, New Market, TN 37820
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Lot 14R1 Pleasant View Cemetery Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas Weichert, REALTORS - Tiger Rea

    Lot 14R1 Pleasant View Cemetery Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /6

    $51,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1951 Buck Hollow Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $44,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,493

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Kambanellos Greater Impact Realty

    1951 Buck Hollow Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /45

    $372,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1909 Pine View Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent Hali Combs Wallace

    1909 Pine View Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1933 Dumplin Loop Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF

    Current Estimated Value $275,298

    1933 Dumplin Loop Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1306 Fielden Store Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF

    Current Estimated Value $470,063

    1306 Fielden Store Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2029 River Mist Cir, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $119,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,407

    Last Listing Agent Taylor DeMario Keller Williams Realty

    2029 River Mist Cir, New Market, TN 37820
  • /12

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Bays Mountain Rd Unit 1314759, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $43,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Williams Realty One Group Anthem

    0 Bays Mountain Rd Unit 1314759, New Market, TN 37820
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1747 Dumplin Loop Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,272

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brown Re/Max Preferred Properties SEY

    1747 Dumplin Loop Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /30

    $374,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1428 Lumbardy Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,934

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Moran Family Tree Realty - TN

    1428 Lumbardy Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /25

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1869 Westward Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,850

    Last Listing Agent LINDA LARRANCE Wilson & Quarles Realty

    1869 Westward Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Lost Creek 5 9 Acres Lot 4, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $11,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Alley Alley Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Lost Creek 5 9 Acres Lot 4, New Market, TN 37820
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Mitchell Rd Unit 22, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Clay The Real Estate Depot

    0 Mitchell Rd Unit 22, New Market, TN 37820
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1438 Reed Bull Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,713

    Last Listing Agent Keela Payne Mountain Home Realty

    1438 Reed Bull Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /28

    $222,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1419 Magnolia Ave, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,694

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader ReMax Real Estate Ten

    1419 Magnolia Ave, New Market, TN 37820
  • /44

    $260,100

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    530 Farm Loop Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,181

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ball Keller Williams Realty

    530 Farm Loop Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /60

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    374 Doane Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,359

    Last Listing Agent David Rasmussen RAZ Realty Group, LLC

    374 Doane Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1920 Pine View Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,662

    Last Listing Agent Joey Bruce RE/MAX Between the Lakes - Dandridge

    1920 Pine View Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    924 Bales Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,554

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Brown Sundown Realty, Inc.

    924 Bales Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /20

    $212,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1403 Skyline Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,955

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Seal RE/MAX Between the Lakes - Dandridge

    1403 Skyline Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /29

    $459,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    131 Raspberry Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,798

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jackson Smart Realty

    131 Raspberry Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /67

    $589,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2413 Lynx Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,833

    Last Listing Agent Louis Josey Prime Mountain Properties

    2413 Lynx Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /12

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Bays Mountain Rd Unit RTC3015374, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $43,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    0 Bays Mountain Rd Unit RTC3015374, New Market, TN 37820
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Mitchell Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Swann Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    0 Mitchell Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Whittle Rd Unit 308086, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 23.66 Acres
    • $10,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Burlin Allen Re/Max Between the Lakes Jeff City

    0 Whittle Rd Unit 308086, New Market, TN 37820
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1032 Tract 2 | Lost Creek Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Alley Alley Realty & Auction, LLC

    1032 Tract 2 | Lost Creek Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Piedmont Rd Unit 707821, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 9.29 Acres
    • $21,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FRANKLIN Franklin Realty

    0 Piedmont Rd Unit 707821, New Market, TN 37820
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1205 W Old Andrew Johnson Hwy, New Market, TN 37820

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate, LLC

    1205 W Old Andrew Johnson Hwy, New Market, TN 37820
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1681 Mill Springs Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,646

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Holt Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

    1681 Mill Springs Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /35

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2102 Deerfield Cir, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,366

    Last Listing Agent Charlsey Chambers Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    2102 Deerfield Cir, New Market, TN 37820
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    935 Mcguire Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,671

    Last Listing Agent David Quillen Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    935 Mcguire Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /46

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    639 Mcguire Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,331

    Last Listing Agent Donna Keller Franklin Realty

    639 Mcguire Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /42

    $334,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1424 Scenic Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $927,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,213

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Breeden RE/MAX Between the Lakes Dandridge

    1424 Scenic Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2010 Rocky Valley Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,046

    Last Listing Agent Linda Slone SL1 REALTY

    2010 Rocky Valley Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /20

    $157,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1288 Fielden Store Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $162,127

    1288 Fielden Store Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /30

    $374,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1325 Groseclose Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,306

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bissell Realty Executives Associates

    1325 Groseclose Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /11

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 3 Stansberry Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $25,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Young Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

    Lot 3 Stansberry Dr, New Market, TN 37820
  • /37

    $539,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2043 River Mist Cir, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,642

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bowlin Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    2043 River Mist Cir, New Market, TN 37820
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    867 Dalton Rd, New Market, TN 37820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,471

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Fri Realty Executives Associates

    867 Dalton Rd, New Market, TN 37820
  • /11

    $52,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2 Stansberry Dr, New Market, TN 37820

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    2 Stansberry Dr, New Market, TN 37820

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home