141

Recently Sold New Tazewell, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    lot 158 Whistle Valley Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $6,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Williams Capital Choice Realty

    lot 158 Whistle Valley Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1239 Watson Chapel Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,663

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Irwin Realty Group

    1239 Watson Chapel Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /60

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    170 Circle Point Dr, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,175

    Last Listing Agent Robin LeFevers Stone Realty & Auction

    170 Circle Point Dr, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /25

    $28,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    400 Chimney Rock Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $5,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Webb Realty Group

    400 Chimney Rock Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /21

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    327 Marble Point Way, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $35,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John York LPT Realty LLC

    327 Marble Point Way, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /51

    $1,900,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    105 Shoreside Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,451

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ellison Ellison Realty

    105 Shoreside Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    118 Cox Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hoskins Turn Key Realty

    118 Cox Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 27 Windward Blvd, New Tazewell, TN 37879

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brock Realty Group

    Lot 27 Windward Blvd, New Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /28

    $43,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    49 Topaz Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $30,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 340 Days On Market

    49 Topaz Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Lake Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $5,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price

    0 Lake Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /13

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    672 Chimney Rock Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $20,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120% Above List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Webb Realty Group

    672 Chimney Rock Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /17

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    29a Highland Trace Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $40,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Greene Wallace

    29a Highland Trace Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    132 Sunset Hills Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $40,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Richmond Preferred General Realty, LLC

    132 Sunset Hills Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /51

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    152 Laurel Wood Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $268/SF

    Current Estimated Value $737,101

    152 Laurel Wood Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /16

    $33,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0 Sapphire Ct Unit 1298825, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hensley SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    0 Sapphire Ct Unit 1298825, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /59

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    246 Landmark Dr, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $308/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,652

    246 Landmark Dr, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /33

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    400 Melody Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $414,581

    Last Listing Agent Christy Barnard-Brock Appalachian Roots Realty

    400 Melody Ln, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    641 Harmon Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,697

    Last Listing Agent D.J Wilder Century 21 Virginia Wilder Real Estate

    641 Harmon Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /52

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1179 Whistle Valley Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,540

    Last Listing Agent Krista DeCarmine TN Smoky Mtn Realty

    1179 Whistle Valley Rd, New Tazewell, TN 37825
  • /36

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1315 Eugene St, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,698

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    1315 Eugene St, Tazewell, TN 37879
  • /2

    $234,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    509 Fan St, Tazewell, TN 37879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Fields Realty Group

    509 Fan St, Tazewell, TN 37879

Showing Results 121 - 141, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home