13,065

Homes in ZIP Code 06776

Section Image
    • 8 Northern View Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $640,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Northern View Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8 Northern View Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Filho Century 21 Scala Group

  • /11

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    103 Belair Dr Unit 103, New Milford, CT 06776

    Remodeled 2 bedroom ranch style condo. Tons of parking. Well proportioned bedrooms. Laundry facilities on site. Public transportation near by. Minutes to Village Center. Pet friendly complex...hurry!

    George Mclean William Raveis Real Estate

    103 Belair Dr Unit 103, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 30 Saddle Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $899,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    30 Saddle Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,137

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Saddle Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 35 Aspetuck Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $543,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Aspetuck Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      35 Aspetuck Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Newbert William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $562,500

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    50 Valley View Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    Welcome to this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home, perfectly situated within walking distance to Candlewood Lake. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a new ductless heating and air conditioning system and a generator with a direct hookup, offering peace of mind during power outages. The open floor plan showcases a stunning kitchen with a granite-top island and quartz countertops,

    Bill Jacquemin Candlewood Realty

    50 Valley View Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 45 West St Unit 3A, New Milford, CT 06776

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    45 West St Unit 3A, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,482

    Last Listing Agent Robert Graham Godson & Graham Real Estate

    45 West St Unit 3A, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 67 Marwick Manor, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $464,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Marwick Manor, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      67 Marwick Manor, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Guido Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $580,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    18 Outlook Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Classic cape on a serene and pleasantly private 3 acre lot. A true park-like setting with rolling lawns, stacked stone walls and a meandering driveway. There's a flexible floor plan that offers 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The current owners have converted a main floor bedroom into a dining room. This lovely home features a main floor primary bedroom suite, complete with its own bath and

    Julie Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Outlook Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 5 Western View Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5 Western View Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,219

    Last Listing Agent William Gillen Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Western View Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 12 Wishing Well Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $244,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Wishing Well Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Wishing Well Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    22 Standish Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the heart of New Milford. Set on a spacious one-acre lot with a privacy fence, this property offers plenty of outdoor space to relax, entertain, or enjoy peaceful surroundings. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, central A/C for year-round comfort, and two cozy fireplaces that add warmth and

    Josseline Rodriguez Whitestone Real Estate Group

    22 Standish Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 23 Candlewood Common, New Milford, CT 06776

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23 Candlewood Common, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,516

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Fortuna Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Candlewood Common, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 40 Mountain View Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $568,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Mountain View Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      40 Mountain View Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Zaslow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    116 Old Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom Colonial offering over 3,200 square feet of living space, set on approximately 1.59 acres in New Milford. The home features a functional layout with multiple living areas. The main level includes a bright living space and an additional room suitable for a home office or flexible use. The upper level offers four bedrooms 2 full bath with ample closet space. The finished

    Giovanni Chetta Keller Williams Realty

    116 Old Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 3 Brook Hollow Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3 Brook Hollow Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Brook Hollow Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 5 Wellington Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $527,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wellington Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5 Wellington Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Rivera Pro Property Management, LLC

  • /24

    $360,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    234 Willow Springs Unit 234, New Milford, CT 06776

    Welcome to comfortable and convenient living in beautiful New Milford. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse offers 1,776 sq ft of bright and functional living space with an open layout and high ceilings that create an airy, welcoming feel throughout the home.*The kitchen and dining area provide plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, with abundant cabinet storage.*Upstairs, the primary

    Burcin Kaya Keller Williams Realty

    234 Willow Springs Unit 234, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 57 Second Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    57 Second Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,863

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    57 Second Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 10 Allison Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $566,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Allison Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10 Allison Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $569,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    120 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776

    Welcome to Sullivan Farm! This much sought after community is like nonother. Sullivan Farm consists of 123 Units and is situated on approximately 120 acres. You will not find another private community with a layout like this. 120 Sullivan Farm is a free standing single family home with tons of privacy. Step in the front door and you will see the cathedral ceiling in the dining room and living

    Chris Egan William Raveis Real Estate

    120 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 14 Elizabeth Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $510,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    14 Elizabeth Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,237

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Gardner Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Elizabeth Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 19 Prospect St, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $406,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Prospect St, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      19 Prospect St, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gena Ruocco-Lockery GRL & Realtors, LLC

  • /15

    $179,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 653 Sq Ft

    21 Harry Brook Village Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776

    Updated 1 bedroom plus office/den unit in Southern New MIlford and walking distance to Harry Brook Park. Freshly painted. Move right in. Super convenient location for owner occupant or easy investor unit.

    Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Harry Brook Village Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 52 Putnam Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    52 Putnam Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,086

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Putnam Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 84 Beard Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $212,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Beard Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      84 Beard Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Zaslow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $564,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft

    80 Perry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    Highly desirable southern New Milford location, this beautifully maintained single-family home offers exceptional convenience for commuters while keeping you close to the area's best amenities. Enjoy being less than a five-minute drive to Hill and Plain Elementary School, New Milford High School, scenic Candlewood Lake, and Dike Point Park. Tucked away on a quiet loop surrounded entirely by

    Jennifer Carbone Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    80 Perry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 17 Lakewood Terrace, New Milford, CT 06776

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17 Lakewood Terrace, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,041

    Last Listing Agent Constance Strait William Raveis Real Estate

    17 Lakewood Terrace, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 277 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $490,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      277 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Koutsopoulos Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /32

    $950,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 12,552 Sq Ft

    329 Kent Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    4 level acres for full rehab or redevelopment. Feasibility Plans for a new 50-60 unit layout with some engineering in place. Existing conditions: the property currently has multiple private septics/wells onsite, with the option to connect to neighboring community water supply. The property contains 4 structures with 5 apartments plus a basement apartment (use diligence on the approved status).

    Jessica Ganser Scalzo Real Estate

    329 Kent Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 19 Birchwood Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19 Birchwood Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,846

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Birchwood Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 8 Wishing Well Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $241,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wishing Well Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 Wishing Well Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Corrow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $420,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    5 Flower Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Update: PLEASE HAVE FINAL OFFERS IN ASAP, THANK YOU! ~ Perfectly situated 3-bedroom ranch home on quiet side street off Dodd Rd that is WALKING distance to Litchfield Crossings, Dunkin, Panera Bread and more...What fun! House features new siding, stylish stone facade in front and new roof! Hardwood & tile throughout (no carpet). Features 3 good-sized bedrooms and 2 full baths on main level (one

    Sarah Becker Finish Line Realty

    5 Flower Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 116 Malletts Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    116 Malletts Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,960

    Last Listing Agent Martha Brennan BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    116 Malletts Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 11 Lea Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $443,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lea Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11 Lea Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $149,900

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $71,043 per Acre

    7 Candace Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

    Beautiful Western Views on this 2.11 approved building lot. Lot is lot #2 on subdivision map. Level to sloping. Past septic and lot design available but probably needs to updated.

    Ed Cavallo Hegarty & Co Real Estate

    7 Candace Ct, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 36 Sherry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    36 Sherry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,141

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dziedzic Precision Realty LLC

    36 Sherry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 29 Boxwood Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $792,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Boxwood Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      29 Boxwood Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Martone William Pitt

  • /16

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft

    87 Valley Dr Unit 87, New Milford, CT 06776

    Sun-filled 1st-floor corner unit with peaceful scenic views in a desirable small-town setting. This move-in ready condo offers a comfortable, functional layout featuring an eat-in kitchen, cozy fireplace, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Thoughtful recent updates enhance everyday ease and support truly low-maintenance living. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, ideal

    Ann Gerschefski William Raveis Real Estate

    87 Valley Dr Unit 87, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 7 Mountain View Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $556,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7 Mountain View Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,893

    Last Listing Agent Michael Turchiano RE/MAX Heritage

    7 Mountain View Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 28 Glen Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $215,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Glen Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      28 Glen Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michiko Fahsbender William Pitt

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home