350

Recently Sold Homes in 06776

Section Image
  • 7 Jefferson Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7 Jefferson Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,042

    Last Listing Agent Beverly DiScala William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Jefferson Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 71 Sherry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    71 Sherry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,821

    Last Listing Agent Deb Lombardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 Sherry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 17 Fordyce Ct Unit 2, New Milford, CT 06776

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17 Fordyce Ct Unit 2, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,607

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    17 Fordyce Ct Unit 2, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 1 Maple St, New Milford, CT 06776

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1 Maple St, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,075

    Last Listing Agent RuthAnne Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Maple St, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 32 Cherniske Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    32 Cherniske Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,291

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    32 Cherniske Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 1 Old Middle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1 Old Middle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,899

    Last Listing Agent Pat Catchpole William Raveis Real Estate

    1 Old Middle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 18 Bayberry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    18 Bayberry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,122

    Last Listing Agent Carole Sansone William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Bayberry Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 31 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776

    $412,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    31 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,894

    Last Listing Agent Patty McCarthy William Raveis Real Estate

    31 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 10 Powder Horn Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $568,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10 Powder Horn Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,350

    Last Listing Agent Patti Oberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Powder Horn Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 96 Sherman Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    96 Sherman Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,822

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Phillips William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    96 Sherman Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 42 Hine Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $599,700

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    42 Hine Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,296

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dostilio Coldwell Banker Realty

    42 Hine Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • Unlisted Address

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,422

    Last Listing Agent Macey Mazzella RE/MAX RISE

    Unlisted Address
  • 9 Dawns Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9 Dawns Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,609

    Last Listing Agent Karly James Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    9 Dawns Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 103 Squash Hollow Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    103 Squash Hollow Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,456

    Last Listing Agent Mary Guertin William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    103 Squash Hollow Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 2 Henry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $530,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2 Henry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,416

    Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Henry Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 196 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    196 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,334

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    196 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 131 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    131 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,061

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 59 Carlson Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    59 Carlson Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,664

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Briscoe William Raveis Real Estate

    59 Carlson Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 2 Chatfield Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2 Chatfield Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,819

    Last Listing Agent Karen Casey William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    2 Chatfield Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 45 West St Unit 15, New Milford, CT 06776

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    45 West St Unit 15, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,044

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marchese Scalzo Real Estate

    45 West St Unit 15, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 315 Long Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    315 Long Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,755

    Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX RISE

    315 Long Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 16 Harry Brook Village Unit 16, New Milford, CT 06776

    $246,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16 Harry Brook Village Unit 16, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,034

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Longo William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Harry Brook Village Unit 16, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 151 Pumpkin Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    151 Pumpkin Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,652

    Last Listing Agent David Landau RE/MAX Right Choice

    151 Pumpkin Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 45 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    $173,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    45 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,289

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zubretsky Venture One Realty

    45 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 4 High Trail, New Milford, CT 06776

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4 High Trail, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,899

    Last Listing Agent Jean Flynn Luks Realty

    4 High Trail, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 6 Thomas Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6 Thomas Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,094

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Perry William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    6 Thomas Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 250 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

    $314,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    250 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,737

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    250 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 16 Wishing Well Ln Unit 16, New Milford, CT 06776

    $270,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    16 Wishing Well Ln Unit 16, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,494

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Albarracin eXp Realty

    16 Wishing Well Ln Unit 16, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 98 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    98 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,414

    Last Listing Agent Michele Isenberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 6 Revere Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6 Revere Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,858

    Last Listing Agent Marian Van Egas Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    6 Revere Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 8 Surrey Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8 Surrey Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,718

    Last Listing Agent Faye Wilson Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    8 Surrey Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 149 Aspetuck Village Unit 149, New Milford, CT 06776

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    149 Aspetuck Village Unit 149, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,143

    Last Listing Agent Lou Capellaro Keller Williams Realty

    149 Aspetuck Village Unit 149, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 18 Mcnulty Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    18 Mcnulty Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,372

    Last Listing Agent Byron Campos eXp Realty

    18 Mcnulty Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 44 Candlewood Vista, New Milford, CT 06776

    $508,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    44 Candlewood Vista, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,264

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Candlewood Vista, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 177 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    177 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,723

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    177 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 117 Lone Oak Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    117 Lone Oak Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,331

    Last Listing Agent Nick Selca Lakeshore Realty

    117 Lone Oak Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 96 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    96 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,686

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MCQUAIL Coldwell Banker Realty

    96 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 12 High View Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $430,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12 High View Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,714

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Stoffel Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 High View Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 17 Fordyce Ct Unit 13, New Milford, CT 06776

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    17 Fordyce Ct Unit 13, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,496

    Last Listing Agent Marc Nieto Epique Realty LLC

    17 Fordyce Ct Unit 13, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 8 Revere Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8 Revere Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,591

8 Revere Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home