13,532

New Milford, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 73 S Kent Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755

      Est $519,662 Not Listed For Sale

      73 S Kent Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      73 S Kent Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Taylor Klemm Real Estate Inc

  • /9

    $249,500

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $277,222 per Acre

    126 Carmen Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    This nearly 1 acre of land in Southern New Milford has beautiful seasonal views of Candlewood Lake and deeded beach rights via the Candleset Cove Community Beach... a short distance away. A great opportunity to build a lake house of your own design for a weekend retreat or full-time residence... just 90 minutes to New York City by car or rail. Entrance to "Super 7" highway is about 5 minutes away

    Don Fleming Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Carmen Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 45 Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $685,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    45 Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,309

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hartmann Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 39 Mcnulty Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $698,039 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Mcnulty Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      39 Mcnulty Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Jensen William Pitt

  • /40

    $529,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    14 Carlson Ridge Ct Unit 14, New Milford, CT 06776

    More natural light, refined upgrades & notable care, plus a preferred spot in this coveted small community, make this home a stand out. Its desirable floor plan, with two main level BRs and baths, offers great versatility. Bright open living space is highlighted by oversized windows, 9 ft ceilings & rich moldings. Comfortable & sophisticated, the design features a delightful wide foyer, open to

    Carole Sansone William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Carlson Ridge Ct Unit 14, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 2 Chapel Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $178,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2 Chapel Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,436

    Last Listing Agent WENDY WESTCOTT W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    2 Chapel Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 110 Washington Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $875,642 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Washington Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      110 Washington Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Warner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $429,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    40 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776

    A highly sought-after main level primary bedroom suite adds exceptional appeal to this beautifully positioned end unit, located in one of New Milford's most desirable condo communities. Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac setting, this home offers both privacy and convenience. Designed for comfortable one-level living, the main level features a welcoming living room with fireplace and soaring ceilings

    Diane Tyrrell William Raveis Real Estate

    40 Sullivan Farm, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 90 Old Farms Ln Unit 90, New Milford, CT 06776

    $275,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    90 Old Farms Ln Unit 90, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,147

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Garzi William Raveis Real Estate

    90 Old Farms Ln Unit 90, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 19 Weantinock Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $579,156 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Weantinock Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Weantinock Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    31 Cedar Hill Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755

    This three-bedroom (possibly four bedroom), three-bathroom home sits on approximately 6.6 acres of land (originally three building lots). The home offers approximately 3,334 square feet of living space. The primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and provides ample space for a seating area or home office. The two additional bedrooms are well-proportioned and have access to the hallway

    Raymond Poppe Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Cedar Hill Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755
  • 26 Bridle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $535,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26 Bridle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,180

    Last Listing Agent Peggy MacLeay-Generoso McGrath Realty Inc.

    26 Bridle Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 38 Larson Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $449,957 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Larson Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      38 Larson Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Gallo Gallo Realty

  • /27

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    214 Pumpkin Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    Situated on a wooded lot in desirable New Milford, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and comfort. Surrounded by nature, the property provides a peaceful backyard retreat while still being conveniently located near local amenities. Inside you'll find a beautiful stone breezeway, perfect for package deliveries, muddy shoes & paws or simply extra storage

    Macey Mazzella RE/MAX RISE

    214 Pumpkin Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 56 Big Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $717,500 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    56 Big Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,234

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lapierre Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    56 Big Bear Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 75 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $156,865 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      75 Belair Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mollenthiel Dream House Realty

  • /7

    $299,999 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    14 Valley Dr Unit 14, New Milford, CT 06776

    Located in the desirable Valley View complex, this tri-level townhouse offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to build equity with cosmetic updates. The main level features a living room with fireplace and sliders to a private deck, dining room with hardwood floors, kitchen with breakfast bar, and a half bath with laundry. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level includes

    Larry Corrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Valley Dr Unit 14, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 51 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $485,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    51 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,212

    Last Listing Agent Diana Newbert William Raveis Real Estate

    51 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 124 Bucks Rock Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $1,109,489 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Bucks Rock Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      124 Bucks Rock Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $858/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pels Matthews W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

  • /5

    $675,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft

    11 Meredith Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    Enjoy sunrises from the covered front porch and sunsets from the large back deck of this 4 bedroom and 2 1/2 bath stately Colonial in the sought after location of Town Ridge Estates. Inside you'll find hardwood floors throughout the main level with a dining room, living room, and a spacious kitchen wide open to large family room, which is anchored by a gas burning fireplace. The primary bedroom

    DONNA MEMBRINO William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    11 Meredith Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 104 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776

    $315,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    104 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,108

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Walsh Walsh Realty Group

    104 Candlewood Lake Rd N, New Milford, CT 06776
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $730,298 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Fortuna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $949,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    23 Stone Oak Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    Stunning farmhouse-style Colonial better than new & built to perfection in 2025 featuring over $187,000. in exceptional upgrades throughout. The custom Mouser chef's kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring quartz countertops, a large center island, all Wolf appliances including range, 2nd steam oven, microwave, Miele dishwasher, & Sub-Zero refrigerator. Family room with gas fireplace & sliders to

    Barbara Sawin Houlihan Lawrence

    23 Stone Oak Dr, New Milford, CT 06776
  • 16 Arcadia Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    $925,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16 Arcadia Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,207

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    16 Arcadia Ln, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 2 Carriage Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $443,741 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Carriage Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2 Carriage Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,001
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Mackiewicz A-Gold Action Realty

  • 52 Squire Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $460,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    52 Squire Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,859

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Granata Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Squire Hill Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 122 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $286,507 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      122 Aspetuck Village, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Barry Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 43 Gaylord Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755

    $800,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    43 Gaylord Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1725

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,262

    Last Listing Agent Liza Reiss Elyse Harney Real Estate

    43 Gaylord Rd, Gaylordsville, CT 06755
    • 270 Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $768,461 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      270 Ridge Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Morais William Raveis Real Estate

  • 21 Wishing Well Ln Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776

    $253,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21 Wishing Well Ln Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,762

    Last Listing Agent April Furey Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    21 Wishing Well Ln Unit 21, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 94 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $283,949 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      94 Willow Springs, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Britta Pedersen Dream House Realty

  • 21 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    $440,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    21 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,977

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McGuire William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    21 Brentwood Rd, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 45 Fox Ridge Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $828,936 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Fox Ridge Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      45 Fox Ridge Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Sansone William Raveis Real Estate

  • 21 Hillside Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    $433,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    21 Hillside Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,497

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Hillside Ave, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 9 Willow Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $466,651 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Willow Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9 Willow Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Nedder Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 11 Housatonic Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    $260,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    11 Housatonic Ave, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,416

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Allen William Raveis Real Estate

    11 Housatonic Ave, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 5 River Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $451,446 Not Listed For Sale

      5 River Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 River Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Jr KW Legacy Partners

  • 188 Willow Springs Unit 188, New Milford, CT 06776

    $322,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    188 Willow Springs Unit 188, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,343

    Last Listing Agent John Nastasi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    188 Willow Springs Unit 188, New Milford, CT 06776
    • 5 Eastern Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $840,471 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Eastern Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Eastern Ln, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 25 Echo Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    $2,875,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    25 Echo Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,083/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,884,718

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Echo Dr, New Milford, CT 06776

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home