9,366

New Richmond, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $422,904 Not Listed For Sale

      658 Grand Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      658 Grand Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billie Jo Doornink Century 21 Affiliated*

  • /41

    $559,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    1551 Creekwood Dr, New Richmond, WI 54017

    New Construction Home just completed! Welcome to the Kenny by Creative Homes, set on a scenic pond homesite in the Gloverdale community of New Richmond. This 5 bedroom 4 bathroom farmhouse inspired home blends thoughtful design with everyday functionality. Enjoy an oversized kitchen island with upgraded appliances, added windows for natural light, open railing details, and a cozy fireplace that

    Rush Hickethier New Home Star Wisconsin

    1551 Creekwood Dr, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /27

    $455,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1052 Hidden Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,854

    Last Listing Agent Mara Bowman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1052 Hidden Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /2

      Est $347,707 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Grand Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      629 Grand Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $342,500

      Last Listing Agent Gina Knutson-Moe WESTconsin Realty LLC

  • /10

    $340,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    1050 Pheasant Run, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Welcome home to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home on an oversized city lot in New Richmond! You’ll love the open floor plan, perfect for gathering and entertaining. The master suite offers a large walk-in closet and private bath with double vanity. The lower level features a huge family room—ideal for movie nights, play space, or hobbies. Enjoy the fenced-in yard for pets or outdoor fun, plus

    Jackie Kumm Edina Realty, Inc.

    1050 Pheasant Run, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    566 Williamsburg Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,536

    Last Listing Agent Gina Knutson-Moe WESTconsin Realty LLC

    566 Williamsburg Place, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /23

      Est $360,990 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Greaton Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      566 Greaton Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Knutson-Moe WESTconsin Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,480,000

    • Land
    • 74 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    xxx County Road K, New Richmond, WI 54017

    What a wonderful opportunity to invest in 74 acres abutting Whispering Prairie 1st Addition to the East. This land is in the City of New Richmond & city water and sewer are at the property. The City of New Richmond is expanding East, and these parcels are the next best options. The City’s new comprehensive plan indicates that this land is zoned Z-2, Sub-Urban District. This allows investors a

    Adam Bast Edina Realty, Inc.

    xxx County Road K, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2192 132nd St, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,001

    Last Listing Agent Don Timmerman Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    2192 132nd St, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /24

      Est $232,292 Not Listed For Sale

      242 N 4th St, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      242 N 4th St, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Counter Western Wisconsin Property Ser

  • /49

    $1,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    52A 206th St, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Executive lakefront living on Cedar Lake. A rare opportunity to own 115 feet of frontage on the lake's most coveted shoreline. Set on a private 1/2 acre lot with a tree-lined approach and lush, mature landscaping, this exceptional property offers sweeping water views, a gradual slope to the lake, and a maintenance free dock extending into one of Cedar Lake's most desirable stretches of shoreline.

    Jodi Baggenstoss Weichert, Realtors-Advantage

    52A 206th St, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /38

    $432,600 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1376 Pheasant Run, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,711

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Strycharske Wits Realty

    1376 Pheasant Run, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /28

      Est $447,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Island View Dr, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1237 Island View Dr, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Haasch Haasch Real Estate Services

  • /21

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    1305 Violet St, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Built in 2023 and beautifully maintained, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, a spacious breakfast bar, and a large pantry—opening seamlessly to the inviting living room where you can relax by the cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms along with a conveniently located laundry

    Melissa Jones Century 21 Affiliated

    1305 Violet St, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /28

    $257,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1137 Sugar Pine Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,632

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bast Edina Realty, Inc.

    1137 Sugar Pine Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /2

      Est $506,356 Not Listed For Sale

      1371 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1371 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Gina Knutson-Moe WESTconsin Realty LLC

  • /31

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    1135 Hidden Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Enjoy easy one-level living in this well-maintained, truly move-in ready twin home. The spacious open-concept layout features vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers 3 bedrooms on one level, including a primary with walk-in closet, plus convenient main-level

    Peter Goodwin Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    1135 Hidden Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /42

    $355,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    307 E Hughes St, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,277

    Last Listing Agent Katie House eXp Realty LLC

    307 E Hughes St, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /55

      Est $505,946 Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1329 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laine Anderson Property Executives Realty

  • /30

    $625,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    1252 195th Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Builder is offering 10k towards buyers closing cost and prepaids!Welcome to your dream home nestled on 2.4 wooded acres! This stunning NEW Construction home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an expansive 1832 sq ft of living space on one level. Step inside to discover an open concept design that seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen spaces. The kitchen offers walk in

    Jennifer Brathol Coldwell Banker Realty

    1252 195th Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1411 Blue Jay Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,950

    Last Listing Agent Jason Neuhaus Coldwell Banker Realty

    1411 Blue Jay Place, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /2

      Est $464,803 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1315 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Ayla Helland Property Executives Realty

  • /34

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    1611 Sequoia Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath twinhome located on the desirable west side of New Richmond. Built in 2005, this home offers a functional layout with laminate wood flooring and numerous thoughtful updates throughout the main level, including solid six-panel doors, an upgraded thermostat, and a newer deck. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows easily into theliving and

    Laine Anderson Property Executives Realty

    1611 Sequoia Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    238 N 2nd St, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,852

    Last Listing Agent Gina Knutson-Moe WESTconsin Realty LLC

    238 N 2nd St, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /2

      Est $455,367 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1201 Peninsula Rd, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000

      Last Listing Agent Ayla Helland Property Executives Realty

  • /29

    $429,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    1756 Squirrel Way, New Richmond, WI 54017

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! JULY 2026 COMPLETION! See Sales Consultant about special lender incentives! JP Brooks presents the Washington Split Level Home with a Finished Basement on a walkout Lot in our Fox Run Community in New Richmond. The Fox Run community is located on the eastern edge of New Richmond in the state of Wisconsin, less than 20 miles from Stillwater, MN. Founded in 1857, New Richmond is

    Amy Teal JPW Realty

    1756 Squirrel Way, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /21

    $265,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1138 Spruce Ct, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,767

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Otten Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    1138 Spruce Ct, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /37

      Est $395,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Blue Jay Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1230 Blue Jay Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Dodge Ferndale Realty

  • /39

    $399,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1356 Wisteria Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Completed New Construction – Modern Comfort Meets Timeless Design!Welcome home to the Ashyln floorplan in New Richmond’s sought-after Meadow Crossing neighborhood. This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases an open-concept layout designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen features stunning Frost White quartz countertops with a matching 4” quartz backsplash,

    Rush Hickethier New Home Star Wisconsin

    1356 Wisteria Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1290 220th Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,056

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dillman Property Executives Realty

    1290 220th Ave, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /32

      Est $361,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Red Hawk Ct, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1349 Red Hawk Ct, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew DeLong Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

  • /23

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    1748 Squirrel Way, New Richmond, WI 54017

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION! AUGUST 2026 COMPLETION! JP Brooks presents the Washington Split Level Home with an unfinished basement on a lookout homesite in our Fox Run Community in New Richmond. The Fox Run community is located on the eastern edge of New Richmond in the state of Wisconsin, less than 20 miles from Stillwater, MN. Founded in 1857, New Richmond is a growing city that is best known for its

    Amy Teal JPW Realty

    1748 Squirrel Way, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /37

    $387,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1389 Mallard Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,937

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Groff LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    1389 Mallard Ln, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /16

      Est $339,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Wren Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1220 Wren Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Schullo Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /2

    $339,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    1311 Rose St, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Beautiful 2-bed, 2-bath home in the heart of New Richmond, with a 2 car garage, built in 2022 and truly better than new! Step inside to high ceilings, an open and inviting floor plan, and a bright sunroom that floods the home with natural light. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—perfect for everyday living or entertaining, all appliances stay including washer

    Alison Blanchard Compass Realty Group

    1311 Rose St, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /45

    $427,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1331 Violet St, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,786

    Last Listing Agent Rush Hickethier New Home Star Wisconsin

    1331 Violet St, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /30

      Est $310,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Blue Jay Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1419 Blue Jay Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Arntz RE/MAX

  • /17

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1262 Norway Pine Cir, New Richmond, WI 54017

    Enjoy easy, one-level living in this well-located New Richmond townhome! With no stairs and everything conveniently on a single level, this home offers comfort and simplicity at its finest. Step inside to a cozy living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring plenty of cupboard space for all your storage needs.This home includes two comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a

    Jeremy Moe WESTconsin Realty LLC

    1262 Norway Pine Cir, New Richmond, WI 54017
  • /22

    $290,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    848 E 11th St Unit B3, New Richmond, WI 54017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,468

    Last Listing Agent Jon Haasch Haasch Real Estate Services

    848 E 11th St Unit B3, New Richmond, WI 54017
    • /2

      Est $353,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Falcon Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1442 Falcon Place, New Richmond, WI 54017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent David Bracht Property Executives Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home