4,450

New Milford, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $732,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      967 River Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      967 River Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • 356 Vomel Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    356 Vomel Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,157/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,843

    Last Listing Agent David Hanikeh United Real Estate

    356 Vomel Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 179 Huguenot Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    179 Huguenot Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,071

    Last Listing Agent Heather Corrigan RE/MAX Signature Homes

    179 Huguenot Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 527 Columbia St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $750,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    527 Columbia St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,088

    Last Listing Agent Ana Arbelaez Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    527 Columbia St, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 438 James St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $635,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    438 James St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,358

    Last Listing Agent Greg Roman Station Cities

    438 James St, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 451 Central Park Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $740,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    451 Central Park Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,216

    Last Listing Agent Hitoshi Mori Keller Williams City Views Realty

    451 Central Park Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 204 Woodland Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $1,580,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    204 Woodland Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,116/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,974

    Last Listing Agent Zeevyah Benoff Vera & Nechama Realty

    204 Woodland Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 222 Woodland Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    222 Woodland Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,064

    Last Listing Agent Santhosh Thomas Keller Williams City Views Realty

    222 Woodland Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 171 Harrison St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $522,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    171 Harrison St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,458

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb List for 1 Percent Realty

    171 Harrison St, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 353 Leonard Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    353 Leonard Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,690

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cirino Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    353 Leonard Dr, New Milford, NJ 07646
    • 369 Lacey Dr, De Soto, NJ 07646

      Est $771,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Lacey Dr, De Soto, NJ 07646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      369 Lacey Dr, De Soto, NJ 07646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • 256 Stevens Ct, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $731,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    256 Stevens Ct, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,279

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann DeAlto Weichert Realtors, Ridgewood

    256 Stevens Ct, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 329 Birchwood Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    329 Birchwood Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,587

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wallace EXP REALTY, LLC

    329 Birchwood Rd, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 652 Stockton St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    652 Stockton St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,974

    Last Listing Agent Michele Messina RE/MAX Villa Realtors-North Bergen

    652 Stockton St, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 1146 Roosevelt Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1146 Roosevelt Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,420

    Last Listing Agent Arwa Abbassi Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    1146 Roosevelt Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    274 Milford Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,610

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kim PROPER ESTATES INC.

    274 Milford Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 365 Henley Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    365 Henley Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,066

    Last Listing Agent Christine Alexiou EXP Realty, LLC

    365 Henley Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 140 River Edge Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    140 River Edge Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,168

    Last Listing Agent Dena Matthews Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    140 River Edge Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 435 Hoffman Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    435 Hoffman Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,681

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Prisendorf Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    435 Hoffman Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 490 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    490 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,647

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    490 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 246 Baldwin Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    246 Baldwin Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,468

    Last Listing Agent Colin Somerville RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    246 Baldwin Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • 319 Marguerite St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $929,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    319 Marguerite St, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,490

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Lee Keller Williams Town Life

    319 Marguerite St, New Milford, NJ 07646

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home