350

Recently Sold Homes in 06776

Section Image
  • 12 Wells Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12 Wells Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Anderson William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    12 Wells Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 309 Kent Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    309 Kent Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $85,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,534

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    309 Kent Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 12 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $260,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,410

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Clancy eXp Realty

    12 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 51 Country Farm Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    51 Country Farm Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,745

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Country Farm Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 21 Overlook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21 Overlook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,179

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jacquemin Candlewood Realty

    21 Overlook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 10 Bonnybrook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10 Bonnybrook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,407

    Last Listing Agent Pat Lahoud Lahoud William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    10 Bonnybrook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 22 Dorset Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    22 Dorset Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,602

    Last Listing Agent Indira Goris Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Dorset Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 7 Owls Nest, New Milford, CT 06776

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7 Owls Nest, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,106

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pomichter William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    7 Owls Nest, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 5 Tanglewood Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5 Tanglewood Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,851

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Tanglewood Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 4 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,345

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    4 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 10 Biliski Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10 Biliski Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,687

    Last Listing Agent John Sniffen William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    10 Biliski Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 17 Haviland Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    17 Haviland Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,277

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Sousa Clearview Realty LLC

    17 Haviland Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 5 Glen Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5 Glen Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,712

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gerschefski William Raveis Real Estate

    5 Glen Ridge Ct, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 98 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    98 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,851

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bevans BRealEstate.net

    98 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 39 Overlook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    39 Overlook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,039

    Last Listing Agent Elena McGlynn William Raveis Real Estate

    39 Overlook Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 8 Farmview Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $745,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8 Farmview Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,194

    Last Listing Agent Michele Milton Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Farmview Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 38 Candlewood Lake Rd S Unit 3, New Milford, CT 06776

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    38 Candlewood Lake Rd S Unit 3, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,330

    Last Listing Agent Ana Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    38 Candlewood Lake Rd S Unit 3, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 8 Standish Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8 Standish Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,363

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lamanna Houlihan Lawrence

    8 Standish Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 19 Front of the Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $515,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    19 Front of the Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,750

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mullins Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Front of the Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 233 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

    $278,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    233 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,001

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    233 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 60 Erickson Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    60 Erickson Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,022

    Last Listing Agent Azeem Haq The Brokerage of New England

    60 Erickson Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 468 Danbury Rd Unit 6, New Milford, CT 06776

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    468 Danbury Rd Unit 6, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,774

    Last Listing Agent Jan Jagush Scalzo Real Estate

    468 Danbury Rd Unit 6, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 68 Grove St, New Milford, CT 06776

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    68 Grove St, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,807

    Last Listing Agent Alan Nunez eXp Realty

    68 Grove St, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 16 Saddle Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Saddle Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,813

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mastronardi Keller Williams Realty

    16 Saddle Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 20 Zacary Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $449,999

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20 Zacary Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,799

    Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX RISE

    20 Zacary Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 45 Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    45 Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,302

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hartmann Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 2 Chapel Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2 Chapel Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,436

    Last Listing Agent WENDY WESTCOTT W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    2 Chapel Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 90 Old Farms Ln Unit 90, New Milford, CT 06776

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    90 Old Farms Ln Unit 90, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,814

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Garzi William Raveis Real Estate

    90 Old Farms Ln Unit 90, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 26 Bridle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26 Bridle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,598

    Last Listing Agent Peggy MacLeay-Generoso McGrath Realty Inc.

    26 Bridle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 56 Big Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $717,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    56 Big Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,234

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lapierre Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    56 Big Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 104 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    104 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,108

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Walsh Walsh Realty Group

    104 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 51 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    51 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,212

    Last Listing Agent Diana Newbert William Raveis Real Estate

    51 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 15 Connelly Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    15 Connelly Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,378

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grady William Raveis Real Estate

    15 Connelly Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 16 Arcadia Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16 Arcadia Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,577

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    16 Arcadia Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 52 Squire Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    52 Squire Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,859

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Granata Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Squire Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 21 Wishing Well Ln Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776

    $253,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21 Wishing Well Ln Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,282

    Last Listing Agent April Furey Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    21 Wishing Well Ln Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 21 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,922

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McGuire William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    21 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 21 Hillside Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    $433,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    21 Hillside Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,477

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Hillside Ave, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 11 Housatonic Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    $260,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    11 Housatonic Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,416

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Allen William Raveis Real Estate

    11 Housatonic Ave, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 15 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,965

    Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    15 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home