12

Homes for Sale in 15468

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $99,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    28 Grant St, New Salem, PA 15468

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a new roof installed in 2024 and windows replaced in 2010. This property offers a spacious layout with a large kitchen, plenty of natural light, and comfortable living areas. Enjoy the convenience of two off-street parking spaces and covered outdoor areas that provide additional usable space. The refrigerator and stove will remain with the property,

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    28 Grant St, New Salem, PA 15468
  • /23

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft

    927 1st St, Grindstone, PA 15442

    Well-sized 2-bedroom, 1 bath home offering excellent potential. The property features a welcoming covered porch, a spacious yard, and two off-street parking spaces. Inside, the kitchen includes classic wooden cabinets and ample workspace. With a solid layout and generous room sizes, this home is ideal for first time homebuyers or investors looking to renovate and add value. A great opportunity to

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    927 1st St, Grindstone, PA 15442
  • /21

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    201 Filbert Orient Rd, New Salem, PA 15468

    Investor-friendly opportunity! This 3-bedroom home offers strong income potential and long-term value. Fresh interior paint and carpet throughout. A detached garage provides added convenience and potential for additional income. Solid income-producing property!

    Agent Photo

    Gina Liptak

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 401-4788

    201 Filbert Orient Rd, New Salem, PA 15468
  • /27

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    199 Filbert Orient Rd, New Salem, PA 15468

    Great investment opportunity! Spacious home featuring a total of 3 bedrooms. Property offers fresh interior paint and brand-new carpeting throughout, providing a clean and updated feel. Comfortable living space with functional layout and ample natural light. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Liptak

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 865-6390

    199 Filbert Orient Rd, New Salem, PA 15468
  • /35

    $54,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    130 Carr Ave, New Salem, PA 15468

    Welcome to 130 Carr Ave in New Salem, a charming opportunity whether you're looking for your next home or a smart investment. This property features a nice size, flat lot with plenty of parking, offering both convenience and flexibility for everyday living or entertaining. Inside, you will find good-sized rooms with a comfortable layout and plenty of potential to make the space your own. Natural

    Parker Makowski PLACE TRUST, INC.

    130 Carr Ave, New Salem, PA 15468
  • /48

    $218,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    909 1st St, New Salem, PA 15468

    Welcome to 909 1st St in New Salem — a beautifully updated ranch offering easy one-level living with the added bonus of a finished lower level for extra flexibility. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, open feel, stylish updates, and clean modern finishes throughout. The main level features a spacious kitchen and living area with great natural light, updated flooring,

    Hayleigh Federowicz EXP REALTY LLC

    909 1st St, New Salem, PA 15468
  • /12

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    390 Snuff Ridge Rd, New Salem, PA 15468

Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    390 Snuff Ridge Rd, New Salem, PA 15468
  • /17

    $25,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    233 Water St, New Salem, PA 15468

    Investor Special! Spacious 4-bedroom 1.5 bath home in a nice area. Main level bath and laundry hook-up. Large rooms, a full basement, a covered front porch, and a two-car garage. An excellent investment opportunity!

    Jason Mazzei INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    233 Water St, New Salem, PA 15468
  • /29

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 14.41 Acres
    • $6,870 per Acre

    0 Dearth St, Redstone, PA 15468

    14.5 +/- Acres - Redstone Township, Fayette County, PA Discover 14.5 +/- wooded acres in Redstone Township, Fayette County, with convenient access at the end of Dearth Street and High Street in Adah, PA. Ideally located near Route 40 and Mon Valley Expressway 43, the property is just a short drive to Brownsville and Uniontown. This tract is a sportsman's dream, featuring excellent wildlife

    Benjamin Beck Mossy Oak Properties Pennsylvania Land Professionals, LLC

    0 Dearth St, Redstone, PA 15468
  • /8

    $250,000

    $17K PRICE DROP

    970 New Salem Rd, Menallen Township, PA 15468

    53.39 acres in Menallen Twp, endless opportunities! Great location. The location to build that dream home you have always wanted, farm site, hunting camp. The location makes for easy access to Rt. 43 and 40.

    Paul Bortz COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY

    970 New Salem Rd, Menallen Township, PA 15468
  • /21

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    198 Keeny Row, New Salem, PA 15468

    Ranch style 3-Bedroom Home with Integral Garage on 8.5 Acres – A Perfect Blend of Comfort & Nature. With an integral garage for easy access, the property provides ample space for both family life and outdoor activities. Expansive Grounds: Set on 8.5 acres of land, the property offers a wealth of outdoor space for gardening, hobbies, or simply enjoying the beauty of nature. So, whether you're

    Angela Williams EXP REALTY LLC