6

Homes for Sale in 04956

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    32 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956

    Spacious lot conveniently located next to the Town Office, Library, and Post Office in New Vineyard, just a short drive to Porter Lake. The property includes a 1930s bungalow-style home that hasn't been used in years, with uncertain potential for renovation. Being sold ''as is.''

    Christopher Rushton Keller Williams Realty

    32 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956
  • /62

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    97 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers or property! Welcome to 97 Lake Street - a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a bonus room and 2 acres of land, just minutes to the public beach on Porter Lake! Whether you are looking to buy your first home or seek a vacation getaway with rental potential, this well-kept ranch checks the boxes! Surrounded by beautiful pine trees and seasonal glimpses of

    Anna Moog Allied Realty

    97 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956
  • /45

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    33 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956

    What an amazing opportunity! This 4 bed 3 bath home offers all of the space you can imagine! With some very nice craftsmanship this place has been almost completely finished to perfection! Located just 30 minutes to Sugarloaf Ski Resort and 25 Minutes to Downtown Farmington the excitement and entertainment await. Whether you are an outdoor enthusiast or just want to sit out on the amazing wrap

    Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    33 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956
  • /12

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $4,186 per Acre

    R6L38B New Vineyard Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956

    10.75 Acre lot located on RT27 just outside of New Vineyard center. Several spots to locate your camp or home and property features large Eastern White Pine which you could mill for the build. Electricity at the road and property has wide gravel road/path into it for convenience.

    Robert Witt Allied Realty

    R6L38B New Vineyard Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956
  • /12

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    Lot 12 Barker Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956

    Beautiful 5 acre lot on Barker Road, New Vineyard! This lot has been cleared with a brand new dug well and holding tank! There is also a gravel pad in place ready to go! The sale of this property will also include a 2021 KZ Sportsmen Camper with a shelter logic in place on site to store it! Whether you would like to build your dream home or spec house, or even use the lot as a hunting camp, this

    Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 12 Barker Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956
  • /61

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 261 Acres
    • $1,398 per Acre

    MR7 L31&37 Taylor Hill Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956

    261± Acres in New Vineyard, Maine - Power at the Road, Year-Round Access. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own 261± contiguous acres in the heart of Western Maine, located in the charming town of New Vineyard. Large tracts of land with this kind of access and infrastructure are increasingly rare. This expansive parcel offers a beautiful mix of rolling terrain, mature woods, and natural

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Hill

    Keller Williams Realty

    (207) 687-1965

    MR7 L31&37 Taylor Hill Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home