13,067

Homes in ZIP Code 06776

Section Image
    • 92 Old Farms Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $290,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Old Farms Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      92 Old Farms Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cummings-Waldorf RE/MAX

  • /20

    $895,000

    $255K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 62.98 Acres
    • $14,211 per Acre

    45 Old Pumpkin Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    EXPANSIVE AGRICULTURAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF LITCHFIELD COUNTY!! Discover the rare opportunity to own over 60 acres of prime agricultural land in scenic New Milford, CT. Nestled in the heart of Litchfield County this remarkable property offers a perfect blend of open fields, (4) naturally spring-fed ponds and gently rolling terrain - ideal for a variety of agricultural uses including row

    Necole Manna William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    45 Old Pumpkin Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 4 Hay Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4 Hay Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,871

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hartmann Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Hay Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 72 Beardsley Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $718,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Beardsley Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      72 Beardsley Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gutner Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /30

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    20 Mountain View Terrace, New Milford, CT 06776

    Ranch with History, Character, and Exceptional Privacy.Lovingly held for three generations in one family, this special ranch offers timeless character in an incredibly private setting. Tucked back on a generous lot with a sweeping front lawn, the home immediately feels welcoming and unique. Step inside to admire the decorative ceiling in the entryway, a detail that leaves a lasting impression.

    Dawn Hough Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Mountain View Terrace, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 2 Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $955,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2 Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,822

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Dollison Compass Connecticut, LLC

    2 Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 9 Mill St, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $405,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Mill St, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      9 Mill St, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Blinkoff Cohen Agency

  • /33

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    305 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

    Welcome to this well-kept and charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in desirable Willow Springs! This inviting home features a bright and functional layout, including a spacious living room highlighted by a cozy electric fireplace-perfect for relaxing. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the Living and dining area, creating a comfortable space for everyday living. Both bedrooms offer direct access to

    Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    305 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 123 Second Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    123 Second Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,634

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Amaral William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    123 Second Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 60 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $152,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      60 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Britta Pedersen Dream House Realty

  • /40

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,549 Sq Ft

    26 Wood Creek Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Majestic 5 Bedroom Colonial. Set in one of New Milford's most prestigious and soughtafter locations, within the fertile farmland of Merryall, this exceptional Colonial offers rare privacy, refined craftsmanship, with a pool and pool house. Surrounded by conservation land, the setting is unparalleled: the parcel behind the home is owned by the Weantongue Land Trust, while behind that parcel is

    Dawn Hough Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Wood Creek Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 8 Carlson Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

    $501,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8 Carlson Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,759

    Last Listing Agent Carole Sansone William Raveis Real Estate

    8 Carlson Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 116 Perry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $453,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Perry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      116 Perry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft

    3 Duncan Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    Large 2 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home. $150,000. Includes shed. Enjoy watching the wild life wander through this quiet, wooded, family neighborhood. Explore the natural beauty of the nearby lakes, parks and small towns. Danbury is only 15 miles away with all the city can offer. On-Site Manager. Easy Highway Access. Close to Golf Courses - Marinas- Lakes

    Darice Joerman Garden Homes Management

    3 Duncan Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 16 Jefferson Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16 Jefferson Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,480

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Granata Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Jefferson Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 1 Wellington Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $612,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wellington Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1 Wellington Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $639,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    255 Aspetuck Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    History unfolds at the original Lower Merryall schoolhouse. Reimagined and preserved as a unique home and infused with contemporary flair. The creative artisanal touches are evident throughout the home from beautiful finishes to the custom renovations. The first floor unfolds in an open layout, featuring dual sitting areas, a cozy fireplace, and a stunning kitchen complete with an island,

    Phil Fox William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    255 Aspetuck Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 74 Park Lane Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    74 Park Lane Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,899

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pomerantz William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    74 Park Lane Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 12 Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $1,095,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Meadow Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,999
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 61.54 Acres
    • $22,749 per Acre

    0 Chestnut Land Rd Unit 24170226, New Milford, CT 06776

    An exceptional offering awaits with this beautiful 61.54-acre parcel ideally positioned in a prime New Milford location, bordering the charming village of Washington Depot. This property is designated agricultural land, while also offering exceptional potential for a variety of future uses, including subdivision, a vineyard, equestrian estate, or private country retreat, solar farm. Featuring

    Carol Hanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Chestnut Land Rd Unit 24170226, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 37 Legion Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    37 Legion Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $22,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,500

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hough Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Legion Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 38 Sunny Valley Rd Unit 22, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $235,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Sunny Valley Rd Unit 22, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      38 Sunny Valley Rd Unit 22, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Snopkowski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    36 Canterbury Arms Unit 36, New Milford, CT 06776

    Affordable 2 bedroom ranch style condo close to Village Center. Plenty of parking. Pet friendly. Come see!

    George Mclean William Raveis Real Estate

    36 Canterbury Arms Unit 36, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 4 Beachside Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4 Beachside Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,796

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Beachside Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 14 Old Lantern Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $443,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Old Lantern Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      14 Old Lantern Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $754,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft

    22 Meadowood Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    Experience elevated living in this sophisticated 4-bedroom home, where an open floor plan and refinished rich hardwood floors flow across thee main and Upper Levels. The fully finished lower level along with wet bar offers exceptional versatility- perfect for entertaining, guest space or private retreat. Thoughtful updates include a new roof (2011), upgraded garage doors (2016), new siding (2017)

    Jonathan Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Meadowood Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 27 Willow Springs Unit 27, New Milford, CT 06776

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    27 Willow Springs Unit 27, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,097

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karaffa William Raveis Real Estate

    27 Willow Springs Unit 27, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 17 Bonnie Vu Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $616,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Bonnie Vu Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17 Bonnie Vu Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Osvaldo Santos Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    20 Twin Oaks, New Milford, CT 06776

    Rare end-unit in Twin Oaks offering exceptional privacy, expanded living space, and modern updates throughout. This fully turnkey home features three finished levels, including a renovated lower level, and a full bathroom on the first and second floors. Enjoy easy indooroutdoor living with two decks connecting the interior to peaceful, private outdoor space. The location is quiet and tucked away,

    Tama Murphy Keller Williams Realty

    20 Twin Oaks, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 54 Tamarack Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $699,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    54 Tamarack Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,465

    Last Listing Agent Alex De Camargo eXp Realty

    54 Tamarack Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 3 Canyon Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $446,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Canyon Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3 Canyon Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    55 Park Ln E, New Milford, CT 06776

    Centrally located in New Milford, this charming split-level home offers convenience, and space to enjoy the outdoors. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, the home includes a 1-car garage and 976 square feet of well-designed living space. Recent updates and a newer roof provide added peace of mind. Set on a spacious 1.74-acre lot, there's plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or

    Larry Corrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Park Ln E, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 160 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    160 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,222

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Hudson Real Broker CT, LLC

    160 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 132 Old Farms Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $291,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Old Farms Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      132 Old Farms Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Consalvo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $495,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    139 Carmen Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Have you been seeking a classic Hi-Ranch home with a charming finished lower level, entertainer's double deck, fenced-in backyard, and an unbeatable location? Look no further! Picturesquely nestled on a 0.5-acre lot just steps from Candlewood Lake, this 3BR/1.5BA home offers tranquil curb appeal with a spacious yard and mature trees for added privacy. Step inside to a warm and inviting interior

    Kelly Wildman Coldwell Banker Realty

    139 Carmen Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 151 Guernsey Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    151 Guernsey Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,536

    Last Listing Agent Ana Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    151 Guernsey Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 3 Apple Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Apple Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3 Apple Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $688/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Guthrie William Pitt

  • /6

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 6.39 Acres
    • $23,318 per Acre

    0 Saw Mill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Beautiful, private and level lot on quiet dirt road in Merryall. 6.39 acres. A few streams but plenty of room. A great opportunity to build your weekend or full time dream home. A rare opportunity!

    Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Saw Mill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 8 Gregory Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $565,700

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8 Gregory Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,910

    Last Listing Agent Shane Burlinson RE/Max Experience, LLC

    8 Gregory Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 1 Taylor St, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $389,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Taylor St, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1 Taylor St, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephan Lavictoire W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home