733

New Preston, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 89 Gunn Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $693,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Gunn Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      89 Gunn Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 1,005 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Nov 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent April Crumrine William Pitt

    • 67 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $743,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      67 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ed Cavallo Hegarty & Co Real Estate

    • 35 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $1,432,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Nov 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 4 Wheaton Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $477,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Wheaton Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      4 Wheaton Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tyler O'Hazo William Pitt

    • 96 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $635,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      96 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Diane Stevens William Pitt

    • 49 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $580,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      49 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Greg Kraft William Pitt

    • /2

      Est $545,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      46 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGuire William Pitt

    • 44 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $583,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      44 Quarry Ridge Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Garguilo William Pitt

    • 9 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $668,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 Findlay Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Susan Woodfield Showcase Realty, Inc.

    • 274 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      274 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 450% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Mar 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Don Orsini West View Properties, LLC

    • 259 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $652,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      259 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,900
      • Apr 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 189 Baldwin Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $1,021,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Baldwin Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      189 Baldwin Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Scofield Hill Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      44 Scofield Hill Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Austin Farmer W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 2 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $637,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 409% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,100
      • Aug 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lyons Reo Real Estate Connection

    • 116 Christian St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $1,131,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Christian St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      116 Christian St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sharon McGuire William Pitt

    • 80 Christian St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $658,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Christian St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      80 Christian St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 03, 2012

      Last Listing Agent April Crumrine William Pitt

    • 45 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $781,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      45 New Milford Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 388% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Beth Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 167 Kinney Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $547,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Kinney Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      167 Kinney Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 151 Kinney Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $613,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Kinney Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      151 Kinney Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marvin and Laura Beninson Keller Williams Realty

    • 72 Kielwasser Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Kielwasser Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      72 Kielwasser Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      Last Sold Summary

      • $365/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Jul 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Pels Matthews W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 24 Slaughter House Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $916,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Slaughter House Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      24 Slaughter House Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 05, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Judith Auchincloss Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 55 Rabbit Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $613,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Rabbit Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      55 Rabbit Hill Rd, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mark Madonna William Pitt

    • 68 Litchfield Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $1,027,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Litchfield Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      68 Litchfield Turnpike, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent John Sniffen William Pitt

    • 29 Buffum Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Buffum Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      29 Buffum Rd, Washington Depot, CT 06794

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 359 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,368,000
      • Jun 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 New Milford Turnpike Unit C, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Tinker Hill Rd Unit ROAD, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 N Sawyer Hill Rd Unit 7, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 New Milford Turnpike Unit A, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 N Sawyer Hill Rd Unit A, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 N Sawyer Hill Rd Unit ROAD, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /18

      Est $542,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Quarry Ridge Rd Unit 48, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Diane Stevens Halstead Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $1,374,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Church St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      17 Church St, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 35 Quarry Ridge Rd Unit 35, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $510,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Quarry Ridge Rd Unit 35, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jul 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent KIM-MAI MAHON W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • /2

      Est $823,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 East Shore, Washington, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      25 East Shore, Washington, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Karen Casey William Pitt

    • 1 Myfield Ln, Washington Depot, CT 06777

      Est $443,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Myfield Ln, Washington Depot, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1 Myfield Ln, Washington Depot, CT 06777

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 694 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,630
      • Dec 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pomerantz William Pitt

    • 88 Quarry Ridge Rd Unit 88, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      Est $563,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Quarry Ridge Rd Unit 88, New Preston Marble Dale, CT 06777

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 04, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Barone Dave Jones Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home