7

New Underwood, SD Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    TBD Other Unit TBD 232nd St, New Underwood, SD 57761

    Brought to you by Dante Colicheski 605-484-2322. Looking for space, views, and room to build? This 30-acre property just outside New Underwood offers wide-open prairie views, gravel road access, and plenty of usable land for a future home, shop, horses, hobby farm, or weekend retreat. Enjoy peaceful rural living with big South Dakota skies and distant views toward the Black Hills. Properties like

    Agent Photo

    Dante Colicheski

    Black Hills SD Realty

    (605) 674-6886

    TBD Other Unit TBD 232nd St, New Underwood, SD 57761
  • /5

    $1,260,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Junction of I-90 and 161st Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761

    This exceptional 120-acre property offers a rare opportunity for development, investment, or agricultural use in a highly desirable location just outside New Underwood, South Dakota. Situated directly along Interstate 90 and accessed from the paved road leading into New Underwood, the property combines excellent visibility with convenient year-round access. This property does not include the

    Gavin Pochop Buffalo Grass Real Estate

    Junction of I-90 and 161st Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761
  • /11

    $268,900

    • 4 Beds

    409 S Madison Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761

    Fantastic rental property!! Both units include 2 bedrooms 1 bath, with unit 1 access to attached single car garage. Both units recently updated. Cap rate is 8%.

    Diane Wilcox COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY

    409 S Madison Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    • Land

    415 S A Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761

    Turnkey Opportunity: Moe's Bar and Grill – Fully Remodeled in 2024. Step into a thriving business with Moe’s Bar and Grill, a well-established and highly popular restaurant in the heart of New Underwood. In 2024, the property underwent a complete transformation with a 24x72 addition and a full interior and exterior remodel, offering a fresh, modern atmosphere that’s both inviting and functional.

    Bart Miller RE/MAX RESULTS

    415 S A Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761
  • /25

    $3,870,000

    • Land
    • 516 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    tbd Riata Loop, New Underwood, SD 57761

    Over 500 acres with two access points adjacent to a nearly completed development Gateway Road leading to the property. Water system may be accessed should you choose to develop or make this your ranch near future Ellsworth Air Base expansion. Electricity is very near, and the land is located in a protected bowl, offering a private viewshed of the bluffs and the front range of the Black Hills. An

    David Peterson Specialty Properties

    tbd Riata Loop, New Underwood, SD 57761
  • /29

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    114 E Oak St Unit 114 E Oak Street, New Underwood, SD 57761

    Situated on nearly 1⁄2 acre, this property offers space, flexibility, and small-town charm in a quiet community with a true hometown feel. The home features large living spaces designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The expansive yard is enhanced by mature trees, providing shade and privacy, with ample space for outdoor enjoyment, future improvements, or the addition of a

    ANDREA EDDY BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES MIDWEST REALTY

    114 E Oak St Unit 114 E Oak Street, New Underwood, SD 57761
  • /2

    $1,260,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    +/- 120 ac 161st Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761

    One of a kind, multi-use property bordering the City of New Underwood. City water tap to site.

    Troy Ward RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    +/- 120 ac 161st Ave, New Underwood, SD 57761

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in New Underwood, SD?
The most popular zip codes in New Underwood, SD include 57761, 57719, 57725, 57703 and 57769.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near New Underwood, SD?
The most popular neighborhoods near New Underwood, SD are Ashland Heights, East Rapid City, Northeast Rapid City, Southeast Rapid City and North Rapid City.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home